Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Government Printing, 1988
ISBN 10: 0160016924 ISBN 13: 9780160016929
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition copy. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0231112343 ISBN 13: 9780231112345
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Cover shows only slight shelf wear. Usual library stampings, some black markered out. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 0231112343 ISBN 13: 9780231112345
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good tight used copy with ex-library markings. Title; First line; and last line index . etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Government Printing, 1988
ISBN 10: 0160016924 ISBN 13: 9780160016929
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good++. National Defense University Press. 1988. Stated First Printing. Fine and unread condition clean tight and bright. Cover is clean and strong with light shelf wear, no tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Context Publ, San Francisco, 1982
ISBN 10: 0932654037 ISBN 13: 9780932654038
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNot stated, presumed 1st edition. A very personal book about love, grief, and recovery. Bright tight clean copy of scarce book. Laid-in is an unrelated form request for a reading with Lazaris. 6 x 9, 137 pp. Fine unmarked, no spine creases. Trade paperback in glossy color illus wraps.
Publicado por Hillsdale School Supply Co., Publishers, Michigan, 1961
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Over Board. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Various Ilustrador. Ninth Printing. This ex-library copy has the standard library and withdrawal stamps and labeling. Light rubbing of the covers, edge wear and little corner bumping. Interior text is tight in binding, numerous black and white illustrations. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library.
Publicado por Michigan Education Company, 1928
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has tearing. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Context Publications, San Francisco, CA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0932654037 ISBN 13: 9780932654038
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Almost Like New. Softcover Edition, Printing Not Listed. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Publicado por Michigan Education Company, 1929
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages are unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/scuffing and bumped corners. Spine edge wear. Binding loosening slightly but still intact. Heavily used but pages still quite legible/readable.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Defense University Pres, Washington D.C., 1988
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B/w Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; 545 clean, unmarked pages; small sticker mark, lite rubbing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Defense University Pres, Washington D.C., 1988
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B/w Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; 545 clean, unmarked pages; lite wear.
Publicado por Silver Burdett, 1913
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ("your old friend, Claude S. Larzelere"). Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with a few stain spots on front. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Signed by Author.
Publicado por Hillsdale School Supply, Hillsdale, 1952
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Revised Edition. 176pp. Indexed. Interesting photos. Maps & drawings. School library stamp in front.
Publicado por Silver Burdett, 1913
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Used: Good. Hardcover. 5th Edition, 1946. A standard copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean but has lightly yellowed. Blue cloth covered boards are good but are lightly soiled along spine. No dust jacket. Previous owner's name is written on first front end paper. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,37
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket.
Publicado por The New York Genealogical and Biographical Society, New York, NY, 2005
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Binding is sound. Pages clean, bright. Light handling wear. Contents: Who Was Sara, Wife of Harmanus Van Barkelo of New Utrecht? Records of the Congregational Church, Orient, Long Island. Three Graves Under a Few Small Trees: Michaux, Mersereau, Poillon of Staten Island. The Dutch Ancestors and American Descendants of Adriaen Jansen Koning (continued). The Family of John Hutton and Elizabeth Van Dyck (concluded). The Williamson Family of Gravesend (concluded). Deaths from The Ladies' Miscellany or The Weekly Visitor, New York, 1811. Annual Meeting - 2005. ; 9.25" tall; 76 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por National Defense University Press, 1988
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. edge wear, foxing on covers, mark free text, GOOD+. BP/ Cuba.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Naval Inst Pr; Pub Date: 1/1/1997 Binding: hardcover Pages: 345 Reprint edition.
Publicado por Michigan School Serivce, Lansing MI, 1929
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good with no dust jacket. Second Edition. History of Michigan, from Indian Legends, finance, mining and lumbering, education. 424 pages. Blue illustrated covers, many b/w illustrations. Cover edges and folds show wear, letter crayoned on first page.; 5 1/4 x 7 1/2 ".
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Authorhouse 11/25/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1449046606 ISBN 13: 9781449046606
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,46
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Witness to History: White House Diary of a Military Aide to President Richard Nixon. Book.
EUR 25,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.