Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,27
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. That Little Hug at the End: Correspondence with a Bank Robber. Book.
Publicado por The Labour Research Department, 1940
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 16 pages. The L.R.D. In War-Time / E.P.T. At 100 Per Cent / New Labour Laws / Machine Tool Hold-Up / Rubber, Tin And The East Indies / Women in War Industry / Soldiers' Allowances Too Low / Emergency A.R.P. (SL#125/6).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DSIR, Wellington, 1970
Librería: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A very good clean first printing. Contents: 1. Adams, R.D. Seismological studies of the Seddon earthquake, 1966 2. Lensen, G.J. Geological aspects of the Seddon earthquake, 1966 3. Strachan, C.M.; Laws, H.R. Report on damage at Seddon, Blenheim, and Wellington after the Seddon earthquake, 1966 Abstract of first paper: An earthquake of magnitude 6.1 occurred in Cook Strait, between the North and South Islands of New Zealand, on 23 April 1966, causing damage to a large number of chimneys in the town of Seddon, and minor damage at Blenheim and Wellington. The epicentre was determined using the values of 8.1 and 4.7 km/s for Pn and Sn wave velocities that have recently been established for New Zealand, but it could not be located with great accuracy because of the limited ranges of azimuth subtended by New Zealand seismograph stations. The best estimate places the epicentre 35 km from Seddon and the focus in the lower crust. A sequence of about 40 aftershocks was recorded during the week following the earthquake. There are indications that the epicentres of the aftershocks spread over a larger area than has been the case for some other New Zealand sequences. (auth.) DSIR Bulletin 199.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 19,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen, pencil & highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0306432722.
Librería: Simon and Kathy, Pontypridd, Reino Unido
EUR 17,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good overall - immediate despatch from the UK 6 days a week EXTRA SHIPPING WILL BE REQUESTED OUTSIDE OF THE UK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford: Clarendon Press and Royal Society, 1993
ISBN 10: 019854068X ISBN 13: 9780198540687
Librería: David Ford Books PBFA, Cley-next-the-Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFine. First edition in book form (first published in Royal Society Philosophical Transactions). HB. Blue cloth lettered in gilt and red to spine and front, with clear plastic dustjacket as issued. 137pp, tall quarto. With 15 papers by various international authors, including Britidh Antarctic Survey scientists, on various environmental and climate changes. With colour and b&w figures in texts. Fine copy. Pictures available.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 10,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. A useful tool for practitioners, researchers, theorists, and advanced students, Handbook of Sexual Assault analyzes the nature and extent of the problem of sexual offending and classifies the types of offenders according to an empirically developed system. In addition, contributors present the theories of the etiology and maintenance of sexual offending; offer various perspectives and factors relevant to accurate assessment; and detail contemporary treatment procedures. No DJ; Heavy. Front end paper and half-title pages missing; boards rubbed, sticker residue. 424 pages.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 23,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 404 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 960.
Publicado por The Spectator Ltd,, 1949
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 32 pages. Wilson Harris "Whitehall, Washington And Palestine" / D W Brogan "The Two Secretaries" / Peter Townsend "Money Merry-Go-Round" / C M Woodhouse "Home Rule All Round" / Owen Tweedy "What The Negeb Is" / Edward Montgomery "The State Of The Union" / R H Cecil "The Laws Against Noise" / J P M Mallalieu "The Road To Wembley" (Papers).
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 36,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Publisher: Plenum Press. No dustjacket. Foxing/dusty marks to cover & scuffs/tears/nicks to edges. Foxing to textblock edges. Some creases to page corners. Significant amounts of underlining/marks/notes throughout.
Publicado por Royal Society, Oxford, 1993
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 21,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 137 pages. The cover is a little worn. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size H: 11"-12" Tall (279-304mm).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 58,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Science Publishing Co Inc, US, 2016
ISBN 10: 0128043407 ISBN 13: 9780128043400
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 82,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Cushing's Disease: An Often Misdiagnosed and Not So Rare Disorder reviews the epidemiology of Cushing's, including statistics on the incidence and prevalence of this disease. There are discussions of the signs and symptoms and the most common co-morbidities, such as diabetes mellitus, hypertension, osteoporosis, amenorrhea, and infertility. Surgical, medical, and radiotherapeutic treatments, including indications, results, risks, and complications, are reviewed. Also featured is a chapter on the patient's perspective, coping with Cushing's, quality of life, and psychosomatic issues. This book is essential reading for the wide range of physicians who treat patients with Cushing's disease symptoms, as well as biomedical researchers who investigate the etiology and mechanisms of rare genetic diseases, in particular rare endocrine disorders.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Science Publishing Co Inc, 2016
ISBN 10: 0128043407 ISBN 13: 9780128043400
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 66,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 70,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.