Leion (67 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,90
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editorial: Belgian Govt. Information Center
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. Acceptable condition. (Congolese Art, Sculpture) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Third Person Books, Elk Grove Village, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThird Person Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,06
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First American Edition. Very good first U.S. edition in good price clipped dust jacket. Binding is solid. Jacket has shelfwear and rubbing/soiling most noticeable on rear. Will ship (and look nice) in an archival quality clear Brodart cover. We use quality packag…ing materials.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by, 1975 Reston Pub. Co. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with some shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please em…ail with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 21,43
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. From the library Dr. Owen Hannaway. Hannaway was director of the Center for the History and Philosophy of Science at Johns Hopkins University. He authored numerous books and served as an editor of academic magazines in the his…tory of science. Partial list of publications: Chemists and the Word: The Didactic Origins of Chemistry (1975); Observation, Experiment, and Hypothesis in Modern Physical Science (1985); The Evolution of Technology (1989); Science and the Practice of Medicine in the Nineteenth Century (1994); and The Foundations of Modern Science in the Middle Ages: Their Religious, Institutional and Intellectual Contexts (1996).
Editorial: Newman Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. New Revised edition. (Nuns, Women Missionaries) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Editorial: The Wisdom Society for the Advancment of Knowledge, Learning and Research in Education 1958
- Tapa blanda
Librería: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaH&G Antiquarian Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 5,11Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. magazine,cover and text all in fine condition, binding tight and square no damage, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps Folio , 61 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, CanadaBEACON BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 26,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Not Stated Presumed First Edition. 320 pages. White lettering on the spine and front cover. Dust jacket is protected in Brodart, has minor wear to the edges and is faded on the spine edge. A fine copy of this history of the French Revolution in the Toulouse…area. Text is in French. Illustrated with b/w photographs and maps. This is a heavy book and may require additional shipping costs (at cost).

- Tapa dura
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaMyLibraryMarket
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 33,04
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. name label inside cover - My shelf location 43-c-3.
Editorial: Syracuse University Press January 1954 1954
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Dust jacket in Poor shape. Tear along spine of DJ. Top of DJ Taped by PO. Binding tight. Pages clean.
Editorial: The Studio, ltd, London 1924
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDale A. Sorenson
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,28
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Translated from the French by Herbert B. Grimsditch. London: The Studio, 1924. 11.5 x 8.5 inches. vii,168 pages. Green cloth stamped in blind and gilt, slightly soiled and worn, endpapers spotted, very good condition, no owner's name, no dj. 39 pages of text (with f…ew illustrations), the rest full pages of illustrations, several in color.; Numerous illustrations; 11 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches; 168 pages.
Editorial: Imprenta Torres Aguirra, Lima Peru 1945
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 4,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Presumed 1st printing. Impressions of a trip around the US by a Peruvan in the 1940s, text in Spanish. Includes Miami, Chicago, Detroit, Boston, NY, Washington etc, last chapter is about the death of Pres Roosevelt. Clean tight copy of rare book. 6 x 8-3/4, 388 pp. VeryGood unmarked except for owner signature inside, in Good jac…ket w some edgewear, tear along spine. Trade Paperback in white wraps, in color illus jacket.
Editorial: Syracuse University Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Poor dust jacket. (World War 2, Jewish Holocaust) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Editorial: Ginn & Co, Boston 1921
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,25
Envío por EUR 4,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
English-annotated reader for college Spanish language students. Very nice clean tight copy of rare book. 4-3/4 x 6-3/4, 304 pp + book ads, vocabulary, b/w illus. Very Good Plus w Stanford student name on fep (dated 1/7/1924), some light pencil notes plus writing on rear pastedown, only traces of wear to boards Small Hardcover in… brown cloth boards w black titling.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItaliaLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,00
Envío por EUR 38,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stockholm, 1974, in-8, br. editoriale.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItaliaLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,00
Envío por EUR 38,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Falköping, 1972, in-16, br. editoriale.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItaliaLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,00
Envío por EUR 38,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stockholm, 1979, in-16, br. Qualche sottolineatura in matita.
- Tapa dura
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 44,64
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 175,04
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. Editor(s): De Leon, Diego Alejandro; Aragon, Paloma Raquel. Num Pages: 158 pages, Illustrations, maps. BIC Classification: MBNH; PSB; RBGK. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 261 x 183 x 15. Weight in Grams: 486. . 2012. Hardcover. . . . .

