Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins,Australia, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060661259 ISBN 13: 9780060661250
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReliÃ. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1994. South Pacific, Australia. Harper Collins. 193p., fine boards and fine dust jacket. 6/22.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Harpercollins 1994 8vo. 193 pages. beige paper boards with cloth spine. text block crisp. dust jacket in protective mylar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins, San Francisco, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060661259 ISBN 13: 9780060661250
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 193 pp., Part of The Sacred Literature Series.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins, San Francisco, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060661259 ISBN 13: 9780060661250
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Remainder mark. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Australia; Anthropology. ISBN: 0060661259. ISBN/EAN: 9780060661250. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 23975.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060661259 ISBN 13: 9780060661250
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Remainder mark on bottom of book; bookplate.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins, San Francisco, London, & Pymble, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060661259 ISBN 13: 9780060661250
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuarter Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine in Protective Coveri. This book is in fine condition. The jacket is in very good condition with very minor smudging Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 192 pages. Remainder mark to bottom page edges else fine in fine dust wrapper. bx27.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco: HarperCollins c. 1994., 1994
ISBN 10: 0060661259 ISBN 13: 9780060661250
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG+, unmarked, illus. Hardback; DJ-VG. xxiv + 193 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins, (1994)., San Francisco, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060661259 ISBN 13: 9780060661250
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. B & W and Color Illustrations Ilustrador. First U. S. Edition. The Sacred Literature Series.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins, San Francisco, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060661259 ISBN 13: 9780060661250
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Printing. (26)193pp. Several illustrations color and black & white. AUS.
EUR 16,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por San Francisco: HarperCollins, 1994, 1994
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovery good price-clipped dust-jacket, very good yellow and brown hardcover, attractive copy and little used if at all. NAPALJARRI, PEGGY ROCKMAN / CATALDI, LEE, ed. . Yimikirli : Warlpiri dreamings and histories. Collected and translated by Peggy Rockman Napaljarri and Lee Cataldi. San Francisco: HarperCollins, 1994, 1st printing number line ending in 1, xxiv, 193pp., . Sacred literature series. - Stories in Walbiri and English on opposite pages; introductory matter in English. - Sponsored by the Australian Institute of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Studies. 9780060661250 ISBN 0060661259.
EUR 17,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Puncher and Wattmann, AU, 2023
ISBN 10: 1922571350 ISBN 13: 9781922571359
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060661259 ISBN 13: 9780060661250
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 193 pages. Hardcover. Color and b/w illustrations throughout. Yellow cover boards, yellow quarter cloth, gilt title on spine. Dust jacket unclipped, light fading to spine (see image),excellent. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Light foxing to top edge. Binding tight, spine straight. Pages clean. In great shape. A fascinating journey in the living mythology of the Warlpiri people of Central Australia. Record # 32193.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins, San Francisco, CA, 1994
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. 193pp.; HB quarter-bound; lt.brwn.w/yellow&gilt; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. DJ brwn.&white w/blk.-pic.cover; slight rub. "Newly recorded stories from the Aboriginal Elders of Central Australia" The Sacred Literature Series. illus. isbn 0060661259.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Puncher and Wattmann, Glebe, NSW, 2023
ISBN 10: 1922571350 ISBN 13: 9781922571359
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. These poems were written over a period of about 20 years. Some relate to living in an Aboriginal community in WA with the last speakers of the Ngardi language. The India poems are the result of spending 3 months meeting poets in India on an Asialink grant. The other poems relate to growing old, the great leveler. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins,Australia, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060661259 ISBN 13: 9780060661250
Librería: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo, Dust jacket, 24 + 193pp. A near fine copy in likewise jacket. Overseas orders may require extra postage costs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins, San Francisco, CA, 1994
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. 193pp.; HB quarter-bound; tan w/yellow&gilt; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJ brwn.w/blk.&white-pic.cover; slight rub. "Newly recorded stories from the Aboriginal Elders of Central Australia" Illustrated with Warlpiri art and maps. isbn 0060661259.
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Publicado por HarperCollins, (San Francisco), 1994
ISBN 10: 0060661259 ISBN 13: 9780060661250
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First American edition. 193pp. Foxing on the page edges and a remainder mark on the bottom page edge thus very good in a fine dust jacket. "Newly recorded stories from the Aboriginal Edlers of Central Australia.".
EUR 17,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books, Ringwood, 1990
ISBN 10: 0140586547 ISBN 13: 9780140586541
Librería: Bookwood, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Wraps. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Collection of poetry by the Australian author. Cover illustration by Tim Claeys. Thin volume. Printed in Australia. Slight shelfwear, marginal toning, otherwise a nice clean tight solid softcover copy. 55pp. SB-1.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, US, 2010
ISBN 10: 0300165307 ISBN 13: 9780300165302
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 38,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This collection of fifteen stories from Warlipiri elders reflects the importance of the Dreaming in all of its manifestations. Recorded and translated here for the first time are stories rich with insight into Aboriginal spirituality and life - on subjects as diverse as adolescence, love, hatred, sexuality, marriage, family, war, peace, physical and psychological survival, and aging. Told with wisdom and elegance, and illustrated with Warlipiri maps, these narratives evoke the integral relationship between the Australian landscape and Aboriginal spirituality.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.