Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson College Div (edition Facsimile, Subsequent), 1990
ISBN 10: 0139465189 ISBN 13: 9780139465185
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPlastic Comb. Condición: Fair. Facsimile, Subsequent. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall (edition 1), 1999
ISBN 10: 0138251266 ISBN 13: 9780138251260
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1990
ISBN 10: 0139465189 ISBN 13: 9780139465185
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd edition. Pages clean & bright; binding tight; 1" crease to front cover upper right corner, else minor wear to covers. 207 pages. Thoroughly illustrated. Size: 11" x 8.5".
EUR 19,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Berks County Sunday School Association, Reading, Berks Co., PA, 1950
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not Issued. First Edition. Dark blue cloth, lettered in gilt. Streak of mild soiling to upper front cover cloth, otherwise virtually as issued. Firm binding, clean interior. 202,[3] pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Berks County Sunday School Association, Reading, Berks Co., PA, 1950
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not Issued. First Edition. Dark blue cloth, lettered in gilt. Very slightly sunned cloth along spine panel and lower front cover, otherwise virtually as issued. Minor tears with loss to margins only along bottom edges of two leaves (pp. 77-80). Firm binding, clean interior. 202,[3] pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0813373522 ISBN 13: 9780813373522
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 53,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,70
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,70
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1984
ISBN 10: 0865310750 ISBN 13: 9780865310759
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 58,65
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 62,30
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 133,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 190,26
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 189,22
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 206,50
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 198,14
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.