Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,74
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241490872 ISBN 13: 9781241490874
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions 3/25/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241490872 ISBN 13: 9781241490874
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,98
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Bible Lands, their modern customs and manners illustrative of Scripture. Book.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1976044987 ISBN 13: 9781976044984
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por John Murray, 1875
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. 8vo. Brown cloth boards. Front and rear boards detached but present. Backstrip detached but present. Gilt lettering in border on front board. Gilt lettering on backstrip. Foldable map attached to leaf in introduction. Most leaves foxed. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241490872 ISBN 13: 9781241490874
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por A.W.Sijthoff D.A.Thieme & A.W.Sijthoff, 1876
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 478 pages, hardback (publisher's red cloth, the upper cover and spine ruled and decorated in black), a very good ex-library copy of a book in the series 'Romantische Werken van J. van Lennep'.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por B. V. FORESTA, GRONINGEN, NEATHERLANDS, 1983
Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The dustwrapper is rubbed with sticker to back bottom, has some wear to the edges and corners, with some small rips to the edges. The green boards are clean with minimal wear to the edges, with bright lettering to the spine. The binding is firm. The pages are clean and crease free. This book has unnumbered pages. All in all a nice example of this book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,68
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Travels in little-known Parts of Asia Minor: Volume II. Book.
Publicado por Frederik Muller & Cie, 1912
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 60 pp., paperback, covers detached but present, spine worn, text clean, good working copy. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por A.W. Sijthoff, Leiden, 1890
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good+. Octavo hardback xvi + 255 pages 4 pages of publisher's adverts Illustrated Good + condition. Printed boards with green cloth edging No inscriptions Sound and decent copy.Much about Dutch signs, boards and signwriting and folklore. Date estimated at 1890 but no date given. First edition (in two volumes) was 1868.
Publicado por A. W. Sijthoff
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 18,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. No edition remarks. 394 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. In Dutch. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Endpapers brittle and with small tears. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild bumping and fraying to corners and crushing and fraying to spine ends. All surfaces tanned and sunned, particularly spine. Gilt lettering is slightly dulled.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Elsevier, 1886. Achtste druk. 306 pp., 1886
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebonden met linnen rug. Platten origineel, rug net hersteld. Please see description or ask for photos.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,77
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por HardPress Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0371686423 ISBN 13: 9780371686423
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,18
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241376867 ISBN 13: 9781241376864
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 27,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-03, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241376867 ISBN 13: 9781241376864
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 22,62
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,32
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por No publiscer, No palce
Librería: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Holanda
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrochure. Condición: Small traces of use. No date ( 1905?) 32 pp. A translation of one of J. van Lennep's Dutch historical tales belonging to the series entitled "Our ancestors".
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 16pp + bijlage, Catalogus van de inzending van de Nederlandsche Stichting voor Psychotechniek op de tentoonstelling op het gebied van middelbaar en voorbereidend onderwijs.
Publicado por Gebr. Kraay - Amsterdam 1863, 1ste druk. 17 x 12 x 3 cm., z-w gravures, 263 pp., 1863
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGeb., relief, goudbestempeling / goud op snee. Paar lichte gebruikssporen, titelpagina iets beschadigd, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 27,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.