Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kina, Italia, Milan, 1999
Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. This is a very nice nonfiction World War II history book called Bastogne $$, copyright 1999, soft cover, written in both french and english by J. De Launay and Francais. The book has very minor wear and in very good condition with tight binding, nice blacka dna white photographs and clean. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Centaur Press Ltd., London, 1967
Librería: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Published. with remainder dot on the bottom.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2002
ISBN 10: 0738509922 ISBN 13: 9780738509921
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. J. De Schutter Ilustrador. This is a look at the battle for Bastogne during the Battle of the Bulge during World War II. It is in both French and English, and may be some sort of souvenir book for tourists. It has a number of pictures from the battle in its 40+ pages, including several from the monument that commermorates the battle. Also included are maps. This copy is clean and solid.
Publicado por CENTAUR PRESS
ISBN 10: 1199169056 ISBN 13: 9781199169051
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good. Dj lightly soiled with a few chips and tears book is clean & tight 368pp.
Publicado por Editions J.M. Collet, 1984
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. De Schutter, J. (photos) Ilustrador. Oversized. Light wear, a slight bow to the cover; light discoloring; a solid book. About 80 pages. D-Day. Illustrator: De Schutter, J. (photos). Quantity Available: 1. Category: Military History; Inventory No: 228545.
Publicado por J. M. Collet, 1984
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket, As Issued. 1st Edition. Hard bound. No dust jacket as issued.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2002
ISBN 10: 0738509922 ISBN 13: 9780738509921
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 23,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2002
ISBN 10: 0738509922 ISBN 13: 9780738509921
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Old Bridge Township, located in Middlesex County, was originally part of South Amboy from the time of its first settlement in 1685 to its secession in 1869. It began its independence as Madison Township, a name it retained until the 1970s, when it was changed to Old Bridge. Its large size and geographic diversity have led to the formation of numerous villages, ranging from bayside fishing hamlets to interior farming communities. Some of these villages, including Laurence Harbor, Cliffwood Beach, and Browntown, are still widely known, but others exist only in the memories of the township's oldest residents. With hundreds of vintage photographs and postcards, Old Bridge illustrates the development of this township-from isolated farmlands dotted with villages to a modern suburbia of more than 50,000 people. It also traces the rise and fall of the vacation industry on the Raritan Bay and the discovery of Old Bridge by land developers after World War II. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2002
ISBN 10: 0738509922 ISBN 13: 9780738509921
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bundeszentrale für politische Bildung, 1964
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 1,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 207 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2002
ISBN 10: 1531606261 ISBN 13: 9781531606268
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2002
ISBN 10: 1531606261 ISBN 13: 9781531606268
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Pergamon Press Ltd., Oxford, United Kingdom, 1964
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. significant sunning and light creasing to spine, soiling to white cover and bottom of page block, chipping to corners of cover, text clean and tight. Ex - Library, Usual Stamps.
Publicado por Centaur Press, 1967
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1967. First Edition. 368 pages. Pictorial jacket over dark cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Clipped jacket has moderate edge wear with some small tears, chipping and creasing.
Publicado por Ian Allan Limited, 1967
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1967. No edition remarks. 171 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages are bright with noticeable foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Notable insect marking to boards. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has forward lean. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Mild foxing. Light rubbing and marking all over.
Publicado por Le Cercle Du Nouveau Livre, 1966
Librería: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Satisfaisant. Le Cercle Du Nouveau Livre, 1966. 1 volume relié(s) format In-8 assez bon.
Publicado por Centaur Press, 1967
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1967. First Edition. 368 pages. White jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Publicado por J. M. Collet, 1984
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Large hardback in very good plus condition.
Publicado por Le cercle du nouveau livre, 1966
Librería: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Le cercle du nouveau livre collection , 1966. 1 volume relié(s) format In-8 bon.
Publicado por Centaur Press, London, England, 1967
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped, top edge is flecked; DJ flaps pasted in back covers. Dictionary to show the contempories of any person of note born before 1900 AD.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Editorial Fundamentos, Madrid, 1975
ISBN 10: 8424501667 ISBN 13: 9788424501662
Librería: Librería Reencuentro, Madrid, M, España
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buen estado. 13x19.
Publicado por Editions Rencontre, 1969
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Ãditions Rencontre Lausanne, 1964
Librería: Livres Nabu, Saint-Charles-Borromée, QC, Canada
EUR 15,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Paris, Hachette,, 1859
Librería: Librairie ancienne du Vivarais, Saint Etienne de Boulogne, Francia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-12 de 36 pp. ; Reliure: br.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Planeta, Colección Documento nº 32, 1980, Barcelona., 1980
ISBN 10: 8432035726 ISBN 13: 9788432035722
Librería: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, España
Miembro de asociación: SEVILLA
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito20x13. 188 pgs. 594784.
Publicado por IMPRIMERIE GRAPHIQUE DE L'OUEST, 1999
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture légèrement déchirée. Tome 92. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Slightly torn cover. Volume 92. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Centaur Press, Fontwell, 1967
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. With over 360pp - shows the contemporaries of any past writer, artist, composer,philosopher or other creative artist - put things in context . HARDCOVER, GOOD DUST JACKET, NO MARKINGS, EXCELLENT CONDITION, SPLENDID VALUE.
Publicado por IMPRIMERIE GRAPHIQUE DE L'OUEST, 1999
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Tome 93. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Volume 93. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por IMPRIMERIE GRAPHIQUE DE L'OUEST, 2000
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Salissures sur la tranche. Tome 97. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Stains on the edge. Volume 97. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.