Lawrence saphire (44 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (44)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Patrick Cramer, Geneva 1994

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Samuel Lasenby Bookseller, Corona del Mar, Estados Unidos de AmericaSamuel Lasenby Bookseller

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 142,95

      Envío por EUR 4,34 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Russet boards [8]+9-300p,illus,color,pl.

    • Editorial: Blue Moon Press 1977

      • Tapa blanda
      • Firmado

      Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 67,01

      Envío por EUR 4,34 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Softcover with glassine in blue slipcase, 40 pages, fair to good condition, the slipcase has light waterstains; the blue ink has stained the left edge of the front cover; the glassine and the right edge of the first blank page; no other internal marks. A numbered edition of 165; this copy is out of series; and inscribed and sign

    • Condición: Usado

      EUR 30,00

      Envío por EUR 30,00 
      Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      [19956].

    • Idioma: Francés

      Editorial: Cramer 1994

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Librairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin, Paris, FranciaLibrairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 170,00

      Envío por EUR 11,50 
      Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Cartonnage toilé et jaquette i. Condición: Très bon. Catalogue raisonné des livres illustrés de Masson. Préface de Saphire. Poème liminaire de Pierre André Benoit. 120 ouvrages décrits et reproduits, édités entre 191924 et 1990. spécimen des signatures et index in fine. 300 pp. >Très bel exemplaire. Masson (ilustrador).

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Genf, Patrick Cramer 1994

      Librería: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, AlemaniaAntiquariat Braun

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 150,00

      Envío por EUR 48,00 
      Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Condición: Gut. 32,5 x 23,5 cm. 300 Seiten, 2 Bll., mit einem Portrait Massons als Frontispiz und mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. *Der Schuber minimal bestoßen. Ansonsten tadellos erhalten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000 Orig.-Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag, im Pappschuber.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Francés

      Editorial: Blue Moon, New Yok 1990

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: La Basse Fontaine, VENCE, FranciaLa Basse Fontaine

      Vendedor de 3 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 270,00

      Envío por EUR 35,00 
      Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Relié. In 4 relié sous jaquette. 520 pages, 200 illustrations en noir et 285 planches en noir et en couleurs. 285 estampes décrites et reproduites. Tirage limité à 2617 exemplaires, un des numéotés en francais.

    • Idioma: Francés

      Editorial: Patrick Cramer, Geneva 1994

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Leopolis, Kraków, PoloniaLeopolis

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 521,98

      Envío por EUR 65,00 
      Se envía de Polonia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 4to (31.5 cm), 300, [4] pp. Publisher's cloth and dust jacket, slip-case. (slip-case somewhat dusted). Catalogue raisonné of books illustrated by French artist André Masson (1896-1987). 120 books described in detail and illustrated.

    • Editorial: Blue Moon Press, New York 1990

      2900013467471

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaStrand Book Store, ABAA

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 111,68

      Envío por EUR 7,79 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Oversized Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. (1990). 4to. Limited edition 183/2617. This volume only. Slight rubbing and fading to cloth binding. Small white paint stains to front lower edge. Fading along top edge of cloth binding. Minor leaning to spine. Light overopening to hinges. Slight e

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Blue Moon Press, New York 1978

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 111,68

      Envío por EUR 11,27 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Oatmeal cloth, cream and color illus. paper dust jacket, 317 pp., many BW and color illus. Presents the artwork of French cubist Fernand Léger (1881-1955). With essays by Lawrence Saphire and Fernand Mourlot. The annotated and illustrated catalogue presents 142 pieces, with additional ones listed. Includes an extensiv

    • Editorial: Blue Moon Press

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaOpen Books West Loop

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 134,02

      Envío por EUR 4,34 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Used. Inch-long tear at top of front cover of the dust jacket. Minor tears along the top and bottom of the dust jacket along the spine. Good, minimal shelfwear, clean text.

