Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (8)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Encuadernación

  • Todas 
  • Tapa dura (6)
  • Tapa blanda (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Más atributos

Idioma (1)

Precio

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • Imagen del vendedor de Great Storms a la venta por Anne Godfrey

    L G Laughton and V Heddon

    Publicado por Philip Allan, London, 1929

    Librería: Anne Godfrey, Pwllheli, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 8,96

    Envío por EUR 10,43
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Second edition 12mo, published in the Nautilus Library series. Blue with gilt to front, bumps to prominent points, forward-leaning sunned spine, small marks, front hinge cracked, biding else sound, very good internal condition.

  • Laughton, L.G.C. and Heddon, V.

    Publicado por Philip Allan & Co, 1930

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 4,15

    Envío por EUR 15,76
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:

  • Laughton, Carr; Heddon, V.

    Publicado por UK: Philip Allan & Co. Ltd, 1927, 1927

    Librería: P. Cassidy (Books), Holbeach, LINCS, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 25,50
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    This is the 1927 first edition hardback. The book measures 22.5m x 15cm, has 251 pages and is illustrated with b&w plates and photographs. Small, neat gift inscription on front free endpaper, and endpapers foxed. Top right corner of cover bumped, otherwise binding and contents are in very good order. VG.

  • LAUGHTON L. G. Carr and HEDDON V.

    Publicado por Philip Allan & Co. Ltd, London, 1930

    Librería: Brazenhead Ltd, King's Lynn, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 23,87

    Envío por EUR 15,82
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 254pp. Blue cloth w gilt title to spine and gilt illustration to front panel. Complete dust-jacket lightly foxed and tanned, now in protective cellophane wrapper. Contents clean, tight and bright, a lovely copy.

  • Laughton, L.G. Carr & Heddon, V.

    Publicado por William Farquhar Payson - New York, 1930

    Librería: Barberry Lane Booksellers, Bar Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 43,60

    Envío por EUR 6,48
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Green-blue cloth on boards with bright gilt trident on front and titling on spine. Small book is tight, square, particularly sharp-cornered and free of any markings or flaws inside or out - book is Near Fine. Unclipped Dust Jacket has great illustration of sailing boat and stylized fish on front. Some minor scuffing and chipping to top and bottom of spine - small tear was repaired with archival quality tape. Part of the Deep Sea Library Series - this the very scarce American edition. 254 pp.

  • Laughton, Carr & V. Heddon

    Publicado por Philip Allan, GB, 1927

    Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 23,56

    Envío por EUR 37,08
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: G++ DW. Cecil King Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Fairly clean Dw has slight edge loss and some closed tears all repaired internally with magic tape.

  • Carr Laughton and Heddon, V

    Librería: nautiek.nl, Heiloo, Holanda

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 24,50

    Envío por EUR 34,95
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    1927 London, bound 251 pages, illustrated by cecil king. Great Storms and their victims.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Great Storms 1927 [Leather Bound] a la venta por Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Carr Laughton and V. Heddon

    Año de publicación: 2025

    Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Impresión bajo demanda

    EUR 64,67

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1927. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 294, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 294 294.