Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0803959362 ISBN 13: 9780803959361
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0803959362 ISBN 13: 9780803959361
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1536930520 ISBN 13: 9781536930528
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0803959362 ISBN 13: 9780803959361
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 2nd Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1536930520 ISBN 13: 9781536930528
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0803935684 ISBN 13: 9780803935686
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0803935684 ISBN 13: 9780803935686
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0803959362 ISBN 13: 9780803959361
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0803959362 ISBN 13: 9780803959361
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0803959362 ISBN 13: 9780803959361
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1990
ISBN 10: 0803935684 ISBN 13: 9780803935686
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1990
ISBN 10: 0803935684 ISBN 13: 9780803935686
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, 1990
ISBN 10: 0803935684 ISBN 13: 9780803935686
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1990
ISBN 10: 0803935684 ISBN 13: 9780803935686
Librería: Lady BookHouse, Belmont, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0803959362 ISBN 13: 9780803959361
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1992
ISBN 10: 0803949812 ISBN 13: 9780803949812
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, 1992
ISBN 10: 0803949812 ISBN 13: 9780803949812
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Gently used with highlighting on a few pages only. Binding is tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1536930520 ISBN 13: 9781536930528
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 0803949812 ISBN 13: 9780803949812
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1990
ISBN 10: 0803935684 ISBN 13: 9780803935686
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1990
ISBN 10: 0803935684 ISBN 13: 9780803935686
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0472106651 ISBN 13: 9780472106653
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in a Near Fine jacket. 1st Edition. 183pp 8vo. Psychology.
EUR 15,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1982
ISBN 10: 087589514X ISBN 13: 9780875895147
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1982
ISBN 10: 087589514X ISBN 13: 9780875895147
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1990
ISBN 10: 0803935684 ISBN 13: 9780803935686
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0472106651 ISBN 13: 9780472106653
Librería: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Text block firm and clean, binding unblemished, boards straight, no highlights or underlining. Without dust wrapper. Well packaged and promptly shipped from California. Partnered with Friends of the Library since 2010.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1536930520 ISBN 13: 9781536930528
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1536930520 ISBN 13: 9781536930528
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1536930520 ISBN 13: 9781536930528
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.