Lawrence north (182 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Yaroslav Horak; Harry North (ilustrador).

North Carolina Wild Places: A Closer Look
North Carolina Wildlife Resources Commission; North Carolina Wildlife Resources Commission Division Of Conservation
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaGate City Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,23
Envío por EUR 1,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: North Carolina Wildlife Resources Commission 1994
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,05
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,05
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,74
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Yaroslav Horak; Harry North (ilus…trador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: IDW Publishing 2025
Serie: Star Trek: Lower Decks (2024-), Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - Star Trek: Lower Decks (2024-)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,37
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Charm, Derek; Lawrence, Jack (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: IDW Publishing 2025
Serie: Star Trek: Lower Decks (2024-), Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - Star Trek: Lower Decks (2024-)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaHousing Works Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,78
Envío por EUR 3,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback. Charm, Derek; Lawrence, Jack (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Duffield 1909
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookManBookWoman Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,69
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good+. aFirst Edition First Printing. Shelf 1031 Text clean; book tight; paper lightly tanned; pgs. 86-end of book have light damp stain in bottom margin near spine; front hinge partially cracked; covers have rubbing to surface, edges and corners including bumped and rubbed corners, front cover titling part…ially rubbed and titling on spine strip totally rubbed; rubbing to edges; Not a book club (BC)copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: IDW Publishing 2025
Serie: Star Trek: Lower Decks (2024-), Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - Star Trek: Lower Decks (2024-)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,71
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Condición: New. Charm, Derek; Lawrence, Jack (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Idea & Design Works 2025
Serie: Star Trek: Lower Decks (2024-), Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - Star Trek: Lower Decks (2024-)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,07
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The crew of the U.S.S. Cerritos is back in a new ongoing comic series that's a big, fun adventure from the hit TV show Star Trek- Lower Decks.The crew of the U.S.S. Cerritos is back in a new ongoing comic series that's a big, fun adventure from the hit TV show Star Trek- Lower Decks.First up…, a mysterious ghost ship appears just in time, as Mariner is becoming increasingly frustrated by the lack of thrills aboard the Cerritos! The thrill level increases significantly when the team is beamed onto an equally mysterious surface of an unknown world populated by an alien race that wishes to learn more about mentorship.through a battle royale! Enter Jadzia Dax, Montgomery Scott, Kathyrn Janeway, T'Pol, and Jean-Luc Picard as the mentors and the Lower Deckers as the mentees!The Cerritos' next mission is a supply run to Tavela Minor, but they first need to stop by the Alecto system to get some supplies to, uh, supply them with. However, just before they warp, they see the Alecto system isn't only missing; it doesn't exist. Like at all. Now they have a space mystery at hand- What could cause a whole star system to disappear?Then, suspicious after the Cerritos docks for its second baryon sweep in the same year, Mariner sneaks into a command meeting. There, the Department of Temporal Investigations tasks the crew with finding a time traveler who is rewriting Federation history at an alarming rate. Mariner finds her friends and tells them what's really going on.only for the timeline to change around them! Obviously, something has gone wrong with Command's mission, and per usual, it's now up to Mariner, Tendi, Rutherford, and Boimler to save the day!Volume 1 collects issues #1-6 of the new ongoing series. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Charm, Derek; Lawrence, Jack (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: IDW Publishing 2025
Serie: Star Trek: Lower Decks (2024-), Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - Star Trek: Lower Decks (2024-)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Charm, Derek; Lawrence, Jack (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: IDW Publishing 2025
Serie: Star Trek: Lower Decks (2024-), Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - Star Trek: Lower Decks (2024-)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,94
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Charm, Derek; Lawrence, Jack (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Idea and Design Works, US 2025
Serie: Star Trek: Lower Decks (2024-), Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - Star Trek: Lower Decks (2024-)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,63
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Charm, Derek; Lawrence, Jack (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: IDW Publishing 2025
Serie: Star Trek: Lower Decks (2024-), Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - Star Trek: Lower Decks (2024-)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Condición: New. Charm, Derek; Lawrence, Jack (ilustrador).
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this cookbook with recipes from members of Crime Writers of Canada including Peter Robinson, J. Robert Janes, Paul Grescoe, L.R. Wright, Michelle Spring and more. Wire ring Binding. In fine condition.
Más imágenesThe Journal of the Proceedings of the Provincial Congress of North Carolina, Held at Halifax on the Fourth Day of April 1776; 1776
North Carolina Provincial Congress (, North Carolina General Assembly, Lawrence and Lemay
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

