Leiber r (427 resultados)

Building Blocks for Teaching Preschoolers with Special Needs
Sandall Ph.D., Susan R.; Schwartz Ph.D. BCBA-D, Dr. Ilene S.; Chou Ed.D., Hsin-Ying; Horn Ph.D., Eva M.; Joseph Ph.D., Gail E; Lieber Ph.D., Joan A.; Odom Ph.D., Samuel L.; Wolery Ph.D., Ruth
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Building Blocks for Teaching Preschoolers with Special Needs
Sandall Ph.D., Susan R.; Schwartz Ph.D. BCBA-D, Dr. Ilene S.; Chou Ed.D., Hsin-Ying; Horn Ph.D., Eva M.; Joseph Ph.D., Gail E; Lieber Ph.D., Joan A.; Odom Ph.D., Samuel L.; Wolery Ph.D., Ruth
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Brookes Publishing (edition Second Edition, New edition) 2008
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. Second Edition, New edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Workbook.

Building Blocks for Teaching Preschoolers with Special Needs
Sandall Ph.D., Susan R.; Schwartz Ph.D. BCBA-D, Dr. Ilene S.; Chou Ed.D., Hsin-Ying; Horn Ph.D., Eva M.; Joseph Ph.D., Gail E; Lieber Ph.D., Joan A.; Odom Ph.D., Samuel L.; Wolery Ph.D., Ruth
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDream Books Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,37
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

Building Blocks for Teaching Preschoolers with Special Needs
Sandall Ph.D., Susan R.; Schwartz Ph.D. BCBA-D, Dr. Ilene S.; Chou Ed.D., Hsin-Ying; Horn Ph.D., Eva M.; Joseph Ph.D., Gail E; Lieber Ph.D., Joan A.; Odom Ph.D., Samuel L.; Wolery Ph.D., Ruth
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Colorado
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "Fro…m the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.

Building Blocks for Teaching Preschoolers with Special Needs
Sandall Ph.D., Susan R.; Schwartz Ph.D. BCBA-D, Dr. Ilene S.; Chou Ed.D., Hsin-Ying; Horn Ph.D., Eva M.; Joseph Ph.D., Gail E; Lieber Ph.D., Joan A.; Odom Ph.D., Samuel L.; Wolery Ph.D., Ruth
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Colorado
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.

Building Blocks for Teaching Preschoolers with Special Needs
Sandall Ph.D., Susan R.; Schwartz Ph.D. BCBA-D, Dr. Ilene S.; Chou Ed.D., Hsin-Ying; Horn Ph.D., Eva M.; Joseph Ph.D., Gail E; Lieber Ph.D., Joan A.; Odom Ph.D., Samuel L.; Wolery Ph.D., Ruth
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaOff The Shelf
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,34
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Building Blocks for Teaching Preschoolers with Special Needs
Sandall Ph.D., Susan R.; Schwartz Ph.D. BCBA-D, Dr. Ilene S.; Chou Ed.D., Hsin-Ying; Horn Ph.D., Eva M.; Joseph Ph.D., Gail E; Lieber Ph.D., Joan A.; Odom Ph.D., Samuel L.; Wolery Ph.D., Ruth
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,65
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Digest January 1963
(P. M. Hubbard; Randall Garrett; L. Sprague de Camp; Fritz Leiber; Grendel Briarton - aka R. Bretnor; Henry Slesar; Frederik Pohl; Mack Reynolds)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mercury Press 1963
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreferred Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear. Tight binding. Nice color. Edited by Avram Davidson. Cover by Emsh for "Speakeasy" (short novel) by Mack Reynolds. Includes "The Golden Brick" by P. M. Hubbard; "Zap!" (verse) by Randall Garrett; "Dragon Hunt" (article) by L. Sprague de Camp; "Myths My Great-Granddaughter Taught Me"…by Fritz Leiber; "Science: He's Not My Type!" by Isaac Asimov; "Ferdinand Feghoot: XVIII" by Grendel Briarton (Reginald Bretnor); "Way-Station" by Henry Slesar; "Punch" by Frederik Pohl; "Do You Know Your Elements?" (quiz) by Joseph C. Stacey.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): August, Aug. 1962
(Fritz Leiber; Kendell F. Crossen; Gordon R. Dickson; Dean McLaughlin; Harlan Ellison; Will Stanton; Rosel George Brown; Randall Garrett; J. T. McIntosh; H. L. Gold; Grendel Briarton - aka R. Bretnor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mercury Press 1962
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreferred Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Light wear. Edited by Avram Davidson. Cover art by Emsh for "The Secret Songs" by Fritz Leiber. Includes "The Golden Flask" by Kendell F. Crossen; "Salmanazar" by Gordon R. Dickson; "The Voyage Which is Ended" by Dean McLaughlin; "Mumbwe Jones" by Fred Benton; "The Top" by George Sumner Albee; "…Science: The Light Fantastic" by Isaac Asimov; "Fruiting Body" by Rosel George Brown; "The Roper" (verse) by Theodore R. Cogswell & John Jacob Niles; "Spatial Relationship" by Randall Garrett; "The Stupid General" by J. T. McIntosh; "What Price Wings?" by H. L. Gold; "Paulie Charmed the Sleeping Woman" by Harlan Ellison; "The Gumdrop King" by Will Stanton; "Ferdinand Feghoot: LIII" by Grendel Briarton [R. Bretnor].

