Publicado por Symposium Design Hydrological Networks, Qevec, 1965
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pub 68, pp. 425-432, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
EUR 16,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; English edition prepared from the Russian by D.G. Fry; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number written on spine; fading and shelf wear to cover; page 569 wrinkled and torn; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Publicado por Pergamon Press, 1966
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 10,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. pp.xlvi, 586 pages, a good plus hardback, publisher's original dark blue cloth binding. Minimal evidence that it is from a uk university.
Idioma: Ruso
Publicado por Iskusstvo Moskva, 1982
Librería: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Iskusstvo Moskva, 1982. Hardcover, 188 pages : illustrations (some color). Text in Russian. Very good in very good dust jacket. Black cloth covered boards with gold lettering on front and spine. Light scuffing and fading to edges of covers. Binding tight. Pages unmarked. Dust jacket has a few small nicks and tears and light creasing along edges. Light overall scuffing and soiling to jacket as well. Now in an archival-quality (removable) Brodart Cover. A comprehensive biography of Vladimir Vasilievich Stasov (1824 - 1906), a prominent Russian art and music critic. The book delves into Stasov's life, exploring his significant influence on Russian culture during the 19th century. It examines his advocacy for a national art style, his relationships with notable composers and artists, and his role in shaping Russian artistic identity. The authors provide a detailed analysis of Stasov's contributions, supported by extensive research and documentation.
Publicado por National Aeronautics and Space Administration, 1968
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. Condición: Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition. very good softcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages are white and unmarked; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE : ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION------ Size: 8 x 10". Ex-Library.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 488 pp., Hardcover, a small white sticker to front pastedown else fine in a very good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Izdanie Gosudarstvennoi Tret'yakovskoi Gallerei, Moscow, SSSR, 1947
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Text in Russian language. 28th edition. Slight signs of wear to spine edges and leading corners. Several minor marks on spine and boards. Minor age spotting to page block, some pages and all plates. Binding is split at pages 194-195. Two plates beginning to detach from page block with three inches-long tear at spine foot. Contents are clear. T. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pergamon Press, New York, Etc, 1996
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlack Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. Usual ex-library markings, stamp, pocket, etc., bit of fraying at spine head, else Very Good.
Publicado por Moscow: Nauka, 1964
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 438p blue hardback, ink inscription, good condition Language: Russian.
Publicado por Zlatoust, 2016
ISBN 10: 5865479369 ISBN 13: 9785865479369
Librería: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finlandia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Pages: 116 Language: Russian. Negative and Indefinite Pronouns and Adverbs in Russian language: textbook for foreign students 9785865479369.
Publicado por Pergamon Press, New York, 1960
Librería: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: good. 8vo, Light Shelfwear, Ex Sinclair Library.
Publicado por Central Editorial Board, 1960
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Idioma: Ruso
Librería: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. /Mos. -Gos. Tretiakov. Gal-, 1995/, pp. 175, ill. Qt. Text. Splendid book, handsomely printed in Slovenia.
Publicado por VKN, 2019
ISBN 10: 5787315790 ISBN 13: 9785787315790
Librería: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finlandia
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Pages: 364 Language: Russian. Zadacha dannogo uchebnika - nauchit chitat i ponimat Koran na arabskom jazyke tekh, kto esche ne znaet arabskogo jazyka. Arabskij jazyk osvaivaetsja v nem na osnove Korana. Obuchaemyj poluchaet ischerpyvajuschie znanija o zvukovom sostave arabskogo jazyka, sisteme arabskogo pisma, arabskoj grammatike v obeme "bazovyj uroven + grammaticheskie javlenija, chastotnye dlja Korana"; on priobretaet ustojchivye navyki chtenija i polnogo ponimanija ne menee 2500 ajatov Korana, a takzhe pisma; on znakomitsja s tem, kak opisyvaetsja grammaticheskaja sistema arabskogo jazyka samimi ego nositeljami v ramkakh arabskoj jazykovedcheskoj traditsii. Sistema zadanij uchebnika obespechivaet obuchaemomu prochnoe zakreplenie jazykovogo materiala, razvitie sposobnosti k nabljudeniju i obobscheniju faktov, formirovanie navykov analiticheskogo podkhoda k jazykovym javlenijam, sposobstvuja povysheniju ego obschego obrazovatelnogo urovnja. Osvoenie bazovogo urovnja vladenija arabskim jazykom po dannomu uchebniku pozvoljaet perekhodit na drugie uchebniki, prednaznachennye dlja osnovnogo i prodvinutogo urovnej vladenija arabskim jazykom, s tselju ego professionalnogo ispolzovanija v ramkakh takikh spetsialnostej, kak islamovedenie, vostokovedenie (arabistika), religiovedenie i regionovedenie. 9785787315790.
