Publicado por Caxton Printers Ltd
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Caxton Printers
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Acceptable dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage.
Publicado por Warner Publications Inc., 1944
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. original wraps with moderate to heavy chipping. pages tanned with minor chipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Caxton, 1956
Librería: Kellogg Creek Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by author on ffep. Binding tight, content and straight. Dust jacket in very good condition with creasing and a few closed tears along head of spine and top edges and minor corner bumping, in protective mylar. If purchasing internationally, please inquire about shipping charges before purchase. Ships within 1-2 business days. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Caxton Printers Ltd
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por The Caxton Printers, Ltd., 1956
Librería: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, Canada
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Presumed First Edition. 471 pages. Red lettering on the spine and front cover. Minor fading to the paper, edges lightly shelf worn. Dust jacket is protected in Brodart, is price clipped and worn along the edges. A very good copy of this account of cattle ranching in the west. Illustrated with b/w photographs. This is a heavy book and may require additional shipping charges.
Publicado por Caxton Printers, Ltd., 1956
Librería: Mossback Books, Hartland, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition :. Octovo hardcover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, faint wear to covers, else NFINE in NFINE DJ, now in clear mylar jacket protector. Solid attractive copy. Tells of an easterner moving west for health and roping himself into the cattle business. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Publicado por Caxton, Caldwell ID, 1956
Librería: Brused Books, Pullman, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 43,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, very good in good jacket. Clean inside and out, spine ends a bit rubbed. Jacket a bit sun-faded, few chips top & bottom of spine, 1" closed tear at top, otherwise nice. Not price-clipped. Book.
Publicado por The Caxton Printers, Ltd., Caldwell, ID, 1956
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 41,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 472 pp. Original blue cloth covers w/ bump to bottom corner of front cover. Label neatly removed from lower spine, otherwise, very good+ condition. Previous owner's name stamp on front blank endpaper w/ no other marks. SIGNED BY LEON V. ALMIRALL ON FRONT BLANK ENDPAPER. Edges of leaves a bit age toned. DJ lightly soiled w/ modest edge wear; spine and top edge of front panel sunned. Price clipped. Illust. w/ b/w photos. Adams Herd #40. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por The Caxton Printers, Ltd., Caldwell, Ohio, 1956
Librería: Page 1 Books - Special Collection Room, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. First Edition, same date; 8vo, blue cloth; vg (spine ends, top corners, and side edge of front board bumped; stain to front joint; edges and pages toning) in vg- (price-clipped; tiny chips and tears in spine head and top corners; tiny tears in spine tail; spine faded); 471pp.
Publicado por Caxton, Caldwell, 1956
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st. Bound in the publisher's original blue cloth covered boards, spine and cover stamped in red. Minor wear to dust jacket at the extremities, particularly at the head & heel. Black & white photographic illustrations throughout. Adams Herd 40.
Publicado por Caxton; Caldwell, ID; 1956/1956, 1956
Librería: Watermark West Rare Books, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito; 471 pp.; DJ; F/F-; The author learned cowboying on big ranches in Colorado and New Mexico, eventually owning ranches in Grand County, Colorado. When federal Forest Reserve restrictions proved too bothersome, he relocated his ranch operations to the foothills of Douglas County, Colorado. . Herd=40. [kwA_ / colorado co co. colo colo. denver leadville springs boulder cripple creek aspen vail durango fort collins ft. collins ft.collins montrose aspen breckenridge golden cheyenne wells / ].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Caxton Printers, 1941
Librería: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 129,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 150 pp.; ill., photos, 8vo.: Firm binding, no ownership markings, one sticker to verso of half-title page, light fraying to corners of boards. DJ complete ($3.00), chipped along edges with several small closed tears: Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.
Publicado por Caldwell, 1956
Librería: T A Swinford, Bookseller, Sun city west, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 1st Ed., 471 pp., frontis., plates, dj, nice Herd #40.
Publicado por Caxton Printers 956, CAldwell, ID
Librería: Antiques & Art, Piedmont, SD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. 471 Almirall cowboyed in Colorado and New Mexico. Good, personal letter regarding Almirall, scarce.
Publicado por The Caxton Printers, Ltd, 1976
Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. 150p. Text is unmarked with b/w photos and marbled endpagers. Tightly bound although faintly canted with hinges securely attached. Red boards are pointed with gilt lettering. Lack a dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 120. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1926 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 120.