Publicado por Halle an der Saale, Orientwissenschaftliches Zentrum der MLU Halle - Wittenberg, ,, 2007
Librería: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito100 S./pp., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), gutes Exemplar (fine), (Orientwissenschaftliche Hefte 22), Sprache: deutsch.
Publicado por Halle an der Saale, Orientwissenschaftliches Zentrum der MLU Halle - Wittenberg, ,, 2005
Librería: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito126 S./pp., 5 Abbildungen (Illustrations), Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), gutes Exemplar (fine), (Orientwissenschaftliche Hefte 19), Sprache: deutsch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Würzburg, Ergon-Verlag,, 2011
ISBN 10: 3899138465 ISBN 13: 9783899138467
Librería: Antiquariat J. Kitzinger, München, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 32,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°, OPb. Beitr. teilw. dt., teilw. engl. 289 S. Istanbuler Texte und Studien; 24. - Sehr gut erhalten. ISBN: 9783899138467 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Publicado por Beirut, Orient - Institut der Deutschen Morgenländischen Gesellschaft, ,, 1984
Librería: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 33,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXIV/328/7 S., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), ungeschnitten (untrimmed), gutes Exemplar (fine), (Beiruter Texte und Studien 32), Sprache: deutsch.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Halle, Orientwissenschaftliches Zentrum MLU, 2005
Librería: Antiquariat Sander, Dresden, Alemania
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°. 126 S., 1 Bl. Vortitel mit dezentem Besitzvermerk eines Orientalisten. Schönes, frisches Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650 OKart. - (Orientwissenschaftliche Hefte 19).
Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Wie neu. 1. Aufl. 284 S. mit mit mehreren Abbildungen Ein gutes und sauberes Exemplar. - Inhalt: Stefan Leder, Foreword -- Sara Binay, Introduction -- Textual history - History of texts: Ronny Vollandt, The Arabic Pentateuch of the Paris Polyglot: Saadiah Gaon's advent to the republic of letters -- Paul Feghali, The Holy Books in Arabic: The example of the Propaganda Fide Edition -- Carsten Walbiner, Melkite (Greek Orthodox) approaches to the Bible at the time of the community's cultural reawakening in the early modern period (17th-early 18th centuries) -- Hilary Kilpatrick, Meletius Karmah's Specimen Translation of Genesis 1-5 -- Sara Binay, Revision of the manuscripts of the "so-called Smith-Van Dyck Bible". Some remarks on the making of this Bible translation -- Walid A. Saleh and Kevin Casey, An Islamic Diatessaron: Al-Biqaci's Harmony of the Four Gospels -- Primary Sources, published -- Primary Sources, unpublished -- Secondary Sources in Western Languages -- Secondary Sources in Arabic. ISBN 9783899139099 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Fadengehefteter Originalpappband.
Librería: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, Reino Unido
EUR 53,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 2011 Ergon hardcover edition. Ex library copy with stamps and labels else good condition. Contents: (1) The Kingdom of Sicily: From Arab-Norman kingdom to Latin kingdom, (2) Die Auswirkungen der Kreuzzuge auf die Gesellschaft des Byzantinischen Reiches, (3) Manuel Komnenos Mavrozomes and His Descendants at the Seljuk Court: The Formation of a Christian Seljuk-Komnenian Elite, (4) Sunni Resurgence, Jihad Discourse and the Impact of the Frankish Presence in the Near East, (5) Jihad in the Medieval Mediterranean Sea: Naval War and Religious Endowment under the Mamluks, (6) Dealing with Reality: Early Mamluk Military Policy and the Allocation of Resources, (7) Die italienischen Seestadte und die islamische Levante (Syrien, Agypten) im Zeitalter der Kreuzzuge (11.-13. Jh.), (8) The Staufen Dynasty and the Teutonic Knights in the Eastern Mediterranean, (9) Franken und Syrer in der Kirchenchronik des Gregor Barhebraus (1286), (10) The Relations of the Papacy with Mongol and Muslim Rulers in the Late Thirteenth Century, (11) Hagarener, Sarazenen, Mauren, Turken, Moabiter - Wahrnehmung und Wertung der Araber und Muslime in papstlichen Dokumenten bis zum 12. Jahrhundert, (12) Kreuzzugslieder und Kriegswerbung im Minnesang, and (13) Die Rolle Antiochiens bei der Einfuhrung der scientia Arabum in Westeuropa (11.-12. Jh.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dr Ludwig Reichert Verlag, 2006
ISBN 10: 3895004138 ISBN 13: 9783895004131
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 92,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. 1st.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reichert Verlag, Wiesbaden, 2005
ISBN 10: 3895004138 ISBN 13: 9783895004131
Librería: Antiquariat Professor Nippa, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 68,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Wie neu. 503 Seiten. "Historians of the Ancient and Roman Middle East, Anthropologists, and specialists of the Islamic Middle East explore changing conceptions of nomadic and sedentary life, and re-evaluate differing modes of nomad-sedentary interplay." With contributions by Emanuel Marx, Günther Schlee, Kurt Franz, Michael Meeker, Katharina Lange, Elena Marushiakova, Udo Mischek, Anatoly M. Khazanov, Wolfgang Holzwarth, Charlotte Schubert, Thomas Brüggemann, Oliver Schmitt, Stefan Heidemann, Rhoades Murphy, Hans-Werner Schiffer-Elwert, Gundula Mehnert, Saad Sowayan, Thomas Bauer, Thomas Herzog, Birgit Schäbler, Barbara Drieskens and Stefan Leder. Language: English.
