Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- Never before has any novel so savagely exposed the men and women in the booze-filled, love-starved world of show business. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ultimate Publishing, Flushing, New York, 1968
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDigest-size Magazine. Condición: Fair. Alex Schomburg; Dan Adkins; Lee Brown Coye; Mel Varga; Dick Shelton; Grayam Ilustrador. Fair. Damp stain to inner bottom corner extends through the magazine. Binding square and tight. 132 pages. Includes: I-C-a-BeM (1961, Honorable Mention for 1962 Hugo for Best Short Fiction) by Jack Vance; Entrance Exam (1956) by Robert Silverberg; Control Group (1960) by Roger Dee; The Forelife Myth (1963) by Albert Teichner; Made in Archerius (1960) by Neal Barrett, Jr.; The Hero by Milton Lesser; The Red Telephone (1960) by John Jakes. Illustrations by Alex Schomburg; Dan Adkins; Lee Brown Coye; Mel Varga; Dick Shelton; Grayam.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Best Peddler LLC, Huntsville, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Excellent condition with just a hint of character. Minor signs of love, but the pages are still clean and ready to be enjoyed! May have limited writing in cover pages. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!! **Ships SWIFTLY!**.
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regency Publishers, Us, 2022
ISBN 10: 1957724927 ISBN 13: 9781957724928
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regency Publishers, Us 2/23/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1957724927 ISBN 13: 9781957724928
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Conspiracy of Silence. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regency Publishers, Us, 2022
ISBN 10: 1957724927 ISBN 13: 9781957724928
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vaugner Works 4/15/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1733817395 ISBN 13: 9781733817394
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,18
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Guerrilla Warfare Teaching Maneuvers: Take Back Your Power Using Five Teaching Grenade Tactics. Book.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por College Press Publishing Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 0899009182 ISBN 13: 9780899009186
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por College Press Publishing Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 0899009182 ISBN 13: 9780899009186
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Milton Lee Pritchard Snyder, PH.D., 2015
ISBN 10: 0996754504 ISBN 13: 9780996754507
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 0310494532 ISBN 13: 9780310494539
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 0310494532 ISBN 13: 9780310494539
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Milton Lee Pritchard Snyder, Ph., 2015
ISBN 10: 0996754504 ISBN 13: 9780996754507
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Fifty-four short devotions based on passages from the Hebrew Bible--written by some of the top biblical language scholars of today. The main point of each meditation in Devotions on the Hebrew Bible comes from a careful reading of the passage in the Hebrew Bible, not from an English translation. The authors use a variety of exegetical approaches in their devotions: grammatical, lexical, rhetorical, sociohistorical, linguistic, etc. Some insights focus on particular words and their role in the passage, while others highlight background studies or provide a theological reading of the passage.Each devotion draws students into translating a short passage and pursuing an understanding of why this or that insight matters for their lives and ministries. Devotions on the Hebrew Bible encourages professors, students, and pastors alike to keep reading and meditating on the Hebrew Scriptures and find new treasures from the biblical text.Celebrated contributors include:Daniel I. BlockMark J. BodaHélène DallaireNancy EricksonMichael WilliamsDevotions on the Hebrew Bible contains a devotion on every book in the Old Testament and can be used as a weekly devotional or as a supplemental resource throughout a semester or sequence of courses.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,66
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Devotions on the Hebrew Bible: 54 Reflections to Inspire and Instruct. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Milton Lewis, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 0578000482 ISBN 13: 9780578000480
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition softcover. SIGNED (inscribed) by author. 221 pages. Signed by Author.
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.