Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Nice clean book with no marks. No dj splits. About excellent.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014199204 ISBN 13: 9781014199201
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,38
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. National Bibliographical Services, Their Creation and Operation. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 249 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peace Research Reviews, Dundas, Ontario, Canada, 1973
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 106 Pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shambhala, Boston, 2001
Librería: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Publicado por Boghandlerfagskolen, Kobenhavn, 1951
Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo. cloth-backed boards, dust jacket. 141 pages. Second edition. A manual for the bookseller. Jacket rubbed. cloth-backed boards, dust jacket.
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780803987456.
Librería: Blue Fog Books, Arlington Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket No remainder mark, names, notes, underlining or highlighting Book will be well padded in bubble wrap and shipped in a sturdy box C6.
Librería: Oblivion Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. Clean text - NO writing, NO highlighting to text. Very good. Light wear to dust jacket. VG/VG- Oversized. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text.ÂPLEASE NOTE: Domestic US media (standard) US orders ONLY. NO international orders.
EUR 13,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0803987455.
Publicado por Unesco, 1954
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 142 pages. (SL#165).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013680243 ISBN 13: 9781013680243
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,79
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. National Bibliographical Services, Their Creation and Operation. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Large hardcover in jacket, 180 pages, index, bibliography. Contains many b + w and full-color photographs and illustrations -- a few large fold-outs. Some mild wear and rubbing to jacket, scuffs at corner tips. Slightly loose spine due to size/weight of book. Previous owner bookplate on inside front cover. Overall, a very bright and solid copy. w5.
Librería: PSBooks, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Red cloth binding with gilt; DJ with light creasing on upper edge, otherwise fine. 180 pp.
Publicado por H. Hirschsprungs
Librería: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, Anacortes, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. 1945. Danish farm architecture in 1945. There are many b&w photos, charts, tables, drawings and an index. 315 Good. Light shelf wear. No dust wrapper.
Publicado por UNESCO
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1953. Hardcover. ex libris usual library markings. . . Former Library book. . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por UNESCO, 1953
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 17,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1953. Hardcover. ex libris usual library markings. . . Former Library book. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Age Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1623963168 ISBN 13: 9781623963163
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Age Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1623963168 ISBN 13: 9781623963163
Librería: Kimmies Collection, Maryville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. a good working copy. brief notes, and underlines. fast shipping.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shambhala, Boston, 2001
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. Beautifully illustrated with black & white and color drawings and photographs. 180pp, 4to, cloth, d.w. Boston: Shambhala, 2001. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper.
Librería: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, Suecia
EUR 11,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAarhus; Canadian Studies Conference / Conférence d'Etudes Canadiennes, 1984. 22x15,5 cm. 143, (1 blank) pp. Original printed wrappers. Fine. Contains, for instance: Peter Buitenhuis: Robert Kroetsch and the De-Mythologising of the Canadian West / Sylvia Söderlind: Le Rapaillage de la parole, l'exemple de Gaston Miron / Elizabeth Waterston: Women in Canadian Fiction / Mary Henley Rubio: L. M. Montgomery. Where Does the Voice Come From? / Frank Birbalsingh: Women in Alice Munro's 'Lives of Grls and Women'.
Idioma: Danes
Publicado por Kopenhagen, Arnold Busck, 1970., 1970
Librería: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°, 90 SS., Originalleinenband. Gutes Exemplar. [SW-Einband, Bucheinband].
Año de publicación: 1955
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near fine. Copenhagen 1955. Det Kongeliske Danske Videnskabernes Selskab Biologiske Skrifter Bind 8, Nr. 3, 4to., 31pp., illustrations, wraps. Near fine, slight vertical fold.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,89
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.