Lee musick (15 resultados)

Microsoft Office 2000 9 in 1 For Dummies Desk Reference
Harvey, Greg; Weverka, Peter; Walkenbach, John; Barrows, Alison; Dyszel, Bill; McCue, Camille; Dean, Damon; McCarter, Jim; Musick, Lee
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaReliant Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

Microsoft Office 2000 9 in 1 For Dummies Desk Reference
Greg Harvey; Peter Weverka; John Walkenbach; Alison Barrows; Bill Dyszel; Camille McCue; Damon Dean; Jim McCarter; Lee Musick
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Microsoft Office 2000 9 in 1 For Dummies Desk Reference
Greg Harvey; Peter Weverka; John Walkenbach; Alison Barrows; Bill Dyszel; Camille McCue; Damon Dean; Jim McCarter; Lee Musick
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,77
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Internet 9 in 1 for Dummies Desk Reference
Weverka, Peter, Musick, Lee, Nielsen, Joyce J., Young, Margaret Levine
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Internet 9 in 1 for Dummies Desk Reference
Weverka, Peter, Musick, Lee, Nielsen, Joyce J., Young, Margaret Levine
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino UnidoReuseabook
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,74
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,34
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, EspañaHamelyn
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,99
Envío por EUR 12,99Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Bueno. : Esta completa guía de referencia sobre Internet es ideal para usuarios principiantes e intermedios. Cubre temas esenciales como la conexión a Internet, el uso del correo electrónico, la participación en grupos de noticias, el chat, la navegación web y la creación de páginas web. Además, incluye información so…bre actividades populares en línea como compras y inversiones electrónicas. El libro también incluye un CD-ROM con herramientas útiles y enlaces a sitios web relevantes. EAN: 9780764506765 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología Título: Internet All in One Desk Reference For Dummies Autor: John R. Levine| Arnold Reinhold| Margaret Levine Young| Doug Lowe| Greg Harvey| Viraf D. Mohta| Kelly Ewing| Jennifer Kaufeld| Peter Weverka| Brad Hill| Lee Musick Editorial: John Wiley & Sons Inc Idioma: en Páginas: 730 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,13
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. The Internet is a big topic, and an intimidating one to a new user. Not only do you need to find and connect to a service provider to go online, but you also have to figure out how to use communications software before you even begin reaping the benefits of being online. The Internet 9… In 1 For Dummies Desk Reference reduces the intimidation by giving simple and helpful instruction on going online, using e-mail, reading newsgroups, chatting, browsing the Web, and creating Web pages. This book also helps readers understand popular Internet activities like shopping on the Web and electronic investing. The Internet 9 In 1 For Dummies Desk Reference features an Internet directory that points readers to the tried and true sites on the Web that deliver great content and service. The book also includes special section-specific indexes as well as a general index to better help readers find the information they want right away.This Desk Reference also includes a CD-ROM that includes many of the tools mentioned in the book that an Internet user needs to enhance their experience including Internet Explorer 5, Netscape Communicator 4.5, Outlook Express, a variety of Web building tools, and a page of links to Web sites referenced throughout the book. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

