Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Graphic Publishing Company, 1955
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First Graphic paperback edition, second printing # 100 of this stand-alone western novel. Creasing to the cover. Chipping to the tips of the spine. Moderate edgewear. Age toning to the cover and pages. In Good Condition.
Publicado por Hasbrouck Heights, NJ: Graphic Publications, 1952, 1952
Librería: Sara Armstrong - Books, Cedarville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 1,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd printing of the paperback edition. 189pp, (4.25 x 6.25 inches). Very Good condition in wrappers (soft cover). Light wear to covers, pages yellowing but not brittle. no spine creasing, no other creases, no tears or markings.
Publicado por Graphic Books 34, 1951
Librería: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good with light edge and corner wear. Light reader's crease and light top over lean. There are a few small edge bumps. Interior is unmarked with clean tan pages.
Publicado por Graphic Books, NY, 1951
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Reading Copy. First Edition. [1st printing](1951) #39. Cover art is uncredited. Paperback original. Creasing; tears at spine ends; rubbing; edge and corner nicks, scuffs and wear; tanning; several loose or nearly loose pages. Reading copy. Book.
Publicado por Graphic Books #34, 1951
Librería: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. About Very Good with light shelf edge and corner wear. Light top over lean and some spine ends wear. Interior is unmarked with clean light brown pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Graphic Publications, 1952
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Tight And Square Paperback. Pictorial Wraps With Minor Edge Wear. Green Tinted Outer Page Edges. Pages Are Clean Throughout. Complete And Unabridged Edition. "Only A Brave Man Or A Fool Would Run For Sheriff Against Kurt Dodd's Man In Lariat. John Rutherford Was Paid For His Courage With A Bullet In His Back!".
Publicado por Graphic Books, NY, 1951
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. [1st printing](1951) #39; light blue endpages. Cover art is uncredited. Paperback original. Creasing; light lean; minor stress; tanning; small v-shaped loss to rear endpage at mid foredge; uneven edges. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Graphic Publications Graphic Books, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ, 1953
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. #66, First Printing, Paperback Original. 190pp. Faint back corner crease. Photos on request. Size: Mass Market.
Publicado por Graphic Publishing Co, Inc, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ, 1952
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. A 2nd print (stated) of an early 1950s edition of a mid 1930s western. Graphic Western 56, "Only a brave man or a fool would run for sheriff against Kurt Dodd's man in Lariat. John Rutherford was not a fool." Light edge wear with some rubbing and creases to the front cover. .75" loss at the top of the spinet. Spine lean. Light browning to the pages. A good copy.
Publicado por Graphic Publishing Co, Inc, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ, 1951
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. None Stated. An early 1950s western. Graphic Western 66, "A stab of orange flame cut the darkness. The heavy report echoed dully across the sodden rangeland. George Walker, owner of the W Ranch, sagged to the ground, the bullet in his back snuffing out his life in an instant." Light edge wear with some robbing to the front cover near the spine. Rubbing to the spine hinges with a .375" closed tear at the bottom right. Slight offset at page 38. Mild spine lean. Light browning to the pages. A very good copy.
Publicado por Graphic Books., 1955
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 100 good reprints graphic 47 paperback,
Publicado por Graphic Publications, 1951
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Rubbing to the edges. Small creases to the cover. Pages are otherwise clean and free from markings or creases. BP/Westerns.
Publicado por Avon Books, 1953
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. 2nd Graphic printing. Light creases to the spine. Slight wear to the edges.
Publicado por The Condor, 1994
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 96, pp. 300-315, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por Graphic Books, 1952
Librería: DreamHaven Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Graphic Books. Second Printing. Western novel. Very good condition. Minor edge-wear on front and back covers. Reader's creases along spine-edge on front cover. Edge-wear on spine. Reader's crease along spine-edge on back cover. Faint green-staining on lower left of back cover. Slight yellowing of inside front and back covers.
Publicado por Avon T Series. NY: Avon Book Company., 1961
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. T-529 very good -fine, reading crease paperback,
Publicado por Ace Double D-298 [35c], 1958
Librería: stephens bookstore, Scranton, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass market paperback. GGA. modest paper turning a tad as usual else a very good copy. covers are nice and bright. see scans. spine is square and straight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Birding Association, Colorado Springs, Colorado, 2001
ISBN 10: 1878788159 ISBN 13: 9781878788153
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiralbound. Condición: Fine. Shawneen Finnegan; Alan Hopkins; Dan Lane; Michael O'Brien; Terry O'Nele; David Sibley; Louise Zemaitis Ilustrador. Softcover with spiral binding. First edition. Rear flap folds over and protects the text pages. Book is in Fine, As New condition, crisp and unused. Most major U. S. Cities are covered. 8vo. 508 pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,26
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por standard magazines
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovery good+ some cover lines.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,03
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Harlequin, Toronto, 1950
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No. 82. 127 p. 17 cm. Paperback. Some creases to covers. Light soiling to white rear cover. Paper browned. Published by arrangement with Donald MacCampbell, New York.
Publicado por Graphic Publishing Company, Inc, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ, 1955
Librería: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. A Graphic Western 100. Second printing. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo.