Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,24
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thunder's Mouth Press (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10: 1560252960 ISBN 13: 9781560252962
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1976
ISBN 10: 0060125179 ISBN 13: 9780060125172
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. First Edition (stated). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1976
ISBN 10: 0060125179 ISBN 13: 9780060125172
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. First Edition (stated). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Free Press, The, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0684145820 ISBN 13: 9780684145822
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. Dust jacket very worn but book in otherwise good shape.
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Lg. 8vo. Bright blue embossed cl., silver lettering on backstr. Dj has 2 tears, v. sl. rubbing to corners, else VG. Illus. 371pp. incl. index. UNREAD. STATED FIRST EDITION.
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. 1st. First edition stated on coyright page also first printing with number 1 in line. Vg with no markings and light wear in a good jacket protected in new archivval plstic.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1976
ISBN 10: 0060125179 ISBN 13: 9780060125172
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. Ring Lardner was one of the master stylists of American letters, and at least two of his sons became famous writers as well. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllus. With Photos Ilustrador. 1st printing of 1st US edition. Near fine hard cover book/ short closed tears & edgewear otherwise very good dust jacket.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st printing of 1st edition. A clean fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Fine. Audience: General/trade.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Very good no markings, light wear in a used jacket.
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine-. 371pp. photos and illustrations. Photos sent on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper and Row Publishers, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0060125179 ISBN 13: 9780060125172
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Jacket lightly rubbed and tanning with minor edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thunder's Mouth Press, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 1560252960 ISBN 13: 9781560252962
Librería: Casa Paloma Books, Green Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. soft cover, uncorrected galley, 2000, 198 pages, fine condition, no marks, clean copy, a memoir by screenwriter Lardner Jr. Size: Octavo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0060125179 ISBN 13: 9780060125172
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. First Edition. The book is rubbed on the spine and corners. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row. NY. (c1976)., 1976
ISBN 10: 0060125179 ISBN 13: 9780060125172
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllus. With Photos Ilustrador. viii. + 371pp. 8vo Black & white photographs. Turquoise cloth. First Edition so stated. Light cover wear, interior as new: VG+/Good dj. 0-06-012517-9.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.