Publicado por Reunion des Musees Nationaux, Paris, 2012
Librería: Robin Bledsoe, Bookseller (ABAA), Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very good (slight shelfwear). First edition. 14p, many color photos. In French. This ceremonial caleche was made by Georges Ehrler for the young Prince Imperial Louis-Napoleon around 1859. It would have been pulled by a pony or goat. This brochure describes its history, compares it to similar children's vehicles of the time, and describes its restoration. Published on the occasion of its display in the carriage museum of the Palais de Compiegne. Louis-Napoleon was the sole heir-apparent to the House of Bonaparte, but he was killed in battle in 1879. Can be sent outside the US for less than the default shipping rate.
Publicado por Société des amis du musée de la Légion d'honneur, 2010
ISBN 10: 2901644171 ISBN 13: 9782901644170
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Société des Amis du Musée de la Légion d'Honneur, 2010
Librería: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosouple. Condición: Bon. 1 vol. in-4 br., Société des Amis du Musée de la Légion d'Honneur, 2010, 225 pp. Bon état pour ce remarquable catalogue des écrins de décorations étrangères reçus par l'Empereur Napoléon III et par son fils le Prince Impérial, "un ensemble exceptionnel, le seul à être conservé pratiquement au complet pour un souverain français, à travers lequel se lit en filigrane l'histoire diplomatique du Second Empire". Langue: Français.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por société des amis du musée de la Légion d'honneur, 2010
Librería: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, Francia
EUR 55,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosouple. Condición: Très bon. 1 vol. in-4 br., Société des amis du musée de la Légion d'honneur, 2010, 226 pp. Bon exemplaire en très bon état. Langue: Français.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arnoldsche Verlagsanstalt, 2016
ISBN 10: 3897904489 ISBN 13: 9783897904484
Librería: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 201,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Arnoldsche Art Publishers; Stuttgart, 2015. Hardcover. A Very Good, illustrated boards, binding sturdy and intact, bit of rubbing along board and spine edges, trace handling marks, some scattered foxing top text block edge, couple of soiled spots mid fore-edge, without Dust wrapper but wrapped in a clear plastic Mylar. A nice, overall clean and unmarked copy. 4to[quarto or approx. 11.5 x 13.5 inches], 256pp., plates, bibliography and exhibitions, index, color and b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arnoldsche Art Publishers/ Museum of Fine Arts, Houston/Augustinermuseum, Freiburg, 2016
ISBN 10: 3897904489 ISBN 13: 9783897904484
Librería: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 201,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Retrospective exhibition of the portraits of the leading painter of European aristocracy of the 19th century. Eighty full page colour reproductions with facing page explanatory text . Also a selection of photographs of dresses worn in the paintings. Illustrated boards with no dust jacket, as issued. Very faint wear to covers. Otherwise fine with no marks, inscriptions or fading to inside pages. Binding is firm. 257 pages. s123.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arnoldsche, Stuttgart, in association with the Museum of Fine Arts, Houston, 2016
ISBN 10: 3897904489 ISBN 13: 9783897904484
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 223,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine Condition. 256 pages. Hardcover. Texts in English. Binding is tight, the edges and corners of the boards are sharp, the interior clean and free of markings. Bound in illustrated paper covered boards and issued without a dustjacket. Published on the occasion of the exhibition presented first in Freiburg from November 28, 2015-March 20, 2016, and subsequently in Houston and Compiègne. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arnoldsche Verlagsanstalt, 2016
ISBN 10: 3897904489 ISBN 13: 9783897904484
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 385,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Appears unread. May have a retail sticker on back cover or remainder mark on the text block.
EUR 44,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Librería: Thomas Heneage Art Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 36,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito192 pages with 130 illustrations in colour. Paperback 22 x 29cms. ISBN: 9788874396818. Text in French.
Librería: Papier Mouvant, Houilles, Francia
EUR 69,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bon. 211 pages + [60] pages : illustrations en noir et en couleurs, couverture et jaquette illustrées en couleurs ; 17,4 x 24,3 x 2,0 cm || Texte français.
Librería: Nighttown Books, Powell, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 107,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition. First Edition First Printing in illustrated semi-stiff wraps and printeed acetate jacket BRAND NEW, no remainder mark, profusely illustrated in color, a pristine new copy in jacket of a very unique publication; Text in French; concurrent Musée Galliera brochure laid in; 8vo; 212pp illus.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Réunion des musées nationaux, Paris, 2003
ISBN 10: 2711846016 ISBN 13: 9782711846016
Librería: Papier Mouvant, Houilles, Francia
EUR 79,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon. 255 pages : illustrations en noir et en couleurs, couverture illustrée en couleurs ; 22,5 x 28,5 x 2,0 cm || Texte français.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Société des amis du musée de la Légion d'honneur, 2010
ISBN 10: 2901644171 ISBN 13: 9782901644170
Librería: Librairie Thot, MOUVAUX, Francia
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Pas de jaquette. In4 broché en bon état 225 pages (légères marques sur la couverture, bon exemplaire). Envoi soigné.
Publicado por Arnoldsche Verlagsanstalt, 2016
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.765,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Houston, Freiburg, Palais de Compiègne,, 2015
Librería: Librairie du Camée, PARIS, Francia
EUR 254,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: bon état. Houston, Freiburg, Palais de Compiègne, 2015 grand in-4 (256 pages). Planches hors-texte en couleurs. bon état.