Publicado por Universidad de la Laguna, Secretariado de Publicaciones, 1989
Librería: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. Oversize paperback. Crease to corner of rear cover, else very good condition: binding sound, text clean, mild shelfwear. 288 pages. English texts. Hard-to-find title. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may require additional charges. Book.
Publicado por California Institute of Technology, Pasadena, 1982
Librería: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good. Illustrated wraps. 253 pp. A little magazine devoted to poetry and prose, with this issue featuring work by poets associated with the LANGUAGE movement, Ron Silliman and Susan Howe; work by Robert Duncan, Larry Eigner and many others. GOOD condition. General toning to the covers, with minor soiling and staining. Minor creasing to the covers, with bumping and curling at the corners. Faint dampstain at the upper corner of the fore edge.
Publicado por Friendly Local Press, Publisher, Rye, NY
Librería: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. no date, believed late 1960's based on dates within. Stiff card wraps illustrated with a reproduced gravestone rubbing. 32 pp. A single issue of this 'little' magazine, featuring poetry by Larry Eigner, Gilbert Sorrentino, Robert Kelly, Paul Eluard and others. VERY GOOD condition. Minor soiling and rubbing to the covers. Some bumping along the extremities. Interior clean and solid.
Publicado por Resuscitator, Bristol, 1966
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 32p., 5.5x8.25 inches, poetry journal, contributor notes, very good booklet in stapled pictorial wraps. Final issue of the first series.
Publicado por Westminster, MD: Goethe's Notes, 1978
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 20pp, stapled self-cover. A rare seventies literary mag. This unmarked copy from the collection of contributor Opal Louis Nations. Vertical mailing crease, sound overall. Not Signed.
Publicado por Westminster, MD: Goethe's Press, 1980
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 56pp, stapled wrappers. A rare literary mag from the crack of the fateful eighties. This unmarked copy from the collection of contributor Opal Louis Nations. Light sunning and soil, sound overall. Not Signed.
Publicado por Segue, New York, 1978
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Presumed first printing, trade paperback, has bumps with slight creasing to the corners, sunning to the spine and cover edges, and small spots to the covers with some smudging to the back. Overall, this is a solid, tight, Very Good copy with clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por Text, Mark Karlins, Publisher, New York, 1978
Librería: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated wraps. 80 pp. Single issue of this little magazine devoted to essays and poetry, with this issue containing work by Larry Eigner, Robert Kelly and others. VERY GOOD condition. Minor toning and soiling.
Publicado por Text, Mark Karlins, Publisher, New York, 1979
Librería: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated wraps. 124 pp. Single issue of this little magazine devoted to essays and poetry, with this issue containing work by Larry Eigner, Robert Kelly, Clayton Eshleman and others. VERY GOOD condition. Light fading and edgewear.
Publicado por NOPJ, New Orleans, 1957
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 48p., 6x9 inches, poems, reviews, bios, very good poetry journal in stapled wraps.
Publicado por Damascus Road, Allentown, PA, 1967
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 59p., 5.5x8.5 inches, poetry, letters, prose, very good paperback poetry journal in blue wraps.
Publicado por Desert Review, Santa Fe, 1974
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 21,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine. 145 pp. Wrapper has one small closed edge tear at rear.
Publicado por Vagrom Chap Books, West Lafayette, IN, 1962
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 21,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaplebound Wraps. Condición: Very Good. 8vo, 40 pp. Includes Creeley's review of Zukofsky's "A" 1-12 and Barely and Widely. Wrappers sunned, lightly dustsoiled, edgeworn. ephemera.
Publicado por Missoula, MT: Paul Piper, 1982
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 32pp, stapled wrappers. Uncommon little magazine from Montana. A handwritten letter from editor Paul S. Piper to contributor "Ray" (presumably DiPalma) is laid in. Unmarked copy, light outer wear/toning. Not Signed.
Publicado por Berkeley: Galactic Approximation Press, 1970
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 68pp (mimeographed), stapled wrappers. Includes two poems by Gary Snyder (one reproduced from handwriting; Sherlock v2.D200). Also work by Douglas Blazek, Charles Potts, David Meltzer, David Gitin, Larry Eigner, et al. Near Fine copy with patch of faint sunning to back cover. Not Signed.
Publicado por San Francisco: The Headstone Press, 1971
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 40pp, stapled wrappers. Uncommon San Francisco little magazine from 1971, features a great range of early seventies experimental writing. Original price written on front cover, else unmarked with minor wear. Not Signed.
