Publicado por Zoom: Le Magazine De L'Image, Paris
Librería: A New Leaf Used Books, Pine plains, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Photographs Ilustrador. Large Format Periodical. Art & Photography: The 150th anniversary edition of the French art magazine, this one featuring photographs by Julia Margaret Camerron, Bernice Abbott, Walker Evans, Edward Weston, Dorothea Lange, Imogen Cunningham, Ansel Adams, Alfred Stieglitz, Cindy Sherman, Bruce Weber, Chuck Close and many others. In good shape inside, but the covers have edgewear and there are some price stickers on the front.
Publicado por Paris: Zoom, 1989., 1989
Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. - Quarto [12-1/2 inches high by 9-1/4 inches wide], softcover bound in pictorial wrappers. The binding is lightly bumped & rubbed with some very minor soiling to the rear wrap. 84 pages. Profusely illustrated in color and black & white. The first few bottom page corners are lightly bumped. Very good. Among the contents of this American edition of Zoom's "Pin Up Special" are "Marilyn Monroe: Norma Jean's first portfolio" by J. Jasgur, "Mutoscope Postcards", "Mervin Mounce: Dean of American Nudism" and "Dirty Pictures: Early Mail Order Goodies".
Publicado por Zoom, Paris, 1973
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 130 pages. Text in French. The April issue of this terrific photography magazine. Includes portfolios of images by Walker Evans, William Klein and others. A near fine copy in wrappers.
Publicado por Publicness, 1983
Librería: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Reino Unido
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Image shows actual item for sale. Book Condition: Very Good; firm binding; contents very good; slight handling wear. Soft Cover Publicness 1983 Photography.
Publicado por Publicness, 1981
Librería: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Reino Unido
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Good; firm binding; contents very good; a little handling wear. Soft Cover Publicness 1981 Photography.
Publicado por Publicness, 1982
Librería: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Reino Unido
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Image shows actual item for sale. Book Condition: Very Good; firm binding; contents very good; slight handling wear. Soft Cover Publicness 1982 Photography.
Publicado por Zoom, Paris, 1987
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: VERY GOOD. Very large (12.5"x9.5") paperback; cover art of 2 men and 2 women in various skimpy warrior garb and weapons; 82 pages. Very slight cover wear--almost like new. Cover no longer attached to textblock (could be glued). OVERSIZE. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Paris, ZAO, 1986., 1986
Librería: Antiquariat An der Rott Oswald Eigl, Neumarkt-St.Veit, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito122 S. Durchgehend illustriert. Farbig illustr. OKart. 4°. In sehr guter Erhaltung. (Sonderheft über Brasilien). 522 Gramm.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Paris, Publicness, 1985., 1985
Librería: Antiquariat An der Rott Oswald Eigl, Neumarkt-St.Veit, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito90 S. Durchgehend illustriert. Farbig illustr. OKart. 4°. In sehr guter Erhaltung. 408 Gramm.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Paris, Publicness, 1985., 1985
Librería: Antiquariat An der Rott Oswald Eigl, Neumarkt-St.Veit, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito97 S. Durchgehend illustriert. Farbig illustr. OKart. 4°. In sehr guter Erhaltung. 452 Gramm.
Publicado por Zoom Magazine, Various World Wide Locations * * * * *, 1986
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. ooK: Very Good/, 1986; 27 Ilustrador. BooK: Near Fine/, $37.77 ZOOM, the IMAGE MAGAZINE, AMERICAN EDITION 27 * Joel LAROCHE Zoom Magazine Various World Wide Locations * * * * * 1986 UnStated Edition Tall Wide S/c. 0ff~White Spine With Title In Black Letters, Soft Cover BooK: Near Fine/, Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 98 Numbered Pages Printed On 0ff~White Paper, That Are Clean And Tight To The Spine In Near Fine/ Condition. Appear To Be, Lightly Viewed. D/j: None. This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = Padded Mailing Envelope = To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *.
Publicado por Zoom, London, 1987
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. The highlight of this issue is a section of images by Arthur Elgort. Also includes images by Stephen Gan, Thierry Arditti, Kathleen Seltzer, Charles Lamb, Gene Fenn, and others. A clean near fine copy in wrappers.