    • Editorial: Pushkin Museum, Moscow 2014

      5902223229 / 9785902223221

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 134,02

      Envío por EUR 5,20 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      hardcover. Condición: fine. ALL TITLES AND TEXT IN RUSSIAN. Many full-page color plates. 288 pages, 4to, cloth. Moscow: Pushkin Museum, 2014. A fine copy. Jean Arp, Enrico Bai, Hans Bellmer, Victor Brauner, Salvador Dali, Giorgio de Chirico, Oscar Dominguez, Wifredo Lam, Andre Masson, Roberto Sebastian Matta, Joan Miro, Pablo Pi

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Blue Moon Press, New York 1978

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, Estados Unidos de AmericaOak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 134,02

      Envío por EUR 7,37 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      dust jacket, cloth. 4to. dust jacket, cloth. 319 pages. First edition limited to 3,110 copies, of which this is one of the English editions. With the private bookseller's ticket of Ursus Books on the rear pastedown. Fine in near fine jacket. Black and white / color illustrations throughout. Leger, Fernand (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: Blue Moon Press 1985

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Librairie Couleur du Temps, Paris, FranciaLibrairie Couleur du Temps

      Vendedor de 2 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 120,00

      Envío por EUR 20,00 
      Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Couverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Comme neuf. Edition originale, Édition limitée. New York, Blue Moon Press, 1985, 12,75 x 10 in., beige cloth, dust jacket, 320 pages.__One of 1750 numbered copies printed in English (of a total edition of 3110).__First Edition.__In its original shipping box.__ENGLISH

    • Editorial: Blue Moon press 1985

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Librairie Couleur du Temps, Paris, FranciaLibrairie Couleur du Temps

      Vendedor de 2 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 120,00

      Envío por EUR 20,00 
      Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Couverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Très bon. Edition originale, Édition limitée. Tirage limité à 3110 exemplaires dont 1000 exemplaires en français numérotés à la main au colophon de 1 à 1000 (1750 exemplaires en anglais).__Catalogue de l'oeuvre gravé de Fernand Léger, précédé d'un Avertissement,

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Blue Moon Press 1978

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: dC&A Books, Crockett, Estados Unidos de AmericadC&A Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 178,69

      Envío por EUR 4,34 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Limited Edition. New York: Blue Moon Press, 1978, First edition, edition of 3110 copies, #1065 of 1750 in English, 319 pp. Beige boards, gently bumped spine crown, 46 pages of detailed notes on 142 featured black/white and color plates, matte illustrated dus

    • Editorial: Patrick Cramer, Switzerland 1994

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, CanadaAcadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931

      Vendedor de 2 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 192,03

      Envío por EUR 5,20 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Hardcover with complete Dj. in card-box slipcase. 4to. 300 pp. Profusely illustrated in color. Clean, unread copy.

    • Editorial: Patrick Cramer 1994

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 203,70

      Envío por EUR 5,77 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      unknown_binding. Condición: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj., 4to. profusely illus. Housed in card slipcase (lightly worn). Includes reproductions of many signatures from the books discussed (does not include any actual aignatures).

    • Editorial: Blue Moon 1985

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Fellner Art Books, Luxembourg, LuxemburgoFellner Art Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 180,00

      Envío por EUR 42,00 
      Se envía de Luxemburgo a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Neu. In-4. Toile sous jaquette illustrée. 318pp. Illustrations en noir et en couleurs. Edition limitée à 1000 exemplaires numérotés. En état neuf, toujours dans son carton de protection, non ouvert.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Patrick Cramer, Publisher, Geneva 1994

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 218,89

      Envío por EUR 11,27 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: VG. Brown and decorated cloth, white and illus. dust jacket, 300 pp., many BW and color illus.; held in white cardboard slipcase. The annotated and illustrated catalogue provides details on the 120 books, albums, and catalogues that were illustrated by French artist André Masson (1896-1987). With an essay b

    • Editorial: Geneva: Patrick Cramer. 1994

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 223,36

      Envío por EUR 8,67 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Condición: Good. Tall 4to. Cloth in dust jacket. 300 pp. 120 works with 605 reproductions of which 317 in color. New.

