Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Griffin (edition Updated, Subsequent), 1992
ISBN 10: 0312069693 ISBN 13: 9780312069698
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Updated, Subsequent. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Upd Sub. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1517058473 ISBN 13: 9781517058470
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Paperback Book. Book shows signs of Use and Wear on Cover s - All Pages are still legible and in Acceptable Condition.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,08
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble January 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0064637247 ISBN 13: 9780064637244
Librería: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Edgewear and a couple small tears to cover, thumbing, tanning to interior.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marquette University Press, Milwaukee, WI, 1992
ISBN 10: 0874620007 ISBN 13: 9780874620009
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. INSCRIBED. Stiff blue wraps. Creased along front joint, minor surface rubbing. xi,105 pp. 1st ed. Inscribed by co-author Prucha on half-title, signed as "Paul," personalized. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1965
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Later Printing. 4 Books. Light Edgewear. Light Wear. Light Soiling. Page Edges Are Tanned. One Of The Books Has Previous Owner Info Inked In Top, Left Corner Of First Page. One Of The Books Is Wavy Along Spine, Like It Collected Some Moisture But I Do Not See Any Liquid Staining. Good Reading Copies.
Librería: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2025 sept.
Librería: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,42
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Silman-James Press,U.S., US, 2005
ISBN 10: 1879505797 ISBN 13: 9781879505797
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,78
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This is a well-written, A-to-Z guide to producing movies, whether they are large-budget studio-backed productions or low-budget and mid-budget independents. Logically organised to follow a film's usual timeline from conception to birth, this completely revised and updated edition of Lazarus's 'The Film Producer' includes thorough discussions of: DEVELOPMENT -- Acquisition of materials, choosing and working with writers, working with agents, working with studios, financing outside the studio system; PRE-PRODUCTION -- Roles and duties of the film crew and the producer's team, budgeting, casting, shootings schedules; PRODUCTION -- Managing the movie and its budget, choosing and working with a director, production politics; POST-PRODUCTION Post-production process, post-production budget and schedule, editor's cut, director's cut, resolving creative disagreements; MARKETING -- Understanding the many facets of domestic and foreign distribution, developing and implementing marketing strategies, doing market research, previews, advertising, using the Internet and many, many other essential topics.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,59
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. NEW SOFTCOVER.
EUR 24,72
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.