Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The National Geographic Society, Washington, 1924
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 32pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with numerous photographs including several full-page plates, salvaged from National Geographic Magazine, January, 1923. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company, New York, 1926
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition. Very nice condition, hard cover, first edition, blue cloth, gilt lettering. Straight and tight. Some light signs of age to the covers. We ship fast.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Geographical Society, New York, 1922
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Clothbound hardcover, 110 pgs. B&W photographic illustrations, a few fold-outs. Some paint marks to front cover, moderate soiling, dampstain to upper right corner, light foxing to endpapers/half title page, hinge starting in a few areas internally.
EUR 11,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 27.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,01
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 7,71
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 27.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por US Geol Suvey, Wash, DC, 1913
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Bull 531, pp. 285-312+ 2 FoldOut Maps, Extracted from orig, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 101930927X ISBN 13: 9781019309278
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Geology And Water Resources Of Owens Valley, California. Book.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por US Geol Survey, Wash, DC, 1927
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Poor. 1st Edition. Professional Paper 149, 80 pp.+ 34 Illus & Photos Plts, Orig Paperback, Tall 4to, lacks cover & pocket map, else Complete, central pages were stuck together. They have all been separated but with marginal damage. Thus poor overall and reading copy only.
Publicado por The Chautauqua Press, Chautauqua, NY, 1927
Librería: Henschel Books, Bull Mountain, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. One of a number of books written by this former geologist with the U.S Geological Survey. The chocolate brown boards are solid, with only slight wear at the corners and at the head and tail of the spine. The interior has a small label on the front free endpapers, otherwise clean and tight. 226 pgs. A nice copy!
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 27.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,23
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Chautauqua Press, Chautauqua NY, 1927
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Brown cloth boards have rubbed edges. Pages are clean, tiny amount of pencil markings, binding is sound. Most library markings removed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Publicado por Nat Geographic Mag, 1925
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Sept, 1925, pp. 301-320, Profusely Illus with BW Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por American Geographical Society, NY, 1922
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Boards soiled and moderately edgeworn. Bookplate removed. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. Please note: International and Domestic Priority orders for this item will require additional shipping.
Publicado por Nat Geographic Mag, 1924
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Jan, 1924, pp. 1-40, Profusely Illus with BW Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a paperback, else VG.
Publicado por Government Printing Office, 1912
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. original wraps, heavily worn and taped, are detached. pages tanned.
Publicado por American Geographical Society, 1922
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. The hinges have been meanded preserving the original covers and spine. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office, Washington DC, 1909
Librería: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Printed paper covers worn, good. 141 pp. index, 12 photo plates, 9 figures.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C., 1915
Librería: Manitou Gallery Historic, Cheyenne, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Stated: First Edition Reprint of August, 1915. Vintage book. No dust jacket. Book cover shows significant wear. First pages has name of previous owner written within (dated 1916) and prices written within. Otherwise pages appear free of any markings. Binding is intact but loose in some parts.
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution:, 1918
Librería: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. July, 1918, publication # 2497, 41 pages, with 4 plates. VERY GOOD SOFTCOVER. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Department of the Interior, Washington, DC, 1909
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. Original paper covers are detached but present, spine is missing. Some pages are detached. Plate V is detached, and someone has put an "X" in pencil through the lower photo. ; United States Geological Survey, Bulletin No. 389. ; 118 + plates pages.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por D.Van Nostrand Company, Inc., New York, 1928
Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Dark blue cloth, illustrated with photographs. Owners name and date [1929] written on front fly. Cloth slightly dusty else a very good copy. Much on the geology found in the newly established National Parks of the United States.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,25
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por GPO, Washington DC, 1913
Librería: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito9 x 6, wrappers, 30 pp, 3 plates, 2 figures, ex-lib, else vg. FIRST ED.