Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John McIndoe Ltd, Dunedin, 1985
Librería: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A very clean copy celebrating 125 years of the discovery of gold in Gabriels Gully.
Publicado por John McIndoe 1975, 1975
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSuper octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por John McIndoe 1970, 1970
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosuper octavo stapled wrappers (VG+) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por John McIndoe Ltd 1972, 1972
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSuper octavo softcover stapled wrappers (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por John McIndoe Ltd 1970, 1970
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSuper octavo softcover stapled wrappers (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por John McIndoe, New Zealand, 1975
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. audrey bascand Ilustrador. tidy copy.
Publicado por K. Nairn, Dunedin City Planning Officer 1977, 1977
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOblong octavo softcover (VG) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por John McIndoe Ltd. 1979, 1979
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosaddle-stapled softcover super octavo (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por John McIndoe Publishers, 1975
Librería: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled. Condición: Good. With drawings by Audrey Bascand. Small tear top front cover near spine. 61 pages.
Publicado por John McIndoe, 1970
Librería: Vintage Books of Dunedin, Dunedin, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 60p Soft card covers with flaps Near Fine Signed and inscribed by the author, thirty-nine illustrated buildings of the Taieri Plain, from churches to houses to barns. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por John McIndoe, 1972
Librería: Vintage Books of Dunedin, Dunedin, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 60 (2p maps) Soft card covers with flaps Near Fine Thirty-four more illustrated buildings of the Taieri Plain, from churches to houses to barns.
Publicado por John McIndoe Publishers, 1975
Librería: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled. Condición: Good. With Drawings By Audrey Bascand. Small tear at the back near the spine. 64 pages.
Publicado por McIndoe Dunedin 1975 (reprint), 1975
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuarto stapled light card wrapper (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Publicado por John McIndoe, 1975
Librería: BooksNZ, Palmerston North, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 9,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 61 pages, reprint.