Publicado por Molodaya gvardiya, 1957
Librería: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Hardback. Condición: Fair. Neserijnoe oformlenie. Khudozhnik V. Kulkov. Kniga rasskazyvaet o geroicheskoj zhizni bolshevika, neutomimogo podpolshchika, aktivnogo uchastnika trekh revolyutsij, talantlivogo sovetskogo polkovodtsa Mikhaila Vasilevicha Frunze. Presledovaniya i aresty, ssylka, katorga i dva smertnykh prigovora ne slomili ego. Bezhav iz-pod strazhi, on snova vklyuchalsya v aktivnuyu borbu.
Publicado por Energoatomizdat, 1986
Librería: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 9,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Hardback. Condición: Good. Vpervye sistematizirovany dannye, kharakterizuyushchie izmenenie svojstv i povedenie organicheskikh materialov polimerov, kompozitsionnykh materialov, organicheskikh zhidkostej i dr. pod dejstviem ioniziruyushchikh izluchenij v zavisimosti ot dozy, moshchnosti dozy, vida izluchenij, uslovij oblucheniya i drugikh faktorov. Privedeny radiatsionno-khimicheskie vykhody i konstanty skorosti reaktsij promezhutochnykh aktivnykh chastits. Kolichestvenno okharakterizovany ra-diatsionno-khimicheskie prevrashcheniya polimerov i organicheskikh zhidkostej. Rassmotreny radiatsionnye izmeneniya elektrofizicheskikh, teplofizicheskikh, mekhanicheskikh, opticheskikh svojstv organicheskikh materialov.Dlya nauchnykh i inzhenerno-tekhnicheskikh rabotnikov.
Publicado por The M.I.T. Press, Cambridge, MA, 1968
Librería: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Dust jacket (in protector) with faded spine and 3" closed tear, previous owner's name/address/date on front free endpaper, spine slightly cocked; Blue cloth hardcover, references, index ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Idioma: Ruso
Publicado por Leningrad, 1982
Librería: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Some slight shelf wear, slight staining to cloth, slight spotting to feps. Ex David Brown with his ownership inscription.
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Pages: 140 Language: Russian. V uchebnom posobii rassmatrivajutsja osnovnye zakony tekhnicheskoj termodinamiki, teorii teplomassoobmena, teplovye skhemy, tsikly energeticheskikh ustanovok. Rassmatrivajutsja voprosy vlijanija energetiki na okruzhajuschuju sredu. K temam, podlezhaschim izucheniju, otneseny: teoreticheskie osnovy teploenergetiki; tsikly energeticheskikh ustanovok; tekhnologija proizvodstva elektroenergii i effektivnost elektrostantsij; energetika i okruzhajuschaja sreda. V uchebnom posobii privodjatsja tipovye zadachi, vstrechajuschiesja v praktike spetsialistov po obschej energetike, i spravochnye dannye dlja ikh reshenija. Uchebnoe posobie rekomenduetsja studentam, obuchajuschimsja po spetsialnostjam srednego professionalnogo obrazovanija "Teplovye elektricheskie stantsii", "Atomnye elektricheskie stantsii i ustanovki", "Gidroelektroenergeticheskie ustanovki". 9785811467464.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pergamon Press, Oxford, 1960
Librería: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Alemania
EUR 42,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito586 S., Beiliegt (accompanied): Lebedev, A. V. and R. M. Fedorova. A Guide to Mathematical Tables. Supplement No. 1. Pergamon Press, Oxford 1960. 190 S. original cloth. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1720 Groß 8°, Original-Leinen, Bibliotheks-Exemplar (ordnungsgemäß entwidmet) mit Kleberesten vom Rückenschild, Stempel auf Titel, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar,
Publicado por State Academy of the History of Materal Culture, Leninrad, 1928
Librería: Kazoo Books LLC, Kalamazoo, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. No Jacket. Text in Russian. Rebound into a dark blue/green hardcover binding with gold gilt text on spine. Language Service Center sticker on ffep. Printed in Russia. 5.75x4.75x1.25. Illustrated with full page plates of art work in black and white.