A Game of Passion: The NFL Literary Companion
Edited by John Wiebusch and Brian Silverman; Introduction by John Wiebusch; Contributing authors: Dave Anderson, Phil Barber, Ira Berkow, Ray Bradbury, Haywood Hale Broun, Jim Brown, Gary Cartwright, Steve Cassady, Myron Cope, Don DeLillo, James Dickey, Ray Didinger, Frederick Exley, Sandy Grady, Tim Green, W.C. Heinz, Micky Herskowitz, Lee Iacocca, Jerry Izenberg, Jim Klobuchar, Vince Lombardi, John Madden, Charles Maher, Will McDonough, Jim Murray, Phil Musick, Joe Namath, Scott Ostler, Andy Rooney, Gale Sayers, Dick Schaap, Irwin Shaw, Al Silverman, Shelby Strother, Gay Talese, Wells Twombley, John Wiebusch, August Wilson, and Paul Zimmerma.n
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. 448 pp. Softcover. LCC: 9426362 Very good condition; traces of wear on edges of covers; traces of soiling on edges of papers.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 23,14
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Inside CorelVentura 5 (Inside S.)
Ken Reeder, June Kanai Reeder, Ed Brown, Lee Musick & Racheal Daeger
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Reino UnidoGareth Roberts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,83
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. An Ex-Library Paperback officially withdrawn, with usual library stamps and markings. Published in 1995 by New Riders Publishing, Indianapolis, IN. Weighing 1.3kg will ship overseas for extra postage. Good clean condition throughout. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. 18A*.
Más imágenesA Large Collection of Contemporary Spanish American War Books: Printed Between 1896 - 1899 (15 volumes)
Henry Watterson; Theodore Roosevelt; Henry Davenport Northrop; Gonzalo de Quesada; John R. Musick; James Rankin Young; Louis Stanley Young; Murat Halstead; Fitzhugh Lee; Joseph Wheeler; Frank T. Wyatt; Joseph L. Stickney
Editorial: Conkey; Imperial; American Historical; Our Possessions; Globe Bible Pub; Werner; People's Pub.; Jones; Ferguson; Ogilvie, 1896 - 1899 1896
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 431,64
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. [A Lovely Collection, rare in its size and variety. These books came from a Professor at the Army War College. The books are popular American portrayals of our war with Spain and feature the heroes of that era and emphasize the wealth of the territory conquered.] 15 volume set. Bound in… original pictorial bindings, showing vivid scenes from the Spanish American War. Hardcover. Generally good bindings and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Includes: 1. The war in Cuba : being a full account of her great struggle for freedom, containing a complete record of Spanish tyranny and oppression, scenes of violence and bloodshed, frequent uprisings of a gallant and long suffering people, revolutions of 1868, '95-'96, daring deeds of Cuban heroes and patriots, thrilling incidents of the conflict, American aid for the cause of Cuba, secret expeditions, inside the facts of the war; Gonzalo de Quesada and Henry Davenport Northrop; Ferguson, 1896; 2. The story of Cuba, her struggles for liberty; the cause, crisis and destiny of the Pearl of the Antilles, Murat Halstead; Werner, 1898; 3. History of the war with Spain : with a complete record of its causes, with incidents of the struggle for supremacy in the western hemisphere; John R. Musick; Ogilvie, 1898; 4. The conflict with Spain; Henry Keenan; Ziegler, 1898; 5. History of the Spanish-American war; Henry Watterson; People's Pub.; 1898; 6. Cuba's fight for freedom, and the war with Spain; Henry Houghton Beck; Globe Bible Pub. Co, 1898; 7. History of our war with Spain : including battles on sea and land; James Rankin Young, Jones, 1898; 8. United States in war with Spain; Trumbull White; International , 1898 [SALESMAN'S COPY]; 9. The life of Admiral Dewey and the conquest of the Philippines; Louis Stanley Young, Henry Davenport Northrop; Ziegler, 1899; 10. Life and achievements of Admiral Dewey; Murat Halstead; Our Possessions, 1899; 11. Life and achievements of Admiral Dewey; Murat Halstead; Our Possessions, 1899 [SALESMAN COPY]; 12. Cuba's struggle against Spain : with the causes of American intervention and a full account of the Spanish-American War, including final peace negotiations; Fitzhugh Lee, Joseph Wheeler, Theodore Roosevelt; American Historical Press; 1899; 13. Life and heroic deeds of Admiral Dewey including battles in the Philippines; Louis Stanley Young, Henry Davenport Northrop; World Bible House, 1899; 14. Life of Dewey : and thrilling tales of war in Cuba and the Philippines; Frank T. Wyatt; W.B. Conkey Co, 1899; 15. Admiral Dewey at Manila and the complete story of the Philippines : life and glorious deeds of Admiral George Dewey, including a thrilling account of our conflicts with the Spaniards and Filipinos in the Orient; Joseph L. Stickney; Imperial Pub. Co.; 1899. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.