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 220,21
Envío por EUR 9,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. Editor(s): De Leon, Diego Alejandro; Aragon, Paloma Raquel. Num Pages: 158 pages, Illustrations, maps. BIC Classification: MBNH; PSB; RBGK. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 261 x 183 x 15. Weight in Grams: 486. . 2012. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa dura
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,24
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,13
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Gebunden. Condición: New.
Editorial: Rowohlt Hamburg 1956 1956
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Buchtip Vera Eder-Haumer, Wien, W, AustriaAntiquariat Buchtip Vera Eder-Haumer
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 72,50Se envía de Austria a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
3. Auflage. Sprache: Deutsch 477 Seiten, Oln mit SU / Leinen mit Schutzumschlag / Hardcover 8° guter Zustand.

Librería: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, , SueciaCentralantikvariatet
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,45
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. (Stockholm, 2007.) A4o. 25 s.+ löst blad med ?klaverutdrag? Ringpärm. Volumen innehåller ett partitur med stämbesättning för marschen ?Kadettkamrater? av Ingvar Leion. Softcover / Paperback.

Librería: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, , SueciaCentralantikvariatet
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,45
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Utan ort, 2007. 4:o. 26 s.+ 2 lösa blad med tillägg av kompositören. Ringpärm. Dedikation till Lars Stolt. Partitur och stämbesättning. Omarbetad version 2007, marschen komponerades ursprungligen 1947. Softcover / Paperback.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,75
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Konsten att bryta den orimliga normen | Det är i det lilla vi hittar det stora | Anna Leion Ahlberg | Taschenbuch | Schwedisch | 2025 | BoD - Books on Demand | EAN 9789180807678 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de…| Anbieter: preigu.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, , AlemaniaBuchpark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 11,73
Envío por EUR 105,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Schwedisch | Produktart: Bücher | Efter nederlaget 1809 rodde en man från Öster- till Västerbotten. Han blev en av Anders Leions (f. 1939) förfäder. Leion skriver om de första tjugofyra åren av sitt liv, till och med 1963, efter att först ha berättat om sina förfäders. Men det ha…ndlar inte bara om hans liv, det handlar också om en tid.Berättelsen slutar i Stockholm 1963 sedan den vandrat omkring i olika miljöer i Sverige och Europa.Leion har skrivit ett antal böcker om olika samhälleliga frågor, varav Den svenska modellen 1974 väckte mest ppmärksamhet. Bokens namn introducerade det begrepp som sedan dess använts alltför mycket.Det är ingen större risk, anser Leion, att denna bok skall åstadkomma samma skada.I den mån läsaren känner igen några personer är det ingen tillfällighet.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, , AlemaniaBuchpark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,01
Envío por EUR 105,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Schwedisch | Produktart: Bücher | Efter nederlaget 1809 rodde en man från Öster- till Västerbotten. Han blev en av Anders Leions (f. 1939) förfäder. Leion skriver om de första tjugofyra åren av sitt liv, till och med 1963, efter att först ha berättat om sina förfäders. Me…n det handlar inte bara om hans liv, det handlar också om en tid.Berättelsen slutar i Stockholm 1963 sedan den vandrat omkring i olika miljöer i Sverige och Europa.Leion har skrivit ett antal böcker om olika samhälleliga frågor, varav Den svenska modellen 1974 väckte mest ppmärksamhet. Bokens namn introducerade det begrepp som sedan dess använts alltför mycket.Det är ingen större risk, anser Leion, att denna bok skall åstadkomma samma skada.I den mån läsaren känner igen några personer är det ingen tillfällighet.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgicaUntje.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,48
Envío por EUR 72,00Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. English.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,19
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND Book; New; Fast Shipping from the UK. No. book.