Len morgan (266 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,64
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,64
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,64
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,19
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,19
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,19
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Arco Publishing Company, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Aviator's Bookshelf
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Aircraft profiles of the F-4 Phantom, Douglas DC-3 (C-47), and P-47 Thunderbolt. Includes a copy of the military pilot training manuals for the C-47 and P-47. No dust jacket. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaDon's Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Third Printing. 96 Pages. This brief history outlines the develoopment and use of one of the most intriguing machines of war. The tank was created to break the stalemate on the Western Front in World War I. Here was a vehicle able to negotiate shelled terrain, smash through barbed wire enta…nglements, cross sprawling trench systems and neutralize the machine guns which dominated battlefields. All 50 tanks are illustrated with photographs and some drawings as well as a brief history. The book opens with the British 1915 tank called Little Willie which had rear steering wheels. The 50th tank is of course the American Sheridan of 1965. In between are more US and British tanks as well as German, Russian, French, and Swedish built tanks. The first tanks were short ranged and slow but effective. The French Renault FT had a top speed of 6 mph and a range that varied from 15 to 50 miles depending on conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Arco Publishing, NY 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VG. VG no markings. Light even overall age-tones. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Arco Publishing, NY 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VG. VG no markings. Light even overall age-tones.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGetitBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Slight edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Arco 1966
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 2,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Oversize Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Name stamp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrrin Schwab Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,23
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good+. Softbound covers. Shelf wear and rubbing to the edges of the covers.; 104 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 12,51
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohn M. Gram
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 5,57Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. moderate age discoloration to spine, otherwise clean and sound, quarto, center stapled wrappers, 52 pages, first published in 1963.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Arco Publishing 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 2,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. In blue cloth. Rubbing to jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Arco Pub. Co. 1967
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKarl Theis
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. TEXT UNMARKED, 1967 FIRST EDITION.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Arco Publishing 1966
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Richard Groh (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTotalitarianMedia
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 2 books: P-47 Thunderbolt Aces of the Ninth and Fifteenth Air Forces (Osprey Aircraft of the Aces No 30). Scutts, Jerry. Osprey Publishing, 1999. 96p.paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + THE P-47 THUNDERBOLT, FAMOUS AIRCRAFT SERIES, Le…n Morgan, Arco Pub, 1963, 52p, stapled trade paperback, bumped/scuffed/mottled covers, clean/unmarked textlast half of this book reprints P-47 Pilot Training Manual, 96 pages shrunk to four per page--10.00 for both. Davey, Chris (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohn M. Gram
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,57Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. a clean, sound, gently used copy, no creasing, quarto paperback, 64 pages, first published in 1965.
Editorial: Arco 1963
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,41
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,05
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Arco Publishing Co., Inc. 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America3rd St. Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Oversized Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking. Richard Groh (ilustrador).
Editorial: Published especially for Jeppesen Aviation & Space Book Club [by] Arco Pub. Co
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Aero 1965
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTotalitarianMedia
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The AT-6 Harvard. Morgan, Len. Published by Arco Publishing, NY, 1965. 64p. Stapled magazine size trade paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked5.00.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBurnt Biscuit Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,33
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. early printing. Pil estate.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Large crease(s) in the cover. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.