Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins (edition 1st Perennial Library ed), 1987
ISBN 10: 0060970928 ISBN 13: 9780060970925
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Laughlin, R. Bruce Ilustrador. 1st Perennial Library ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Laughlin, R. Bruce Ilustrador. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Laughlin, R. Bruce Ilustrador. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Laughlin, R. Bruce Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Laughlin, R. Bruce Ilustrador. The author reflects upon the daily activities involved in Ohio farming, the beauty of the land, family relationships, and her own growing self-awareness Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1974
ISBN 10: 0139202803 ISBN 13: 9780139202803
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. R. Bruce Laughlin Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ. 1974. Hardcover. First Printing by Line Number. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Very Good; light shelfwear to head, tail, tips, and board bottoms. DJ: Good; clear mylar with orange lettering; NOT Price Clipped ($7.95); rubbing to panels; chipping missing small pieces at head; closed tear at top of front panel. Dark blue tweed boards and spine with white lettering on the spine. 240 pp 8vo. Life on a farm today is the theme that runs through this patchwork of essays which the author stitches the allure of country living. The author gives the full blueprint for a woman's life on the land. A clean very presentable copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1974
ISBN 10: 0139202803 ISBN 13: 9780139202803
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. R. Bruce Laughlin Ilustrador. VG/G, used, blue denim look binding with white text to spine, brick colored end papers, 241 pages. Interior clean, no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. Former owners name at top of ffep. A small tear to the head of the spine of the clear plastic dust cover. Small tear at bottom edge of the upper near the spine.
Librería: Blacks Bookshop: Member of CABS 2017, IOBA, SIBA, ABA, Argillite, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. R. Bruce Laughlin Ilustrador. 6"x9" 241 pp. SIGNED BY AUTHOR w/personal inscription. Denim cover w/faded strip on front. Typography and binding design by Janet Anderson. "The author reflects upon the daily activities involved in Ohio farming, the beauty of the land, family relationships, and her own growing self-awareness"--Google Books description. Source: Publisher A wife's life in Rugby Corners, OH on the End O' Way 240 acre farm on the Vermilion River @ 1920s. Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, 1974
ISBN 10: 0139202803 ISBN 13: 9780139202803
Librería: JB Books, Garrison, ND, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. R. Bruce Laughlin Ilustrador. First Edition. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition. A woman discusses her experience of farming life, dealing with machinery breakdowns, weather worries, market time issues, livestock, raising children in that atmosphere, much more, a time of love, fulfillment, beauty, and renewal of self. Hardcover with dust jacket, contains illustrations, 240pp. Rare. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Former Owner Bookplate. Book.
Publicado por USA, 1974
Librería: Rosebud Books, Golconda, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. R. Bruce Laughlin Ilustrador. Sm 4to; 241pg Blue denim designed boards; white lettering; b/w illustrations throughout; b/w illustrated frontis piece; inscribed on frontis piece page by author. Inscribed by author on title page to "Carolyn K." Very good; clean, tight & attractive.
Librería: river break books, Fort benton, MT, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 34,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Laughlin, R. Bruce Ilustrador. Paperback appears unused, v clean throughout with authors signature and inscription to prior owner on half-title page. Square along the edges, and tightly bound. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs
ISBN 10: 0139202803 ISBN 13: 9780139202803
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-13-920280-3] 1974, 1st printing. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 241pp. Illustrations. The corners and ends of the spine are rubbed, the printed, clear vinyl dust jacket is chipped at the top of the spine. "A farm woman's celebration of country living". Illustrations by R. Bruce Laughlin. Locale: Ohio; United States. (Applied Science, Country Life, Farm Life, Permaculture).
Publicado por Übersetzt und kurz erläutert. 3. Aufl. Fulda, Fuldaer Actiendruckerei -1921. * Erster Teil: 1-75. (2), XVIII, 219, (1) S. * Zweiter Teil: 76-150. (2), 191, (1) S. Broschiert. (= Biblische Volksbücher. Ausgewählte Texte des alten Testaments. 5.-6. H.)., 1915
Librería: Antiquariat Dr. Christian Broy, Leipheim, Alemania
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: sehr guter Zustand. Papier zeitbedingt gebräunt. Teil 1 nicht aufgeschnitten.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 61,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Verlag Wilhelm Knapp, Halle 1951, 1951
Librería: Versandhandel für Sammler, Borna, Alemania
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEine kurze Dartstellung ihrer Gewinnung und Untersuchung und eine Zusammenstellung ihrer wichtigsten Merkmale, 2. Auflage, mit 14 Abbildungen im Text, Pappeinband, Format 15,5 x 23,5 cm guter Zustand, Titelblatt und Seite 10 mit Eckbug de 271 S. 990 g.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 84,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por City of St. Louis, 1934
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 442,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Covers have wear but pages and illustrations are clean, unmarred. Includes 23 maps, photos and illustrations of the proposed 1934 Riverfront with the cooperation of Mayor Dickman. Contents: Statement of the Problem; Scope of the Survey, Conclusions, Recommendations, Details of the project; Estimate of Cost, Method of Finance, Chronology of Procedure; 11x13; 110+ pages.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1931
ISBN 10: 3642890466 ISBN 13: 9783642890468
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 79,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Dieser Buchtitel ist Teil des Digitalisierungsprojekts Springer Book Archives mit Publikationen, die seit den Anfaengen des Verlags von 1842 erschienen sind. Der Verlag stellt mit diesem Archiv Quellen fuer die historische wie auch die disziplingeschichtliche.