Publicado por Allentown, PA: Damascus Road, 1961
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 84pp (including Kenneth Patchen plates), printed wrappers. An interesting mix of Beat and other significant writers. Clean, unmarked copy with typical edgewear to lap wrappers. Not Signed.
Publicado por Oxford, England: New Measure, 1967
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 56pp, stapled wrappers. American Poetry issue (assembled by Stuart and Deirdre Montgomery of Fulcrum Press) of this excellent little magazine from 1967 Oxford. Includes Ed Dorn (Streeter C110) and Gary Snyder (Sherlock v2.D125). Cover reproduces a Robin Eichele photo from the 1965 Berkeley Poetry Conference. PublisherÕs errata note pasted to second page (as issued), extending slightly beyond the top edge. Unmarked copy, light wear and toning. Not Signed.
Publicado por New York: Mark Karlins, 1977
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 80pp, stapled wrappers. Scarce eighth issue of this poetry magazine from 1970s New York, includes work by a great range of contributors. Library accession stamp and underline to front cover (else unmarked), minor wear overall. Not Signed.
Publicado por San Francisco: Bob Perelman, 1977
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, ~80pp, printed wrappers. Fourth issue of this language poetry magazine edited by Bob Perelman; Clay and Phillips call this "the sweetest of all language-centered journals." Unmarked copy, light outer wear. Not Signed.
Publicado por New York: Mark Karlins, 1979
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 124pp, printed wrappers. Later issue of this impressive poetry magazine from 1970s New York, includes Charles Stein, Jonathan Greene, George Quasha, et al. Unmarked copy, light reading wear. Not Signed.
Publicado por Placitas, NM: Duende Press, 1973
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 48pp, stapled wrappers. Nice copy of the scarce third issue of this unusual journal. Includes work by Tom Raworth, John Brandi, Larry Eigner, Ken Irby and a range of other experimental contributors. Unmarked copy with bands of sunning at spine and minor wear. Not Signed.
Publicado por Rye, NY: Louis Rowan ca. 1971, 1971
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 4to, 32pp, stapled wrappers. This undated issue dedicated to a girl who died at 15 in September 1970. Unmarked copy, light outer wear and soil. Not Signed.
Publicado por Eureka, CA: Hearse, 1969
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 48pp, stapled wrappers. Later issue of this important underground magazine edited by E.V. Griffith. Includes three poems by Charles Bukowski. Library stamp to cover, no other markings. Not Signed.
Publicado por Winter Island Press, Salem, 1979
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 29,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 32p. includes covers, 7x8.5 inches, poetry, prose, reviews, photos, very good booklet literary journal in stapled white wraps. Excerpt from Metcalf's "Anchorage". The Red Ant of Homosexuality by Artie Gold. Poster insert of five poems by Eigner.
Publicado por Sink, San Francisco, 1986
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 29,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. [66p] 7x10 inches, poetry and prose, very good trade paperback journal in slim blue wraps.
Publicado por Malthus, Berkeley, 1987
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 29,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[26p] 8.5s11 inches, poetry. illustrations, very good poetry journal in stapled yellow wraps.
Publicado por Louis R. Rowan, New York, 1970
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Magazine. Edited by Louis Rowan. Quarto. 32pp. Illustrated stapled wrappers. Very good with toning to the edges and light wear. A self-published New York literary magazine featuring contributions from Rowan, Larry Eigner, Stephanie R. Rowan, Gilbert Sorrentino, Diane Wakoski, Jerome Rothenberg, Toby Olson, and others.
Publicado por La-Bas, College Park, Maryland, 1977
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Magazine. Edited by Douglas Messerli. Quarto. 51pp. Stapled illustrated wrappers, with publisher's small change of address sheet laid in. Near fine with a bit of toning and a spot of foxing. Contributors including Charles Bernstein, Larry Eigner, Keith Abbott, Bruce Andrews, Keith Abbott, Peter Frank, Ray Ragosta, Patricia Eakins, and others. Uncommon. *OCLC* locates two.
Publicado por New York: Mark Karlins, 1977
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 88pp, stapled wrappers. First issue of this poetry magazine from 1970s New York, includes Robert Kelly, Charles Stein, Jerome Rothenberg, other poets of note. One corrective overlay supplying a missing quatrain (now loose, as usual) was pasted into Sorrentino poem by publisher. Unmarked copy, minor wear. Not Signed.