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): March, Mar. 1963
Edward Wellen; D. K. Findlay; Larry M. Harris & Donald E. Westlake; Calvin W. Demmon; Grendel Briarton - aka R. Bretnor; Will Mohler; Harry Harrison; Fritz Leiber; Sydney Van Scyoc; Richard McKenna
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mercury Press, Cornwall, Ct. 1963
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreferred Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Light wear. A very nice copy. Edited by Avram Davidson. Cover by Emsh for "Hunter, Come Home" (novelet) by Richard McKenna. Includes "Seven Day's Wonder" by Edward Wellen; "The Day After Saturation" D. K. by Findlay; "The Sky of Space" (verse) by Karen Anderson; "The Question" by Larry M. Harris… & Donald E. Westlake; "The Importance of Being Important" by Calvin W. Demmon; "Books" by Avram Davidson; "Ferdinand Feghoot: LX" by Grendel Briarton(Reginald Bretnor ); "The Journey of Ten Thousand Miles" by Will Mohler; "Captain Horatio Harpplayer, R. N." by Harry Harrison; "Game for Motel Room" by Fritz Leiber; "Science: You, Too, Can Speak Gaelic" by Isaac Asimov; "Zack With His Scar" by Sydney Van Scyoc.

Robert Adams' Book of Alternate Worlds
(Franklin) Robert Adams [Editor]; Pamela Crippen-Adams [Editor]; Martin H. Greenberg [Editor]; (Franklin) Robert Adams [Introduction]; Murray Leinster [Collaborator]; George Alec Effinger [Collaborator]; Fritz Leiber [Collaborator]; H. Beam Piper, Jerome Bixby [Collaborator]; L. Sprague de Camp, T. R. Fehrenbach [Collaborator]; Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg [Collaborator];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaCampus Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Minor damage to parts of text, may include water or spine damage. Overall, still a fine copy for classroom use! May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day.… Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaCampus Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): March, Mar. 1962
(Robert F. Young; Manly Wade Wellman; Fritz Leiber; Grendel Briarton - aka R. Bretnor; Edgar Pangborn; Avram Davidson; Walter H. Kerr; Isaac Asimov; Doris Pitikin Buck; Zenna Henderson)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mercury Press 1962
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreferred Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,12
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Light wear. Edited by Robert P. Mills. Cover art by Mel Hunter. Includes "Jonathan and the Space Whale" (novelet) by Robert F. Young; "Wonder as I Wander" by Manly Wade Wellman; "The Man Who Made Friends with Electricity" by Fritz Leiber; "Ferdinand Feghoot: XLIX" by Grendel Briarton (R. Bretnor…); "A War of No Consequence" (novelet) by Edgar Pangborn; "The 63rd St. Station" by Avram Davidson; "Shadow on the Moon" by Zenna Henderson. Features: "Communication" (verse) by Walter H. Kerr; "The Stone Woman" (verse) by Doris Pitkin Buck; "Science: That's Life!" by Isaac Asimov; "Books" by Alfered Bester.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,95
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): April, Apr. 1963
(James White; Doris Pitkin Buck; Robert J. Tilley; Gertrude Friedberg; Grendel Briarton - aka R. Bretnor; Kit Reed; Fritz Leiber; Miriam Allen Deford; Terry Carr; Isaac Asimov; G. C. Edmondson; Paul Seabury; Robert L. Fish)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mercury Press 1963
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreferred Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Almost no wear at all. Edited by Avram Davidson & Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Emsh for "Fast Trip" (novelet) by James White. Includes "Still Shall the Lovers" (verse) by Doris Pitkin Buck; "Place of Refuge" by Robert J. Tilley; "The Short and Happy Death of George Frumkin" by Gertrude Friedbe…rg; "Science: The Rigid Vacuum" by Isaac Asimov; "Ferdinand Feghoot: LXI" by Grendel Briarton (Reginald Bretnor); "Tell Me Doctor - Please" by Kit Reed; "Kindergarten" by Fritz Leiber; "Voyage of the Deborah Pratt" by Miriam Allen DeFord; "Books" (reviews) by Avram Davidson; "The Old Man of the Mountains" by Terry Carr; "My Son, The Physicist!" by Isaac Asimov; "The World Must Never Know" by G. C. Edmondson; "The Histronaut" by Paul Seabury; "Not Counting Bridges" by Robert L. Fish; "Editorial".

