Publicado por Geographical Journal, Ldn, 1926
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 67, No 3, March 1926, pp. 193-213+ 10 Photo & Map Plts, Extracted from Orig Issue of Journal, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Publicado por Librairie Octave Doin, 1925
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Deaccessioned from a Harvard University library, originally the gift of Reginald A. Daly; spine is cocked; interior has light wear; some margins have a touch of minor soil; tight, body of text clean. xi, 320 p., with in-text illustrations and 28 leaves of plates. [b 723].
Idioma: Francés, Medieval (ca. 1400-1600)
Publicado por Librairie Droz, 1995
ISBN 10: 2600001034 ISBN 13: 9782600001038
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Trade softcover clean unmarked FINE condition Like New.
Publicado por Gaston Doin, 1925
Librería: Le Temps Retrouvé, FIGEAC, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Edition originale. L' auteur Léon W. Collet (1880 à 1957) fut Professeur de géologie, de paléontologie et de géographie physique à l'Université de Genève. Ouvrage détaillé sur la formation des divers types de lacs ; Leurs eaux (régime, thermique, composition, couleur) ; Leur destin (côtes, alluvions, sédimentation) ; Index auteurs et matières (pour le lac Léman, renvoi à "lac de Genève" .) Edition Originale à Paris en 1925 par Gaston Doin, une reliure artisanale d' époque en bon état avec un dos lisse en tissus ornée d' une pièce de titre gravée à l' or fin et des plats marbrés, intérieur en très bon état, format 24X16X3 cm, 320 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Robert E. Krieger, Huntington, NY, 1974
ISBN 10: 0882751506 ISBN 13: 9780882751504
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Foreword by O. T. Jones. Introduction by Albert V. Carozzi. Bound in publisher's original cream cloth with spine and cover stamped in black. Illustrated throughout in black and white. With five maps and diagrams tucked into pocket, affixed inside rear cover. 6 x 9 inches. 305 pages.
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCommunication du "Congreso Internacional de Oceanografia, Hidrografia marina e Hidrologia continental, Sevilla - 1929, 6 pages agraphées et 1 planche dépliante montrant l'alluvionnement du bassin de retenue de l'usine hydroélectrique de Niederried-Kallnach Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctave Doin, éditeur, Paris - 1908, encyclopédie scientifique publiée sous la direction du Dr Toulouse, bibliothèque d'océanographie physique dirigée par le Dr. J. Richard, 11,50X17,50 cm, broché, 326+XII pages, avec 35 figures dans le texte et une carte hors texte bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Publicado por Paris: Doin, 1908
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Series: Encyclopédie Scientifique, Bibliothèque d'Océanographie Physique. 326p xii original cloth firm and tight, black and red lettering, very attractive copy, first edition Language: French.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Paris : Octave Doin, 1908
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Gut. 325 ; XII p. Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 590.
Publicado por Arnold, London, 1927
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First. 8vo. Light wear to extrems. Spotting, mainly to first and last few pages. Several diagrams coloured in. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Arnold, Ldn, 1935
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. 304 pp.+ 8 Photo Plts & 4 FoldOut Maps, Orig Blue Hardback, Gilt Title (Bright), Near Fine, no DJ, 2nd ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Huntington, N. Y. , Krieger Pub. Co., 1974
ISBN 10: 0882751506 ISBN 13: 9780882751504
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Uncommon in such positive condition. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. ; 304 pages; Reproduces the original 1935 edition published by E. Arnold, London. Description: xx, 304 p. Illus. (4 fold. In pocket) 24 cm. Includes bibliographies. Subjects: Geology --Alps. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Societe De Physique et D'histoire Naturelle De Geneve, 1932
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Paperback. Text in French. Series of 8 off-prints bound together. Approx 50 pages. 1 folding plates, with illustrations within the text. Inscribed by author to front blank. Ex-library with usual library markings. Some splitting to spine edges. A decent copy. (p10). Inscription from Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Huntington, N. Y. , Krieger Pub. Co., 1974
ISBN 10: 0882751506 ISBN 13: 9780882751504
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Uncommon in such positive condition. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. ; 304 pages; Reproduces the original 1935 edition published by E. Arnold, London. Description: xx, 304 p. Illus. (4 fold. In pocket) 24 cm. Includes bibliographies. Subjects: Geology --Alps. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Berne, Editions Geographiques Kummerly & Frey, 1955
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. w16663 'MPX' Ex-library with stamp and library-signature in good condition, some traces of use. Carte geologique generale de la Suisse. 1:200.000. Notice explicative Feuille 5. Geneve-Lausanne (1 Karte + 1 Erl.). Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Librería: Les-Feuillets-du-Vidourle, SAUVE, Francia
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRelié. Condición: D'occasion - Bon état. The Structure of the Alps par Léon Collet. Editions Edward Arnold, 1927. 290 pages. Format: 14x22,5cm. Poids: 740 grammes. E55. Attention texte en anglais. Livre en bon état, jaquette en papier abimée. Intérieur très propre, croquis et cartes dans le texte.
