Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Theodore Presser Company, Bryn Mawr, PA, 1928
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good+. Original ed. GOOD+ CONDITION.NAME COVER "MRS. KAY BROWN".1" edge chip to margin & several pencil student text notes.else, solid, clean copy.; black & red cover titles, central design, with intricate interlocking border lines (Irish?).Back cover advert " MARCH COLLECTIONS" ; Sheet Music; 71pg+ADVERTS pages; includes informative PREFACE with playing hints for "Considerable difference between indoor marching and military marching.(outdoors).
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 13,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019593750 ISBN 13: 9782019593759
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,55
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2013034563 ISBN 13: 9782013034562
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,55
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019577895 ISBN 13: 9782019577896
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,53
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019533103 ISBN 13: 9782019533106
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 19,03
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Charavay Frères, 1881
Librería: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, Francia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Assez bon. 1881, Charavay Frères, Paris. In-12, broché, 380pp. Dos refait, couverture émaciée et tranche émoussée. Exemplaire convenable.
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoParis: éditions du Myrte, collection 'Risques et Périls', n°2, 1945, 160 p. **Une enquête de l'inspecteur-chef Valmont. Broché, couverture beige ornée d'une vignette illustrée, mention de 12e édition, en bon état (quelques rousseurs sur la couverture).
Publicado por Didier-Larousse, Paris, 1975
Librería: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :127 pp. Couverture salie et frottée avec une pliure. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Publicado por Cahiers de psychologie cognitive, Marseille, 1981
Librería: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Pages 94-238. Couverture salie avec quelques accrocs. Pages cornées. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 19,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R260119765: 1945. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 155 pages. Manque la majeure partie du dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Hachette Livre - BNF Feb 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019935112 ISBN 13: 9782019935115
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 22,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 65,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. R240001004: NON DATE. In-4. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos fané, Intérieur acceptable. 269 pages. Dos cuir rouge. Titre, auteur dorée. Tampons à l'intérieur de l'ouvrage. Page de titre consolidé avec du scotch. . . . Classification Dewey : 782.1-Théâtre musical, opéra.
Publicado por PIANO SOLEIL Avril 1901, 1901
Partitura
EUR 30,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPas de couverture. Condición: bon. RO50019081: Avril 1901. In-Folio. En feuillets. Etat d'usage, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. Paginé de 106 à 120 pages de partitions. Illustration en noir et blanc par Lacroix sur la première page. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Publicado por P., au siège de la société, 1893 [&] Librairie des bibliophiles, 1885
Librería: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Francia
EUR 109,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon état. Grand in-8, bradel demi-maroquin brun, couvertures conservées, XVI- 66 pp. & 61 pp. 3 fac-sim. à double page sur onglet. Rel. lég. passée. Rares rousseurs éparses. Chaumette était un membre actif du club des Cordeliers et substitut du procureur de la Commune de Paris. Peu courant. in-8°.
Publicado por PIANO REVUE
Partitura
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPas de couverture. Condición: bon. R320096274: NON DATE. In-4. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 151 à 158 - PARTITIONS. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Publicado por The Maclean Publishing Company, Toronto, 1945
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 222,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Machtey; Yarwood Ilustrador. First Edition. 52 pages. Features: Nice colour ad for International Trucks inside front cover; Interesting instructions on what *not* to ship soldiers overseas (so fires won't be started in the holds of ships); Full page ad for Sal Hepatica; Argentine Goose Step - "Hitler's Imitators have scuppered democracy right in our own hemisphere" - article with photos; The Great Fridolin (M. Gratien Gelinas of Montreal) - article with photos; Spark Plug - hockey fiction; What do the federal Liberals stand for? - Mackenzie King answers questions; That Roarin' Game - Curling is sweeping the nation; Why Rundstedt Attacked - after its Ardennes gamble the dice are now in Allied hands; The Disunited Nations; They Also Serve (fiction); Unfinished Anthem - a Canadian by choice tells why he made his choice; Our Pilots Don't "Black-Out" - Wing Commander W.R. Franks O.B.E. and his research to aid Allied pilots - article with photos; Nice half-page two-colour Aunt Jemima pancake mix ad "sho' hits the spot"; Nice colour half-page Pepsi ad; Nice half-page colour Canada Dry ad; Tarts for Dessert. Light wear. Clean and unmarked. A high quality copy.
Publicado por Maclean Hunter / Key Publishers, Toronto, 1949
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 262,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. Illustrated by Arbuckle, Franklin; Woods, Rex; Town, Harold; Ilustrador. First Edition. 52 pages. Features: Great cover illustration by Franklin Arbuckle of Penalty box scene at the Montreal Forum with Rocket Richard of the Canadiens glaring at a Toronto Maple Leaf, with formally-dressed crowd in background; Nice colour ad for International trucks inside front cover features Truck Roadeo champions John A. Welsh, Eugene S. Riddell, Norman J. Tomlinson, Douglas R. Chalmers, and Bernard E. Jones; One-page Maclean-Hunter ad proudly announces their new North Yonge St. printing plant in Toronto; Editoria complains that the Canadian Medical Association and various provincial association refuse to license DP (Displaced Persons / immigrant) doctors to practice in Canada; Wanted - A Ceiling on Election Spending; Do Whistling Wovles Bite? - article considers if lamppost Lotharios are a menace or merely amusing; Black is the Color of My True Love's Hair (fiction); Gangway for a Warhorse - Winston Churchill seeks to belt Attlee off his throne in the next election; Margerine - Bread's Other Spread; The Doctors Wear Skirts - ladies stand on their rights at Women's College Hospital in Toronto; Article on Sharks; Mazo de la Roche - Canadian creator of the Jalna Whiteoaks; Forbes Radford - Gentleman; They're in the Chips - the carvers of St. Jean Port Joli - photo-illustrated article; Gerhard William Kennedy - Sporty Clothier; One-page recruiting ad for the Royal Canadian Navy (RCN); and more. Unmarked with average wear. A sound vintage copy.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall; Maclean's - Canada's National Magazine, 1 February (Feb.) 1949 - Gangway for Winston Churchill / Margerine / Lady Doctors at Women's College Hospital cover illustration by Franklin Arbuckle of Penalty box scene at the Montreal Forum with Rocket Richard o.
Publicado por Paris, Charavay Frères, 1881., 1881
Librería: Último Capítulo S.L., Barcelona, B, España
EUR 70,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito382 pages. (18,5x13cm.). Percaline. Dos et plats dorés. Coins et coiffes légèrement émoussés. Exemplaire Nº 112 tiré sur papier de Hollande. Ouvrage illustré d'un forntispice, de 17 illustrations in-texte et 2 hors-texte. Quelques taches et rousseurs.