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mercury Press 1975
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreferred Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Light wear.Cover art by Chesley Bonestell. Contains stories by Fritz Leiber, Gordon Eklund, R.A. Lafferty, Harry Harrison, L. Sprague de Camp, Mildred Clingerman, and Manly Wade Wellman. Books column by Joanna Russ. Films column by Baird Searles. Science essay by Isaac Asimov. Cartoon by Gahan W…ilson.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): March, Mar. 1963
Edward Wellen; D. K. Findlay; Larry M. Harris & Donald E. Westlake; Calvin W. Demmon; Grendel Briarton - aka R. Bretnor; Will Mohler; Harry Harrison; Fritz Leiber; Sydney Van Scyoc; Richard McKenna
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mercury Press, Cornwall, Ct. 1963
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreferred Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Light wear. A very nice copy. Edited by Avram Davidson. Cover by Emsh for "Hunter, Come Home" (novelet) by Richard McKenna. Includes "Seven Day's Wonder" by Edward Wellen; "The Day After Saturation" D. K. by Findlay; "The Sky of Space" (verse) by Karen Anderson; "The Question" by Larry M. Harris… & Donald E. Westlake; "The Importance of Being Important" by Calvin W. Demmon; "Books" by Avram Davidson; "Ferdinand Feghoot: LX" by Grendel Briarton(Reginald Bretnor ); "The Journey of Ten Thousand Miles" by Will Mohler; "Captain Horatio Harpplayer, R. N." by Harry Harrison; "Game for Motel Room" by Fritz Leiber; "Science: You, Too, Can Speak Gaelic" by Isaac Asimov; "Zack With His Scar" by Sydney Van Scyoc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Lieber, Hugh Gray (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Lieber, Hugh Gray (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Lieber, Hugh Gray (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Lieber, Hugh Gray (ilustrador).

Galaxy Magazine, December 1967 (Volume 26, Number 2)
Frederik Pohl; Robert Silverberg; Fritz Leiber; Larry Niven; Harry Harrison; Richard Wilson; R. S. Richardson; John Brunner
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Galaxy Publishing, New York 1967
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Digest-size Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Binding straight, tight and uncreased. Light pencil check marks next to story titles on contents page, otherwise interior unmarked. Cover clean with light tanning to edge. Small hole in cover by lower staple. No mailing label. Not from a library. 194 pages. Edited by Frederi…k Pohl. Cover by Gray Morrow illustrating Outpost of Empire (novella) by Poul Anderson; ALSO: The South Waterford Rumple Club (short story) by Richard Wilson; King of the Golden World (short story) by Robert Silverberg; Astronautics International (science article) by Willy Ley; Black Corridor (short story) by Fritz Leiber; The Red Euphoric Bands (short story) by R. S. Richardson; Galactic Consumer Report No. 3: A Survey of the Membership (short story) by John Brunner; Handicap (novelette) by Larry Niven; The Fairly Civil Service (short story) by Harry Harrison; Galaxy Bookshelf (book reviews) by Algis Budrys. Interior illustrations by Gray Morrow, Jack Gaughan. Gray Morrow; Jack Gaughan (ilustrador).

Building Blocks for Teaching Preschoolers with Special Needs
Sandall Ph.D., Susan R.; Schwartz Ph.D. BCBA-D, Dr. Ilene S.; Chou Ed.D., Hsin-Ying; Horn Ph.D., Eva M.; Joseph Ph.D., Gail E; Lieber Ph.D., Joan A.; Odom Ph.D., Samuel L.; Wolery Ph.D., Ruth
- Tapa blanda
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaMERS Goodwill
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,76
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab…le. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,20
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition.. VERY GOOD CONDITION,CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; THICK, BOARD BOOK WITH BOARD PAGES SQUAREBACK BOUND. .COVER SHOWS REDWOOD TREE WTIH YELLLOW TITLE ACROSS BOOTTOM GREEN BANNER, (not across tree itself) .inner back covers show 10 other lifeforms that live among the WORLD'S TALLEST TREES. ;… 23 pages; positive short poem for children with love for the REDWOOD and all other trees in mind. Illustrated by PETROVITCH, ALEKS COLORFUL ART (ilustrador).