Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1671862473 ISBN 13: 9781671862470
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rand, Santa Monica, 1996
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. a fine copy with no wear or markings that still looks about new. An intereesting - yet, somewhat horrifying study.
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Casualties and Consensus : The Historical Role of Casualties in Domestic Support for U. S. Military Operations, Larson, Eric V., RAND, 1996, 126p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed, text tanning/clean, binding solid--4.75.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1671862473 ISBN 13: 9781671862470
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,05
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Edition Unstated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,75
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Skihills Books, SUN PRAIRIE, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Soft cover. Normal cover and page wear.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1671862473 ISBN 13: 9781671862470
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 137 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 21,63
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rand, Santa Monica, CA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0833029193 ISBN 13: 9780833029195
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Edition Unstated. Text appears to have writing and highlighting. Has minor shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has sticker on back cover. Has sticker on spine. Cover curls and is creased some. Size: 23 cm. 310 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Military & Warfare; Politics & Government. ISBN: 0833029193. ISBN/EAN: 9780833029195. Dewey Code: 355/.033273 21. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561001957.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 29,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 242 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rand Project Air Force, 2006
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Very good. light shelfwear. 195 p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arroyo Center, RAND Corporation, Santa Monica, CA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0833026496 ISBN 13: 9780833026491
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Presumed first edition/first printing. Glued binding. xx, 63, [1] p. Footnotes. Figure. Tables. Selected Bibliography. This report highlights the principal lines of investigation and findings of a project entitled "Intelligence Support to Long-Range Planning." This project examined intelligence support to the three main groups of Army long-range planners. Very good. Cover has slight wear and soiling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por RAND Corporation, Santa Monica, CA, 1996
ISBN 10: 0833023705 ISBN 13: 9780833023704
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Presumed first edition/first printing. xxvii, 126 p. Figures. Tables. Bibliography. New analysis of public-opinion data reveals the complexities behind American support or opposition to U.S. military operations. Preface by Jerrold Green. Experiences in the Second World War, Korean War, Vietnam War and regoional conflicts such as Panama, Somalia, and the Gulf War were studied. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has some wear and soiling. Front cover creased.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por RAND Corporation, California, 2007
ISBN 10: 0833038974 ISBN 13: 9780833038975
Librería: Compass Books, Devon, Reino Unido
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. Unread with creased hinges and some of the laminate on front cover is coming away.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 59,65
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 89,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.