Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2020
ISBN 10: 1440863148 ISBN 13: 9781440863141
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 204 pages, paperback, spine sunned (lettering still legible), otherwise a very good+ ex-library copy [0471904902].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CWI, 1985
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 5,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 184 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Age International (P) Ltd., 2007
ISBN 10: 8122419992 ISBN 13: 9788122419993
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 528.
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1986. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1986. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Couverture différente. Edition 1986. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des o ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Different cover. Edition 1986. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute for Operations Research and the Management Sciences [INFORMS], Linthicum, MD, 1998
ISBN 10: 000364765X ISBN 13: 9780003647655
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted Coated Cardstock. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Volume 23, Number 3, August. This issue contains sixteen pieces (and one erratum) by Neyman, Abdou, Arkin, Tuncel, and Facchinei, among others. Interesting and representative articles (and their authors) include Rectangularity and Tightness: A Normal Form Characterization of Perfect Information Extensive Game Forms (Abdou); On Local Search for Wighted k-Set Packing (Arkin and Hassin); and Locating an Undesirable Facility by Generalized Cutting Planes (Carrizosa and Plastria). 255 pages (numbered 513 to 768). Covers are slightly nipped or slightly creased at all corners; text is clean and sound.
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Amsterdam Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 9492371987 ISBN 13: 9789492371980
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Amsterdam Publishers 10/20/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 9492371987 ISBN 13: 9789492371980
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,53
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. 764 Dagen: Herinneringen van een dwangarbeider. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1790353548 ISBN 13: 9781790353545
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 141 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.36 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por 1995, 1995
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAcademic Press, Inc. , 1995, Reprinted from Journal of Number Theory, Vol. 53, No. 2, August 1995, plaquette de 15x22,50 cm, 12 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Amsterdam Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 9492371987 ISBN 13: 9789492371980
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Amsterdam Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 9492371987 ISBN 13: 9789492371980
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Amsterdam Publishers, NL, 2018
ISBN 10: 9492371987 ISBN 13: 9789492371980
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por CWI, 1985
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 184 pp., paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por 1994, 1994
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoErasmus University Rotterdam, 1994, Econometric Institute, plaquette A4, 4 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8° Gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Sehr gut. X 682 S. Ausgetragenes Bibliotheksexemplar. Inventarvermerk und Stempel auf Impressum, Stempel, Biliothekskarte und -aufkleber auf Vorsatz, sowie weiterer Inventareintrag auf Titelblatt. Bibliotheksschild auf Rücken und hinterem Deckel. Markierung auf Fußschnitt. Einband leicht berieben. Buch ist allgemein aber in einem sehr guten Zustand. // Ex-library book with the usual stamps and registration numbers in very good condition. MIG-30-06B Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1490.
Librería: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoviii, 131 S. Kt. Neuwertig. en.
Publicado por 1995, 1995
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoInternational Press, 1995, Conference on Elliptic Curves and Modular Forms, Hong Kong, December 18-21, 1993, 12 pages agrafées de 17,50x25,50 cm Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Apollo Magazine, London, 1972
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 4 pages, illustrated. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Quarto. Category: Apollo Arts Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 19,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 512 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 945.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 17,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley-VCH Verlag & Co, Weinheim, Germany, 2011
ISBN 10: 3527409319 ISBN 13: 9783527409310
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Hardcover, ex-library with typical markings, has slightest lean to spine, very slight bumps to spine ends, and slight shelfwear to edges and corners of boards, otherwise a solid, clean Good+ copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1991
ISBN 10: 0471904139 ISBN 13: 9780471904137
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 37,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por 22 pages agrafées de 22x28 cm
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito22 pages agrafées de 22x28 cm Bon état, présentation sommaire - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
EUR 46,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.