Publicado por Macmillan, 1956
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 184 pages. Ex-university library marks, sunning and wear to the covers; pages yellowed; a few marks in the margins; a solid reading copy. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; Inventory No: 221332.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, reprint 1999,, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521357306 ISBN 13: 9780521357302
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. pbk 464pp light shelfwear otherwise an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, reprint 1999,, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521357306 ISBN 13: 9780521357302
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. pbk 464pp light shelfwear otherwise an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521357306 ISBN 13: 9780521357302
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,51
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por Basil Blackwell; First Edition (January 1, 1968), 1968
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . B0006D8S32 Hardback. No dustjacket. 11th printing from 1968. Tight sound copy with minimal wear overall, but pretty much a tight sound reading copy only due to a few pages neatly underlined. A nice tight sound reading copy only. This book is Physical Basis of Mind: a Series of Broadcast Talks / Edited By Peter Laslett. No Signature.
Publicado por Oxford; Basil Blackwell 1957., 1957
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG, clean HB; o.n.; DJ-G+. 79 pp.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, U.K., 2004
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. tight binding; clean pages; sticker residue bottom of spine Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521357306 ISBN 13: 9780521357302
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Ink and highlighter markings throughout. Wrappers are edge worn, curled and scuffed. 464 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521357306 ISBN 13: 9780521357302
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521357306 ISBN 13: 9780521357302
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1975
Librería: Dan's Books, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. 184pp. Slight bump at head of spine. Out of print.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge Univ Pr November 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521357306 ISBN 13: 9780521357302
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: New.
Publicado por Basil Blackwell, 1950
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1950. No Edition Remarks. 79 pages. Yellow dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
EUR 14,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0631168109.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1956
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. reading copy only - Damaged /worn /marked copy. May be ex-libris. Standard-sized.
Publicado por Macmillan
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0521084733 ISBN 13: 9780521084734
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 24,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:0521084733.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521357306 ISBN 13: 9780521357302
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,08
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521357306 ISBN 13: 9780521357302
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Oxford, Blackwell Publishers, ,, 1969
Librería: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito232 S./pp., Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), Originalumschlag (publisher's dust jacket), Namenseintrag auf Vorsatz/owner's name on fly-leave, minimale Unterstreichungen / minimal underlinings, sehr gutes Exemplar / book in excellent condition, Sprache: englisch.
Publicado por Oxford, Blackwell Publishers, ,, 1972
Librería: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito218 S./pp., Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), Originalumschlag (publisher's dust jacket), Namenseintrag auf Vorsatz/owner's name on fly-leave, minimale Unterstreichungen / minimal underlinings, sehr gutes Exemplar / book in excellent condition, Sprache: englisch.
Publicado por Oxford, Blackwell, 1956., 1956
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
EUR 13,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxvi+184pp. 8vo. Original cloth, spine with notation, in dustwrapper. A couple of institutional stamps.
Publicado por Basil Blackwell, 1950
Librería: Atlantic Northwest, Tighnabruaich, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. A Series of Broadcast Talks by Sir Charles Sherrington, E.D. Adrian, W.E. Le Gros Clark, S. Zuckerman, E.T.O. Slater, Wilder Penfield, W. Russell Brain, Viscount Samuel, A.J. Ayer & Gilbert Ryle.
Publicado por Oxford Basil Blackwell 1950., 1950
Librería: Michael R. Thompson Books, A.B.A.A., Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoInk signature. Very good in price-clipped d.j. 1st edition. Binding is Cloth.
Publicado por Basil Blackwell Oxford 1969, 1969
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover octavo (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 1974, 1974
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover octavo (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
EUR 45,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521357306 ISBN 13: 9780521357302
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Basil Blackwell 1963, 1963
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover octavo (VG) d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
EUR 50,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.