Publicado por Frankfurt am Main: Löwenklau-Gesellschaft, 1985
ISBN 10: 3923615051 ISBN 13: 9783923615056
Librería: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Wie neu. VIII, 140 Seiten. Tadelloses Exemplar. ISBN: 3923615051 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 990 Gr. 8° (24,5 x 16,5 cm). Orig.-Leinenband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel sowie Orig.-Schutzumschlag. [Hardcover / fest gebunden].
EUR 73,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. Historians of the Ancient and Roman Middle East, Anthropologists, and specialists of the Islamic Middle East explore changing conceptions of nomadic and sedentary life, and re-evaluate differing modes of nomad-sedentary interplay.Die vorliegende Studie .
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 124,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. English, French And German Edition; 8vo ; 528 pages.
EUR 81,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Shifts and Drifts in Nomad-Sedentary Relations | Stefan Leder (u. a.) | Buch | Nomaden und Sesshafte | Englisch | Reichert | EAN 9783895004131 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Heil, Margaret, Margaret Heil, Reichert, Anne-Frank-Str. 11, 63762 Großostheim, margret-heil[at]gmx[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Publicado por Beirut/Wiesbaden, Steiner., 1984
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito328 S. Br. Bibl.-Ex. m. Bibl.-Schild. Einband etwas fleckig u. verfärbt. Ecken geknickt. Seiten unbeschnitten. Beiruter Texte und Studien Bd. 32.
Publicado por Argon Verlag Wurzburg, 2012
Librería: Marc J. Bartolucci, Hudson, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Beirut: Argon Verlag Wurzburg, 2012. 8vo, 147 p., original boards. First edition of this scarce reference work. The first half is in English, the second in Arabic. Corners gently bumped else a VG+ copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dr. Ludwig Reichert Verlag, 2006
ISBN 10: 3895004138 ISBN 13: 9783895004131
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 233,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2006. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dr. Ludwig Reichert Verlag, 2006
ISBN 10: 3895004138 ISBN 13: 9783895004131
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 266,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2006. Hardcover. . . . . .
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin : edition bodoni, 2002
ISBN 10: 3929390620 ISBN 13: 9783929390629
Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginalbroschur. Condición: Gut. 373 S. Einband leicht berieben. Beilage: Kopie des Nachrufs auf Stefan Leder von seinem Bruder Witold. - Familien- und Zeitgeschichte. Witold Leder -- Der rote Faden einer Familiengeschichte von Roten. Stefan Leder -- Biogramme von Mitgliedern der Familien Feinstein und Hirschfeld. Stefan und Witold Leder -- Ein Lebensbild: Wladyslaw Leder/Feinstein. Stefan und Witold Leder -- Bibliographie von Arbeiten Wladyslaw Leders (1903-1936) -- Zur Judenfrage in Rußland (1912) -- Lenin und die nationale Frage (1924) -- Das zukünftige Arbeitsrecht in Deutschland vom Standpunkt des Kommunismus (1922) -- Die deutsche Revolution und die Gewerkschaften (1924) -- "Leos Heimatland". Aus Wladyslaw Leders Biographie von Leo Jogiches-Tyszka (1928/29) -- "Nacht über Rußland" von Wera Figner. Übersetzt von Lilly Hirschfeld (1926/28) -- "Aus dem Kerker in Lodz in die Narymregion Sibiriens". Erinnerungen Edda Tennenbaums (1926) -- Erinnerungen von Sabina Marczak an die Kriegsjahre 1939-1945 in Warschau -- Die Teddybären-Geschichte. Stefan Leder erinnert sich. (2002) -- Witold Leder. Erinnerungen und Betrachtungen (2002) Anlage: Gefängnisnotizen -- Rationalismus und die Romantik der Psychotherapie. Interview mit Stefan Leder (1988) -- Auf der Suche nach dem Faden der Ariadne. Stefan Leder (2001) -- Erinnerungen an Pola Landau-Leder -- Auswahlbibliographie wichtiger Publikationen zur Familien- und Zeitgeschichte -- Archivalien -- Kurzbiographien von Persönlichkeiten aus Politik, Wirtschaft, Wissenschaften und Künsten -- Zeitgeschichtliche Parteien, Organisationen, Unternehmungen, Medien und Begriffe -- Familienstammbaum. ISBN 3929390620 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Librería: Rotes Antiquariat, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito373 S. 4°, OKart. 1. Aufl. Hrsg. von Gerd Kaiser. - Guter Zustand. 1250 gr.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Franz Steiner Verlag, Wiesbaden & Beirut, 1984