    • Editorial: Blue Moon Press 1990

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, Estados Unidos de AmericaStructure, Verses, Agency Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 245,70

      Envío por EUR 6,29 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First U.S. Edition. Big, tall quarto hardcover format, bound in red cloth over boards, black lettering to front cover and spine. Bright and shiny dust jacket, illustrated, little worn, slight sunning to edges, soiling to panels, very slight. A fine condition cata

    • Editorial: New York: Blue Moon Press. 1990

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 245,70

      Envío por EUR 8,67 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Condición: Good. Cloth in dust jacket. Fully illustrated. 520 pp.

    • Editorial: 1978 1978

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Ursus Books, Ltd., New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaUrsus Books, Ltd.

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 254,63

      Envío por EUR 8,67 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Saphire, Lawrence. FERNAND LEGER: The Complete Graphic Work. Preface by Fernand Mourlot. 319 pp. with 142 full page plates, many in color. Small folio, cloth. New York, Blue Moon Press, 1978.

    • Editorial: Blue Moon Press 1978

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Hiroko Saeki Fine Art, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaHiroko Saeki Fine Art

      Vendedor de 1 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 268,03

      Envío por EUR 2,60 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Blue Moon Press, New York, 1978. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair, jacket is fine, but has a cut which has been taped. 1st Edition. A rare book, copy 111 of an edition 3110 copies. 318 pp., beautifully illustrated with many color plates.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Patrick Cramer

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, FranciaOkmhistoire

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

      EUR 230,00

      Envío por EUR 33,00 
      Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Couverture rigide. Condición: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Genève 1994. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Reliure éditeur cartonnée pleine toile sous jaquette illustrée - Avec étui - Format in-4°( 32 x 23 cm )( 1990 gr ). ------- 304 pages avec 605 reproductions dont 317 en couleurs, *********************** "" Établi par Lawrence S

    • Editorial: Blue Moon Press, New York 1990

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 268,03

      Envío por EUR 5,20 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      hardcover. Condición: fine. near fine. With b/w and color images throughout. 519 pages. Thick folio, red cloth, d.w. New York: Blue Moon Press, (1990). Copy no. 77 in a run of 2617. A fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper, slightly sunned. Andre Masson (ilustrador).

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Blue Moon Press, New York 1990

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 268,03

      Envío por EUR 11,27 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. English No. 44. Crimson cloth, white & BW illus. dust jacket, 519 pp., BW and duotone illus. A catalogue raisonne of the art produced by French artist André Masson (1896-1987) during the first half of his career. With a preface by Stanley William Hayter. The illustrated catalogue presents 285 pieces, with annotations

    • Editorial: 1990 1990

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Ursus Books, Ltd., New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaUrsus Books, Ltd.

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 281,43

      Envío por EUR 8,67 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Saphire, Lawrence. ANDRE MASSON, The Complete Graphic Work. Volume 1: Surrealism, 1924-49. 258 plates, 121 in color; 521 pp. including appendix with over 200 additional illustrations. Large 4to, cloth. New York, Blue Moon Press, 1990. The first volume of the catalogue raisonne; all published to date.Limited to an edition of 1,50

    • Editorial: New York NY Blue Moon Press 1978

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, AlemaniaNeusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 250,00

      Envío por EUR 75,00 
      Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      3110. 3110 Exemplare 4° 319 Seiten, überwiegend Ill. OLwd, mit farbig illustr. Schutzumschlag Dies ist Nr. 119/3110 Exemplaren, Su mit randl. Einrissen, insgesamt mit leichter Bräunung. Sprache: Englischglisch 2,500 gr.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: New York: Blue Moon Press, [1978]. 1978

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Joe Maynard, Nashville, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoe Maynard

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 335,04

      Envío por EUR 6,77 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. PRESENTATION COPY INSCRIBED AND SIGNED TO A NYC DEALER BY LARRY SAPHIRE at front free endpaper. Limited edition numbered 15 of 1750 copies printed in English, of a total edition of 3110. Folio, vibrant color lithograph reproductions, publisher's beige woven cloth