Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. This book is in good condition only; study or reading copy only. The book has some shelfwear; slight warping to bottom corner of last 50 pages from light water damage. Inside pages have no writing. ; 7.25 X 0.98 X 10.25 inches; 432 pages.
Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 254pp. Blue cloth hardback, DJ VG, index, bibliography, chapter notes, LOGIC AND EXPERIENCE : The Origin of Modern American Legal Education, provides an in-depth study of the intellectual history of the transformation of American legal education during this period, 19th century,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Academic Publishing (edition 1), 2019
ISBN 10: 0314199586 ISBN 13: 9780314199584
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195079353 ISBN 13: 9780195079357
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, x, 254 pages. In Very Good condition in a Very Good dust jacket. Spine navy with white lettering. Jacket protected in mylar covering, no price printed. Mild general shelf wear. Some underlining in pencil throughout. Shelved Law. 1398737. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Academic Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0314199586 ISBN 13: 9780314199584
Librería: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This copy may contain significant wear, including bending, writing, tears, and or water damage. This book is a functional copy, not necessarily a beautiful copy. Copy may have loose or missing pages and may not include access codes or CD.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,70
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Abridged. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 72,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 84,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2012. Abridged. paperback. . . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 93,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 105,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2012. Abridged. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 116,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195079353 ISBN 13: 9780195079357
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 142,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195079353 ISBN 13: 9780195079357
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 172,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195079353 ISBN 13: 9780195079357
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 167,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195079353 ISBN 13: 9780195079357
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 167,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195079353 ISBN 13: 9780195079357
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 183,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195079353 ISBN 13: 9780195079357
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 184,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eagan, MN: West Academic Publishing. Printed in the USA, 2023
ISBN 10: 1685616941 ISBN 13: 9781685616946
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 200,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near FIne. Second Edition. [LAW]. Lloyd Bonfield, Joanna L. Grossman, William P. LaPiana. "Wills, Trusts, and Estates: A Contemporary Approach (Second Edition) (Interactive Casebook Series)." Eagan, MN: West Academic Publishing. Printed in the USA, 2023. Second edition. English language. Hardcover in black cloth boards lettered in metallic silver. Nonfiction legal textbook in fifteen chapters with preface, table of cases, and index. 10 1/4 x 7 3/4 inches. 57 oz. xliv, 828 pp. Shelf-wear. White mark to back board. Text clean. With code. Near Fine. ISBN: 9781685616946. "This casebook is designed to present in a comprehensive yet streamlined fashion the law of Wills, Trusts, and Future Interests to 21st?century law students. It assists the student in developing an understanding of the core legal concepts critical to a grasp of wills, trusts, and future interests in a novel format that is clear and easy to understand, while maintaining the intellectual rigor of the subject. The book covers the standard topics, but is organized in an innovative fashion. It begins with an estate planning problem which introduces the student to the craft of the practitioner, providing context for the introduction of substantive law. It then presents the law of wills law by reference to the law governing the testator, the document, and the property.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195079353 ISBN 13: 9780195079357
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 187,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 268 pages. BIC Classification: CJB; HP. Dimension: 900 x 600 x 61. Weight in Grams: 124. . 1994. Hardback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, US, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195079353 ISBN 13: 9780195079357
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 208,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. The 19th century saw dramatic changes in the legal education system in the United States. Before the Civil War, lawyers learned their trade primarily through apprenticeship and self-directed study. By the end of the 19th century, the modern legal education system which was developed primarily by Dean Christopher Langdell at Harvard was in place: a bachelor's degree was required for admission to the new model law school, and a law degree was promoted as the best preparation for admission to the bar. William P. LaPiana provides an in-depth study of the intellectual history of the transformation of American legal education during this period. In the process, he offers a revisionist portrait of Langdell, the Dean of Harvard Law School from 1870 to 1900, and the earliest proponent for the modern method of legal education, as well as portraying for the first time the opposition to the changes at Harvard.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Academic Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1685616941 ISBN 13: 9781685616946
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 227,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195079353 ISBN 13: 9780195079357
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 233,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 268 pages. BIC Classification: CJB; HP. Dimension: 900 x 600 x 61. Weight in Grams: 124. . 1994. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, US, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195079353 ISBN 13: 9780195079357
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 197,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. The 19th century saw dramatic changes in the legal education system in the United States. Before the Civil War, lawyers learned their trade primarily through apprenticeship and self-directed study. By the end of the 19th century, the modern legal education system which was developed primarily by Dean Christopher Langdell at Harvard was in place: a bachelor's degree was required for admission to the new model law school, and a law degree was promoted as the best preparation for admission to the bar. William P. LaPiana provides an in-depth study of the intellectual history of the transformation of American legal education during this period. In the process, he offers a revisionist portrait of Langdell, the Dean of Harvard Law School from 1870 to 1900, and the earliest proponent for the modern method of legal education, as well as portraying for the first time the opposition to the changes at Harvard.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Academic Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1685616941 ISBN 13: 9781685616946
Librería: BarristerBooks, Lawrence, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 292,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Brand New! Usually ships within one business day! This item is: Wills, Trusts, and Estates: A Contemporary Approach (Interactive Casebook Series), Bonfield, Grossman, LaPiana; 2nd ed., 2023; '; ISBN: 9781685616946. For fastest delivery, choose Expedited Shipping. We represent the Internet's largest independent legal bookstore!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 440,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 873 pages. 10.35x7.87x1.38 inches. In Stock.
EUR 680,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wolters Kluwer Law & Business, 2013
ISBN 10: 1454824948 ISBN 13: 9781454824947
Librería: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 203,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocards. Condición: New. Brand New Book.