Lazarus editor (91 resultados)

Best Practices in School Crisis Prevention and Intervention
Brock; Lazarus; Jimerson, Shane R.; Brock [Editor]; Lazarus [Editor]; Jimerson [Editor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,45
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Analytic Press, Hillsdale, NJ and London 1996
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. "Explores the professional development and career choices of prominent American psychiatrists, each of whom is identified with a particular career track and many of whom have themselves experienced one or more career transitions." Includes issues of managed care, clinica…l practice, research, administration, psychoanalysis, etc. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,57
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good- Dust Jacket. Very good hardcover with very good- dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy, boards and text also very good. DJ has minor sunning/shelfwear.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Library of America 2005
Serie: American Poets Project, Libro 16 de 29. Libro 16 de 29 - American Poets Project
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.

Faith Discovery Service: Perspectives on Jesuit Education [INSCRIBED]
Buckley, Michael J., Walter J. Burghardt, Alice B. Hayes, and Francis Paul Prucha; Francis M. Lazarus (editor, intro.)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. INSCRIBED. Stiff blue wraps. Creased along front joint, minor surface rubbing. xi,105 pp. 1st ed. Inscribed by co-author Prucha on half-title, signed as "Paul," personalized. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Owner name on the fly leaf. Slight mark on front cover where a label was removed.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: LIbrary of American Poets 2005
Serie: American Poets Project, Libro 16 de 29. Libro 16 de 29 - American Poets Project
- Tapa dura
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaStrand Book Store, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,57
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. The first important American Jewish poet, Emma Lazarus is remembered above all for her classic sonnet 'The New Colossus,' whose phrases ('Give me your tired, your poor.') have become part of the American language. Inthis new selection, John Hollander demonstrates that in her relatively brief life she…achieved real poetic mastery in a variety of modes. Influenced both by her poetic mentor Emerson, and by the poets whose work she translated, including Heinrich Heine and Solomon Ibn Gabirol, she forged a poetic style of high technical accomplishment and moral passage. Long neglected, her work is revealed in this volume as an important contribution to American poetry.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaNelsons Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,24
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Very good in very good dust jacket.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaDan Pope Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Farleigh Dickinson University Press [1990]. First edition. First printing. Hardbound. Fine/Fine. A nice clean copy. Scholarly. 0.0.

The Best of George Ade
Ade, George; Lazarus, A L [Editor]; McCutcheon, John T [Illustrator]; Lazarus, Arnold Leslie [Photographer];
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Third Person Books, Elk Grove Village, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThird Person Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,10
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition Thus. Very good first edition thus in very good dust jacket. Binding is solid. Jacket is nice with some shelfwear. Protected in a clear attractive Mylar cover. We use quality packaging materials. McCutcheon, John T (ilustrador).
Más imágenesFoundations Of Modern Psychology Series, 4 Books, Includes: The Psychological Development Of The Child, Motivation And Emotion, Learning & The Nature Of Psychological Inquiry
Lazarus, Richard S. (Series Editor) Paul H. Mussen, Edward J. Murray, Sarnoff A. Mednick & Ray Hyman
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Nook
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Later Printing. 4 Books. Light Edgewear. Light Wear. Light Soiling. Page Edges Are Tanned. One Of The Books Has Previous Owner Info Inked In Top, Left Corner Of First Page. One Of The Books Is Wavy Along Spine, Like It Collected Some Moisture But I Do Not See Any Liquid Staining. Good Reading Copies.
Editorial: Jewish Womens Clubs, New york 1978
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnn Wendell, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 4th Edition. Very good red soft cover with very good dust jacket, light shelf wear, size 5x8 with 110 pages. Fourth Revised & Enlarged Edition 1978.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaDowntown Atlantis Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 15,97
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. Book is in fine like new condition. Inside pages clean, no highlighting.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2004
Serie: Cambridge Companions to Literature, Libro 94 de 399. Libro 94 de 399 - Cambridge Companions to Literature
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,53
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: As New.
Editorial: New York: The Library of America 2005
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: a cool of books, Mastic, NY, Estados Unidos de Americaa cool of books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Pictorial wraps. Uncorrected Proofs. Fine. A selection of poems edited by John Hollander of "the first important American Jewish poet." Book designed by Chip Kidd.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: CJ's Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCJ's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,03
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Good. Tight binding, mild wear. Ink underlining on three pages, otherwise clean. One dog-eared page.

Women's Poetry Anthology
Dickinson, Emily (Author)/ Lazarus, Emma (Author)/ Schaubert, Lancelot (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,68
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 132 pages. 4.25x0.31x7.00 inches. In Stock.
Editorial: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN 1985 1985
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Casa Paloma Books, Green Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaCasa Paloma Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. ISBN: 0253106095, 8vo, hardcover, first edition, signed and inscribed by the editor on front endpaper, "May, 1987, For Professor Theodore Fischbacher who with his exquisite sense of humor (aside from his many other virtues), may, it is hoped, enjoy this little anthology. Gratefully, A.L. Lazar…us", illustrations by John T. McCutcheon, 254 pages, photo of Ade on frontis, near fine condition in a very good dust jacket, a little edgewear to jacket, small chip back of jacket, Dr. Fischbacher stamp on front inside cover. Signed by Author.
Editorial: Springer 1988 1988
- Tapa dura
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. No dustwrapper. Near fine with no underlining of highlighting that I can see.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN 1977
- Tapa dura
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: G+. 426 pp, the book and contents are clean and solid, the cover corners have just a hint og light rubbing, the dust jacket has light edge wear and very little soil.
Editorial: Information Juive, Paris 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softbound. Condición: Very Good. Folio, creased into four, 8 pp., b/w photo, ads Text is in French. A general Jewish newspaper with articles on French Jewry and Israel.

The Best of George Ade
Ade, George; Lazarus, A L [Editor]; McCutcheon, John T [Illustrator]; Lazarus, Arnold Leslie [Photographer];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPoverty Hill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,66
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendl…y, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction. McCutcheon, John T (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,68
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Editorial: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN 1977
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Red Onion Bookshoppe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,90
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust Jacket is modeerately worn, rubbed, and soiled. Has closed tears. Book is lightly worn.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,96
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 192 pages. 8.00x5.13x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,01
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 199 pages. 6.00x0.45x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Más imágenesEditorial: Prentice-Hall, Inc, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1963
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaEvolving Lens Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Some toning and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked, illustrated throughout. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w.
Más imágenesEditorial: Prentice-Hall, Inc, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1963
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaEvolving Lens Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Some toning and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked, illustrated throughout. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w.
Más imágenesEditorial: Prentice-Hall, Inc, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1964
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaEvolving Lens Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Some toning and edge wear to exterior. Bend to top right corner through page block. Text is clean and unmarked, illustrated throughout. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, , Reino UnidoPrior Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,71
Envío por EUR 25,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. Firm, square and tight with sharp corners and sturdy hinges, just showing a few minor bumps and some mild cosmetic wear. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is in nearly new condition. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and clean. Offered for sale at a… very sensible price. Complete with unused online access code.