Librería: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finlandia
EUR 31,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Pages: 192 Language: Russian. Izlozheny fizicheskie osnovy printsipa dejstvija i ekspluatatsii jadernykh energeticheskikh ustanovok, osnovnye tekhnologicheskie skhemy JAEU i osnovy bezopasnosti pri ikh ispolzovanii.Uchebnoe posobie rekomenduetsja studentam, obuchajuschimsja po spetsialnostjam srednego professionalnogo obrazovanija "Atomnye elektricheskie stantsii i ustanovki", "Radiatsionnaja bezopasnost". 9785811467693.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0582100496 ISBN 13: 9780582100497
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 400 1st Edition.
Publicado por London: Iliffe Books, 1968
Librería: Mark Westwood Books PBFA, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 34,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. 488pp. Very good in dust jacket.
Publicado por Vostochnaja kniga, 2020
ISBN 10: 5787317211 ISBN 13: 9785787317213
Librería: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finlandia
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Language: Russian. 9785787317213.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0582100496 ISBN 13: 9780582100497
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 92,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 400.
Librería: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 14,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Hardback. Condición: Good. Uchebnoe posobie vypolneno v sootvetstvii s programmoj kandidatskogo minimuma po istorii i filosofii nauki. V nem raskryty osobennosti filosofskogo osmysleniya istorii nauki, ee osnovnye etapy, osobennosti doklassicheskoj, klassicheskoj, neklassicheskoj i postneklassicheskoj nauki.Uchebnoe posobie adresovano aspirantam, soiskatelyam, a takzhe studentam izuchayushchim filosofiyu.V kachestve oznakomleniya s obshchej istoriej nauki dannoe posobie mozhet byt rekomendovano takzhe uchashchimsya starshikh klassov shkoly i studentam kolledzhej.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge, The M. I. T. Press, 1968
Librería: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, ZH, Suiza
EUR 64,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, 488 S., OLwd. m. OU, OU am Rücken ausgeblichen, am Kopf randrissig, im Bund vor Titelbl. geplatzt. Aus der Bibliothek des Schweizer Mathematikers Kurt Strebel (von diesem Name auf Vorsatz). - «Kurt Strebel (20. April 1921 in Wohlen - 26. Oktober 2013 in Zürich) war ein Schweizer Mathematiker, der sich mit Funktionentheorie befasste. Strebel wurde 1953 bei Rolf Nevanlinna an der Universität Zürich promoviert (Über das Kreisnormierungsproblem der konformen Abbildung). 1953 bis 1955 war er am Institute for Advanced Study und an der Stanford University. Er wurde 1955 Professor in Fribourg und 1963 der Nachfolger von Nevanlinna an der Universität Zürich, als dieser zurück nach Finnland ging. Er gründete mit dem Nevanlinna-Schüler und Professor Hans Künzi das Nevanlínna Colloquium in Zürich (später auch an anderen Orten), um die Kontakte mit dem ehemaligen Professor in Zürich Rolf Nevanlinna aufrechtzuerhalten. 1977 wurde er Mitglied der Finnischen Akademie der Wissenschaften. Er war Invited Speaker auf dem Internationalen Mathematikerkongress 1974 in Vancouver (On quadratic differentials and extremal quasiconformal mappings). Nach ihm benannt sind die Strebel-Differentiale in der Teichmüller-Theorie.» 1100 gr. Schlagworte: Mathematik Naturwissenschaft.