Publicado por Bern A Francke AG, 1931
Librería: Antiquariat Hanfgarten, Heimiswil, CH, Suiza
EUR 33,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIX, 64 Seiten, 26 Textfiguren, 10 z. T. farbige Tafeln. O'broschiert, Stempel, Einband randlich leicht gebräunt, Kanten bestossen, sonst ordentlich.
Publicado por Paris: Octave Doin, 1925
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 30,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito"Encyclopedie Scientifique Series." 8vo. xi[i], 320pp, 28 plates, text illustrations, figures, maps. Original printed card wraps. Wraps lightly soiled, a few oval ink stamps of the Royal Society, Edinburgh. * Author's signed presentation inscription to the Society on the half-title.
Publicado por Octave Doin éditeur, Paris, 1908
Librería: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRelié. Condición: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :Encyclopédie scientifique Reliure éditeur, tampon, 325 pages Langue : français.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Bern: A. Francke, 1931
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 16,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. 64 S. Beim vorliegenden Band handelt es sich um ein ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel in sauberem Zustand. Halbleder-Einband, Buchrücken teilweise etwas lädiert. Seiten papierbedingt leicht nachgedunkelt. Wir haben zahlreiche weitere Bände dieser Reihe im Bestand - sprechen Sie uns an! Sprache: französisch. Ex library book with stamps and signature in good and clean condition. Pages slightly darkened. We have many further titles of this serie in stock, feel free to contact us! Language: french. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Año de publicación: 1931
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG. Bern 1931 first edition. Beitrage zur Geologischen Karte der Schweiz. tall 4to original printed grey wraps. Neue Folge 63. 64p. Avec 26 figures dans le texte, 10 planches et une carte geologique (large color foldout map). VG light fraying on all cover edges. Text and maps are Fine. no owner marks.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por En Vente, 1916
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. 256 w08926 Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Merkmalen in geutem Zustand. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLes dépôts marins Doin , Bibliothèque d'océanographie physique 1908, 1908. 35 fig. dans le texte + carte hors texte 1ere édition Book Condition, Etat : Bon broché In-12 1 vol. - 320 pages Contents, Chapitres : Différents fonds marins - Formations chimique - Formations volcanique et cosmique - Formations coralliennes - Sédiments anciens Index bibliog. 9 pages18.
Publicado por Berne Staempfli & Cie, 1904
Librería: Antiquariat Hanfgarten, Heimiswil, CH, Suiza
EUR 44,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Reliure en carton, VI + 31 pages, 1 carte géologique (planche 1) et 3 planches. Quelques traces d'usage et d'inscriptions. Dos réparé.
EUR 65,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO20263664: 1986. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 478 pages - nombreuses figures en noir/blanc, dans le texte - 4 photos disponibles, dont sommaire. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.7-Livre scolaire : mathématiques.
EUR 111,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R100071894: 1985. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, 2ème plat abîmé, Dos plié, Intérieur acceptable. 298 pages - nombreuses figures en noir et blanc dans le texte - déchirure sur le 2ème plat - coins frottés. . . . Classification Dewey : 160-Logique.
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R320019313: 1985. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 298 pages illustrées de nombreuses figures dans le texte - Quelques soulignements au crayon dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 370-Education.
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R320019314: 1987. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 573 pages illustrées de nombreux schémas dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 621.3-Electronique.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Bern: A. Francke, 1904
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 38,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. VI + 31 p. Beim vorliegenden Band handelt es sich um ein ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel in sauberem Zustand. Halbleder-Einband, Buchrücken teilweise etwas lädiert. Seiten papierbedingt leicht nachgedunkelt. Wir haben zahlreiche weitere Bände dieser Reihe im Bestand - sprechen Sie uns an! Sprache: französisch. Ex library book with stamps and signature in good and clean condition. Pages slightly darkened. We have many further titles of this serie in stock, feel free to contact us! Language: french. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.