Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195146778 ISBN 13: 9780195146776
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195146778 ISBN 13: 9780195146776
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195146778 ISBN 13: 9780195146776
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195146778 ISBN 13: 9780195146776
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195146778 ISBN 13: 9780195146776
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195146778 ISBN 13: 9780195146776
Librería: Kimmies Collection, Maryville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. a good solid copy. a few pencil marks in the margins. fast shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195146778 ISBN 13: 9780195146776
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Council on Social Work Education, Alexandria, VA, 1999
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Like New. Vol. 35, No. 1, Winter 1999. 174 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very minor shelf wear on front and back cover, crisp pages and clean text.
Publicado por Oxford University Press
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199846596 ISBN 13: 9780199846597
Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8Vo Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. 170pp. Text is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Hinges are intact, spine is unbroken, textblock is square with pointed corners. Slightest if any overall shelf/timewear.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0190458518 ISBN 13: 9780190458515
Librería: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Book is Poor condition. Good for reading, not pretty to look at! The pages and cover are soiled and/or yellowed, worn throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0190458518 ISBN 13: 9780190458515
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0195301021 ISBN 13: 9780195301021
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0195301021 ISBN 13: 9780195301021
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0195301021 ISBN 13: 9780195301021
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190059400 ISBN 13: 9780190059408
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199846596 ISBN 13: 9780199846597
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,41
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, US, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199846596 ISBN 13: 9780199846597
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 55,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. With the changing demographic landscape of American society, there has been a steady increase in studies and research on diverse populations and groups. However, it is not uncommon for these studies to be affected by methodological problems, including but not limited to the problems of overgeneralization, misuse of measurements, misinterpretation of findings, and the interpretation of differences not as diversity but as deficiencies. Simply put, the application of conventional research strategies with a different population does not qualify a study as culturally competent research.This pocket guide adopts ethnography as a meta-framework for conducting culturally competent research. This suggests the following components of culturally competent research: (1) a collaborative social relationship with the study group and community, (2) use of firsthand, long-term participant observation, (3) use of self as research instrument, (4) researcher as learner, (5) a contextual view of phenomena, (6) a holistic perspective, (7) an interactive-reactive research process, (8) a cross-cultural frame of reference, and (9) a spirit of discovery.Each phase of research is described and incorporated throughout the process, from framing and designing the study; to data collection, management, and analysis; to final analysis and report writing; and to dissemination to a variety of audiences. With a practical, step-by-step approach, this book provides social work researchers, doctoral students, and professionals with a model for conducting culturally competent research with and close to the lived experience of diverse populations and groups.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199846596 ISBN 13: 9780199846597
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190059400 ISBN 13: 9780190059408
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0190458518 ISBN 13: 9780190458515
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0190458518 ISBN 13: 9780190458515
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190059400 ISBN 13: 9780190059408
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, US, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190059400 ISBN 13: 9780190059408
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 58,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Trauma can result in a variety of symptoms and problems such as behavioral disorders, emotional dysregulation, sleep disturbances, recurring nightmares, intrusive thoughts, and learning and academic challenges. Children and adolescents who have posttraumatic stress disorder are usually presented to therapists in one of four clinical situations: (1) the traumatized child and parents request trauma-focused therapy, (2) the child with trauma history refuses treatment, (3) a parent is impaired by their own trauma history but does not want to receive treatment, (4) a child has experienced trauma but the parent wants to focus on a behavioral issue and symptoms rather than the trauma. Family Therapy for Treating Trauma offers a stand-alone family therapy approach for trauma survivors and provides a cross-culturally competent family treatment framework for working with trauma. It outlines both how to assess family patterns that reinforce or exacerbate effects of trauma and how to mobilize the healing power of family relationships to moderate or resolve effects of trauma. Via an integrative approach, the book offers flexible ways to adapt to client choices so as to enhance difficult to engage clients and families. It serves as a resource for professional audiences and can be offered as a text for courses on both family therapy and trauma treatment.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press (edition 1), 2010
ISBN 10: 0195162625 ISBN 13: 9780195162622
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195146778 ISBN 13: 9780195146776
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195146778 ISBN 13: 9780195146776
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 39,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,50
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.