Librería: FOLIOS LIMITED, Oxford, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. First Edition. xix, 328 pp of German text + 7 pp of Arabic text (summary), publisher's original wrappers, UNOPENED, biblio, index, Beiruter Texte Und Studien, Band 32. Copy in Mint condition. This study of four parts is a commentary of Damm al-Hawa or Censure of passion, by the Baghdad polygraph and preacher Abu l-Farag Ibn al-Gauzi which is a compilation of pious traditions, ethical doctrines and thoughts, theoretical explanations of love and love stories. Contradictions between Ibn al-Gauzi's teachings and his sympathetic discussion of passionate love frequently reappear in the Damm al-Hawa and are included in this study. The first chapter presents an introduction to the life and work of al-Gauzi while the second chapter is concerned with the numerous love stories in Damm al-Hawa which are different from the moral discussion in style, length and content. A continuous thread throughout the love stories is a description of the lovers' suffering and their death from love. In the third part, al Gauzi is seen to take the view that impure desire and unhappy love are avoidable and curable afflictions. He argues for the futility and evil of love through his own psychological analysis. The last part is concerned with the incompatibility of love and conjugal relations. #21138.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Corso ein Imprint von Verlagshaus Römerweg, 2011
ISBN 10: 3862600165 ISBN 13: 9783862600168
Librería: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Alemania
EUR 12,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 174 Seiten; 9783862600168.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 2.
Publicado por Wiesbaden: Reichert, 2006
Librería: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, Alemania
EUR 64,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritofester Einband. 516 S., 21 schw.-w. Abb. Kart. *nahezu neuwertig*. Sprache: Englisch.
Publicado por The Darwin Press, Princeton, New Jersey, 1992
Librería: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israel
EUR 226,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRARE collection of eight cross-disciplinary papers on "Problems in the Literary Source Material", from the First Workshop of the Late Antiquity and Early Islam, convened in London on 20-21 October 1989. [CONTENTS]: 1. Michael Whitby - Greek Historical Writing after Procopius: Variety and Vitality; 2. Averil Cameron - New Themes and Styles in Greek Literature: 7th-8th Centuries; 3. John Haldon - The Works of Anastasius of Sinai: A Key Source for the History of 7th-Century East Mediterranean Society and Belief; 4. G.J. Reinink - Ps.-Methodius: A Concept of History in Response to the Rise of Islam; 5. Han J.W. Drijvers - The Gospel of the Twelve Apostles: A Syriac Apocalypse from the Early Islamic Period; 6. Wadad al-Qadi - Early Islamic State Letters: The Question of Authenticity; 7. Stefan Leder - The Literary Use of the Khabar: A Basic Form of Historical Writing; 8. Lawrence I. Conrad - The Conquest of Arwad: A Source-Critical Study in the Historiography of the Early Medieval Near East. Includes an index. 240x160mm. XIV+428 pages. Dark-blue cloth Hardcover with transparent plastic dust-jacket. Gilt lettering on spine. Embossed front cover. Dedication written in pen on title-page upper corner - the dedicatee is an eminent Israeli archaeologist Yoram Tsafrir (1938-2015). Spine edges bumped. [SUMMARY]: This extremely rare book, of immense interest to students of early Islam, Byzantium and Near East in Late Antiquity, is otherwise in very good condition. The book is in : English.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin : edition bodoni., 2002
ISBN 10: 3929390620 ISBN 13: 9783929390629
Librería: Antiquariat BehnkeBuch, Neu Kaliß, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito29,5*20,5 cm. OBroschur. 373 S. Einband berieben, bestossen, leicht knickspurig und leicht fleckig. Insgesamt leicht nachgedunkelt, sonst gut. G01-4 ISBN 3929390620 Wichtiger Hinweis: Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung zur Zeit KEIN Versand in EU-Länder. Due to EPR, there is currently no delivery to EU-countries. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.