Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 6. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Co, 1968
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Co, 1968
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, WI, 1968
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Lowenbein, Michael Ilustrador. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. The binding is tight.
Publicado por Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing Company, 1967, Racine, Wisconsin, 1967
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated By Joseph A. Smith Ilustrador. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Lower corners curved in at tips, former owner's gift inscription on lower half of title page below title area by edited and illustated by, page margins by text lightly browned. 212 pages.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing, 1967
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Dell Magazines, NY, 1992
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 99, No. 7 (Whole No. 599). Edited by Janet Hutchings. Cover photo of Andrew Vachss. Includes "Born Bad" by Andrew Vachss; "Unquiet Graves" by James Powell; "Dewey Dies" by William Bankier; "Bones" by Alice Anderson; "Miz Sammy's Honor" by Florence V. Mayberry; "Sisters" by Charles Larson; "The Eight French Dancers" by Edward D. Hoch; "The Jury Box" by Jon L. Breen; "The White Mansion" by J. W. Whitehead; "A Sure-Fire Speculation" by Robert Barnard; "Jeffrey" by L. F. James; "Your Word Against Mine" by Malcolm McClintick; "The Disintegrating Man" by Lea Cash-Domingo; "The Crime of Arkady Nikolaivich" by H. R. F. Keating. Glue-shrink; creasing; rubbing; tanning.No label, never was. Magazine.
Publicado por Western Publishing Company, Inc., Racine WI, 1968
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good -. No Jacket. Lowenbein, Michael Ilustrador. Pictorial boards are rubbed on edges. Text pages are tanning with no markings, binding is sound. Inside hinges are weak. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Western Publishing Company, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Golden Press, Racine, WI, 1979
Librería: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Wrappers Illustrated Contains: Silver Blaze. Sherlockian cover.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1967
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Gloss pictorial boards are rubbed on edges, 3" tear on spine. Pages are tanning, text has no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Publicado por Western Pub Co, Racine, Wisconsin, 1969
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Larry Frederick Ilustrador. Whitman Classics. #1621. Color illustration on cover. Black and white illustrations. Illustrated eps. 212 pages. Pages yellowed due to paper content. Binding weak. Ends of spine slghtly worn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Soil Science Society of Amer, 1994
ISBN 10: 0891188134 ISBN 13: 9780891188131
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Soil Science Society of America Pub Date: 1/1/1944 Binding: Paperback Pages: 258 First edition.
Publicado por Whitman, Racine, WI, 1969
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Larry Frederick Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Good/none, used, color illustrated slick paper covered boards, illustrated end papers, 212pp. Interior clean, no marks except former owners inscription, name and date at the top edge of the ffep, binding firm but both front and rear hunge weak and started. pages slightly toning. Shelf rubbing to exterior, corners worn, small tear and paper chipped at tail of the spine, paper rubbed at head and tail of the spine.
Publicado por Western Publishing Company, Inc, Racine, Wisconsin, 1968
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Michael Lowenbein Ilustrador. None Stated. A collection of detective stories (Whitman Classics 1627) compiled in the late 1960s for young readers. Light wear. Foxing to the fore edge of the pages. A very good copy.
Publicado por Western Publishing Company/Whitman Publishing Division, 1968
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Division, 1968
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 12,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1968. No Edition Remarks. 210 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black, white and green illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Perseus Books Group, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 2001
ISBN 10: 1586480839 ISBN 13: 9781586480837
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. PublicAffairs. xxii, 540 pp. LCC: 2001048469 Very good condition; black ink mark on bottom edges of papers; previous owner's name on inside of front cover.
Publicado por U. S. Bureau of Mines, Washington, D. C., 1977
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: near fine. The Bureau of Mines and El Paso Mining and Milling Co. conducted a cooperative in situ leaching research program at the Emerald Isle mine near Kingman, Ariz. DR2. stapled binding, covers clean, pages clean, 43 pages, 11" tall.
Publicado por U.S. Dept. of Housing and Urban Development Office of Policy Development and Research [HUD], 1977
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used, very good. Original light tan softcoverf with cover photo of two older men seated on park bench talking, 141pp. Slight wear otherwise like new. ** We are a small family business selling fine new and pre-owned books online since 1999, providing professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments and sturdy packing.
EUR 40,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Racine: Whitman Publishing 1968 First Edition cr.8vo 210pp + adds, 1968
Librería: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG original illustrated boards, edges slightly worn, otherwise an attractive copy.
Publicado por Harvey P. Everest, 1926
Librería: David Morrison Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated wraps, 12mo. 44pp. Good condition, some spine chipping at top and bottom, crease rear cover. RARE.
Publicado por Western Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1969
Librería: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Frederick, Larry Ilustrador. Whitman Classics. Illustrated hardcover rubbed on all extremities. Liz flower design endpapers. Closed tear along the gutter between endpapers. The inside is unmarked. The binding is pulling away from the spine. The pages are lightly age toned.
Publicado por Western Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1968
Librería: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Lowenbein, Michael Ilustrador. Whitman classics. HArdcover is clean and rubbed on all extremitites. The endpapers have a Liz flower design. There is a closed tear between the pastedown and the loose forst endpapers. The inside is unmarked. Teh binding is pulling away from the spine.
Publicado por Western Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1969
Librería: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Frederick, Larry Ilustrador. The cover has illustrations on the front and back. It is rubbed on all extremities. The endpaper has a light blue Liz flower design. It is inscribed by previous owner. The inside is unmarked. The pages are age toned. The binding is tight.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1967
Librería: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Smith, Joseph A. Ilustrador. Whitman Classics #1632. Illustrated hardcover is soiled and rubbed on all extremities. The binding is tight. The pages are lightly age-toned. Name of previous owner on every leaf until page 5. The rest of the book is unmarked.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1967
Librería: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Smith, Joseph A. Ilustrador. Whitman Classics #1632. Illustrated hardcover is soiled and rubbed along the edges. The corners are chipped. The binding is tight. The pages are age toned. Inscribed by previous owner on ffep and half title page. The edge of the textblock is marked. The rest of the book is unmarked.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1967
Librería: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Smith, Joseph A. Ilustrador. Whitman Classics #1632. Illustrated hardcover is soiled and rubbed along the edges. The corner are chipped. The binding is tight. The pages are age toned. Inscribed by previous owner on ffep. The rest of the book is unmarked.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1967
Librería: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Smith, Joseph A. Ilustrador. Whitman Classics #1632. Illustrated hardcover is soiled and rubbed along the edges. The inside is unmarked. The binding is tight. The pages are age toned.