Publicado por Publicness, 1900
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. #20. American edition. Light rubbing, spotting, and wear on covers. Yellowing and staining on spine. No markings noted. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Publicado por Publicness
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. A reading copy - a bit worn. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por Publicness / Penblade Publishers, Paris / London, 1978
Librería: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. large VG P/b Magazine. English text 1978 , 122pps , profusely illustrated colour & b/w [ D Johnson / Christian Hermit / A Satterwhite / Yoshi Imamura etc ] Managing Editor Joel Laroche , Editor Jack Schofield , 17 Headings [ book - all pages clean , no inscsp - sound binding ] Oct/Nov 1978 issue - photographic art / Visual art [ published 6 times a year ] small crease line base/f/corner. Please see our image of the actual book offered for sale.
Publicado por Publicness
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. American edition. Issue 10. In polypropylene bag. (photography, art, periodicals).
Publicado por Publicness
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. American edition. Issue 13. Cover starting to detach. In polypropylene bag. (photography, art, periodicals).
Publicado por Publicness
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. American edition. Issue 15. Slightly dampstained. In polypropylene bag. (photography, art, periodicals).
Publicado por Publicness
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. American edition. Issue 12. Slightly dampstained. In polypropylene bag. (photography, art, periodicals).
Publicado por Société Publicness, Paris, 1976
Librería: Antiquariat "Der Büchergärtner", St. Ingbert, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoErste Ausgabe. 24 x 33 cm. 112 S. Farbig illustrierte Originalbroschur. Sprache: Französisch, Zahlreiche Abbildungen. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Publicado por Société Publicness, Paris, 1976
Librería: Antiquariat "Der Büchergärtner", St. Ingbert, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoErste Ausgabe. 24 x 33 cm. 113 S. Farbig illustrierte Originalbroschur. Sprache: Französisch, Zahlreiche Abbildungen. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Publicado por Société Publicness, Paris, 1982
Librería: Antiquariat "Der Büchergärtner", St. Ingbert, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoErste Ausgabe. 24 x 33 cm. 117 S. Farbig illustrierte Originalbroschur. Sprache: Französisch, Zahlreiche Abbildungen. Minimale Gebrauchsspuren.
Publicado por Société Publicness, Paris, 1975
Librería: Antiquariat "Der Büchergärtner", St. Ingbert, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoErste Ausgabe. 24 x 33 cm. 113 S. Farbig illustrierte Originalbroschur. Sprache: Französisch, Zahlreiche Abbildungen. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Einband angestaubt.
Publicado por Société Publicness, Paris, 1975
Librería: Antiquariat "Der Büchergärtner", St. Ingbert, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoErste Ausgabe. 24 x 33 cm. 113 S. Farbig illustrierte Originalbroschur. Sprache: Französisch, Zahlreiche Abbildungen. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Publicado por Société Publicness, Paris, 1978
Librería: Antiquariat "Der Büchergärtner", St. Ingbert, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoErste Ausgabe. 24 x 33 cm. 134S. Farbig illustrierte Originalbroschur. Sprache: Französisch, Zahlreiche Abbildungen. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Publicado por Société Publicness, Paris, 1977
Librería: Antiquariat "Der Büchergärtner", St. Ingbert, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoErste Ausgabe. 24 x 33 cm. 130 S. Farbig illustrierte Originalbroschur. Sprache: Französisch, Zahlreiche Abbildungen. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Cover mit kleinem Fleck und leicht angestaubt.
Publicado por Société Publicness, Paris, 1977
Librería: Antiquariat "Der Büchergärtner", St. Ingbert, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoErste Ausgabe. 24 x 33 cm. 113 S. Farbig illustrierte Originalbroschur. Sprache: Französisch, Zahlreiche Abbildungen. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Knick im Vorderdeckel.
Publicado por Société Publicness, Paris, 1977
Librería: Antiquariat "Der Büchergärtner", St. Ingbert, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoErste Ausgabe. 24 x 33 cm. 114 S. Farbig illustrierte Originalbroschur. Sprache: Französisch, Zahlreiche Abbildungen. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Publicado por Société Publicness, Paris, 1979
Librería: Antiquariat "Der Büchergärtner", St. Ingbert, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoErste Ausgabe. 24 x 33 cm. 119 S. Farbig illustrierte Originalbroschur. Sprache: Französisch, Zahlreiche Abbildungen. Leicht angestaubt.
Publicado por Zoom, Paris, 1988
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st ed. Ex college library - stamps, remains of labels etc., otherwise VG. Bound in maroon cloth with gilt. This is a heavy book; additional postage may be required Used - Acceptable. Ex-lib bound journals Used - Acceptable. Ex-lib bound journals.