Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1969
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DUST JACKET. This book has some underline, writing but still in good condition in general, no lost page, no tear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transaction Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0765804123 ISBN 13: 9780765804129
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1969
Librería: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. White titles on blue cloth, 452 pages including bibliography plus 10 pages of introductory material. Includes articles by David Hume, Herbert Spencer, Sigmund Freud, Karl Marx, John Stuart Mill, Friedrich Nietzsche, Claude Levi-Straus, Max Weber, Emile Durkheim, and others. Some light scattered margin marks and underlinings in text.
EUR 21,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 21,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
EUR 22,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good condition. Contains some highlighting or writing. Ships quickly.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transaction Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 0765804123 ISBN 13: 9780765804129
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Clean and bright; no owners' marks; except for light shelfwear at the corners of the soft cover, excellent.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transaction Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0765804123 ISBN 13: 9780765804129
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 33,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Auguste Comte and Positivism: The Essential Writings (Media Studies Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transaction Publishers 30/12/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0765804123 ISBN 13: 9780765804129
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 33,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por Englewood Cliffs, 1969
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 452 pages. Dj very worn, ex-library, name on inside cover in pencil, text in good condition.
Publicado por München, 1962
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. XI, 199 S., 21 cm, leicht gebräunt, Bibliotheksstempel. Sprache: Deutsch.
Librería: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 35,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Although Auguste Comte is conventionally acknowledged as one of the founders of sociology and as a key representative of positivism, few new editions of his writings have been published in the English language in this century. He has become virtually dissociated from the history of modern positivism and the most recent debates about it. Gertrud Lenzer maintains that the work of Comte is, for better or for worse, essential to an understanding of the modern period of positivism. This collection provides new access to the work of Comte and gives practitioners of various disciplines the possibility of reassessing concepts that were first introduced in Comte's writings. Auguste Comte and Positivism will be of importance to the work of philosophers, sociologists, political theorists, and historians. Paperback; binding generally tight (despite a crease to the spine); pages are not faded or tanned. However, many pages - mostly but not exclusively in the first part of the book - are annotated, partly as marginal notes in pen but mainly as yellow highlighting of sentences and entire paragraphs.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,75
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2017
ISBN 10: 1138563269 ISBN 13: 9781138563261
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 58,37
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 438.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 65,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Feltrinelli, Milano, 1968
Librería: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italia
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buono. Dal Novecento ad oggi Stati europei Historical and Political studies Contemporary History Europe it. prima ed. Storia Feltrinelli trad. di Gabriella Bernasconi bross. edit. ill., rottura in 4a di cop., lievi tracce d'uso fuori catalogo.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 53,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 53,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2017
ISBN 10: 1138563269 ISBN 13: 9781138563261
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,05
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 438.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transaction Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0765804123 ISBN 13: 9780765804129
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 66,82
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 642 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.