James Bond Omnibus 6
Lawrence, Jim (ADP); Horak, Yaroslav (ILT); North, Harry (ILT); McLusky, John (ILT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Titan Books 2014
Serie: James Bond, Libro 9 de 13. Libro 9 de 13 - James Bond
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,51
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Horak, Yaroslav; Mclusky, John (ilustrador).

James Bond Omnibus 6
Lawrence, Jim (ADP); Horak, Yaroslav (ILT); North, Harry (ILT); McLusky, John (ILT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Titan Books 2014
Serie: James Bond, Libro 9 de 13. Libro 9 de 13 - James Bond
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,68
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. Horak, Yaroslav; Mclusky, John (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: IDW Publishing 2025
Serie: Star Trek: Lower Decks (2024-), Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - Star Trek: Lower Decks (2024-)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMassive Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,79
Envío por EUR 4,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Charm, Derek; Lawrence, Jack (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,51
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Yaroslav Horak; Harry North (ilustrador).
Editorial: MacMillan/Free Press Pub, NY 1967
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. PAPERBACK,4p; first thus". VERY GOOD CONDITION,clean, solid, bright; Author photo portrait back cover. White titles on Lite Blue circles on pretty purple paper covers. ; 212ps pages. Illustrated by Hoffman, H. LAWRENCE cover design (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: IDW Publishing / Idea and Design Works, LLC 0, Sherman Oaks, California 2025
Serie: Star Trek: Lower Decks (2024-), Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - Star Trek: Lower Decks (2024-)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdventures Underground
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,36
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: New. No Jacket. Charm, Derek; Lawrence, Jack (ilustrador). New Graphic Novel.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York 1966
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaClayton Fine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very good in original wrappers with a small coffee stain on the inside of the cover and one page.

Editorial: IDW, US 2025
- Cómic
Librería: Pookakats Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaPookakats Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. When Mariner asked the Krulmuth-B portal to send her, Rutherford, Tendi, and Boimler to the moment when they could make the biggest impact on history, she meant, like, to the time period where they could help their crew the most. But they've ended up on board the Titanic! Yes, THE Titanic, and that's just the ti…p of the iceberg. The time traveler who's responsible for a deadly wave of Federation rewrites is still at large, and the Lower Deckers are now further than ever from stopping them. Jack Lawrence (ilustrador).

Editorial: IDW, US 2025
- Cómic
Librería: Pookakats Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaPookakats Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. Suspicious after the Cerritos docks for its second baryon sweep in the same year, Mariner sneaks into a command meeting. There, the Department of Temporal Investigations tasks the crew with finding a time traveler who is rewriting Federation history at an alarming rate. Mariner finds her friends and tells them w…hat's really going on…only for the timeline to change around them! Obviously, something has gone wrong with Command's mission, and per usual, it's now up to Mariner, Tendi, Rutherford, and Boimler to save the day. Jack Lawrence (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,74
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: IDW Publishing 2025
Serie: Star Trek: Lower Decks (2024-), Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - Star Trek: Lower Decks (2024-)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,23
Envío por EUR 17,27Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor. Charm, Derek; Lawrence, Jack (ilustrador).
Science and the Modern World: Lowell Lectures, 1925
Whitehead, North, Alfred; Alfred North Whitehead, F.R.S., SC.D., LL.D.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Free Press, New York 1967
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 27,32
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Free Press Paperback Edition: 1967. 212 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Occasional highlighter markings on text and margins. Bottom right corner of front cover is creased. H. Lawrence Hoffman (Cover Design) (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Idea & Design Works - 2025
Serie: Star Trek: Lower Decks (2024-), Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - Star Trek: Lower Decks (2024-)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,10
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. Charm, Derek; Lawrence, Jack (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,17
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.