Publicado por Arthaud, 1968
Librería: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. White titles on red color photo illustrated soft covers, 90 pages mostly photos with captions and some text. Cover has edge wear and it is separated from the text block but the text and photos appear complete and clean. This is the 1968 printing of material originally published in 1962 and covers some 36 chateaux.
Publicado por Arthaud, 1967
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Good. 1968 Printing. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Text and photos (both black & white and color) are clean. Softcovers are good. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Publicado por Arthaud, 1968
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: GOOD. 90 mostly clean, unmarked, tight pages but first few pages have small English translations within text; lightly penciled price and initials on upper front flyleaf; front hinge is cracking slightly; light shelf and corner wear on cover and rubbing along spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michael Wolfson, London, 1962
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With 110pp, illustrated, paperback, very good condition - a useful iGUIDE TO THE CHATEAUX OF THE LOIRE .
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por ARTHAUD, 1961, 1961
Librería: Alsa passions, OBERNAI, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture illustrée. Condición: Très bon.
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, 124pp, illustrated, maps, softcover, previous owner's name within o/w good condition, ARTHAUD, 1994.
Publicado por Fernand Nathan, Editeur, 1975
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1975. No Edition Remarks. 250 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. French text. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Befriedigend. ARTHAUD SY-1JRL-LW26 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 141.
Publicado por Arthaud, 1964
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-toned and nicked. Remains well-preserved overall. Subjects; Castles France Loire River Valley. Castles. France Loire River Valley. 3 Kg.
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché. Condición: Très bon. Visuel de couverture différent.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Arthaud, France, 1961
Librería: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, España
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. Guia turística Ilustrador. 93 photographies en noir et en couleurs. Carte des châteaux La fotografía que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Publicado por ArthauD
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Publicado por Arthaud, 1964
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-toned and nicked. Remains well-preserved overall. Subjects; Castles France Loire River Valley. Castles. France Loire River Valley. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Fernand Nathan (Collection des Contes et Légendes de Tous les Pays), Paris,, 1973
Librería: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritofester Einband. 250 S. ill. OPp. Außen gealtert; sonst guter Zustand. Sprache / Language: Französisch.
EUR 31,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por 1973, 1973
Librería: KEÏMOLA, SAINT-PALAIS-SUR-MER, Francia
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFernand Nathan livre contes , Etat : moyen cartonnage éditeur blanc, tâché, jauni 18*13 250 collection des contes et légendes de tous les pays illustrations de Beuville ----------> Pour bénéficier du tarif de livraison le plus avantageux, pour la France et certains pays d'Europe, les livres seront expédiés par Mondial Relay. Merci de m'indiquer un point relais Mondial Relay lors de votre commande.
EUR 15,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Chateaux of the Loire by Philippe Lannion. Published by B Arthaud, France, Feb 28, 1967. Reprint. Paperback. No DJ. Size 12mo (up to 7-1/2'' tall). Condition: VG. Chipping on front cover at spine edge, balance in excellent condition. Notes in ink on index. 112 Pgs. 93 black and white, and colour photographs and map of the chateaux. Description text copyright 2003 BooksForComfort. Item ID 6561. book.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat. in12. 1961. broché. 90 pages. Very Good.
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Pocket sized , English text. 90pp, laminated card covers, 93 b + w and colour photographs of the chateaux and maps. A little wear to edge of spine. A picture guide to the great castles of France.
Publicado por F. Nathan, 1969
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Editions Arthaud. 1964., 1964
Librería: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Francia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito93 photographies en noir et en couleurs, carte des châteaux de la Loire. Broché. 112 pages.
Publicado por Editions Arthaud. 1961., 1961
Librería: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Francia
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPhotos. Carte. Broché. 110 pages.
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFernand Nathan éditeur Paris traces d'adhesifs sur les pages de garde et au dos de la couverture livre en assez BE illustrations hors texte en couleur.
Publicado por Fernand Nathan., Paris., 1969
Librería: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, España
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito253pgs. 18x13. Ilustraciones color. Cartoné.
Publicado por 1952, 1952
Librería: KEÏMOLA, SAINT-PALAIS-SUR-MER, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFernand Nathan livre contes , Etat : bon cartonnage éditeur, dos toilé 18*13 253 collection des contes et légendes de tous les pays ----------> Pour bénéficier du tarif de livraison le plus avantageux, pour la France et certains pays d'Europe, les livres seront expédiés par Mondial Relay. Merci de m'indiquer un point relais Mondial Relay lors de votre commande.
Publicado por Arthaud, 1971
Librería: Tik Books LibroUsado CA, Madrid, M, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. C254398. Arthaud - 99pp 95 fotografías en negro y color. Mapa de los castillos. An.
Publicado por Fernand Nathan, Contes et Légendes de tous pays,, Paris,, 1974
Librería: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-12, cartonnage éditeur, 252 pages. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito