Publicado por Elmira College Center for Mark Twain Studies at Quarry Farm, 1991
Librería: Parnassus Book Service, Inc, YarmouthPort, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover. Condición: Fine. Elmira: Elmira College Center for Mark Twain Studies at Quarry Farm. 1991. 35 pp. Illustrated. Stapled wraps. Very clean and bright. Wraps show no visible wear and the interior is free of markings. A fine copy.
Librería: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Original hardcover in jacket, SIGNED and INSCRIBED by authors to previous owner, this is the first printing. 246 pages, index, some historical black and white photographs. Book is very bright and solid with minor reading wear. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, N.M., 2007
ISBN 10: 0826343074 ISBN 13: 9780826343079
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st. 246pp.incl.index; HB blk.w/silver; dents in bk.cover, otherwise fine conditon w/clean,tight pgs. DJ whte&blue-photo cover; fine condition. " .rare glimpse into the life of a remarkable woman who ventured to the Southwest [1899] as an artist, potter, and entrepreneur." b/w photos.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. illustrated edition. Cloth, dj. Jacket lightly creased along edges, at corners. Slight scraping to fore-edges of panels; corners beginning to fray. Else fine. A sound copy with bright, clean internals.
Librería: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 98,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. illustrated Ilustrador. 1st Edition. A bright, tight copy. Colorful DJ has just a smidgen of rubbing to edges, now protected in mylar. Boards are well-bound, pages crisp & clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Alliance Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0879825065 ISBN 13: 9780879825065
Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 102,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Owner's name inside, otherwise Very Good condition in Very Good dust jacket. Dust jacket in new mylar protector. Index, bibliography, notes, black & white photos and architectural drawings. Detailed appendices including chronology, project list, furniture & product designs and other data.
EUR 111,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dustjacket, 216 pages; very condition; light rubbing and edgewear to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Alliance Press, Philadelphia, 1987
ISBN 10: 0879825065 ISBN 13: 9780879825065
Librería: modern-ISM, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 174,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. A crisp, clean Fine copy in a Fine mylar-protected dust jacket. 216 pp., richly illustrated monograph/biography of Lescaze's career. Thoroughly researched, extensive endnotes, exhaustive chronological job list and bibliography. In addition, a survey of his furniture, interior design, and painting are aso included. Scarce!
EUR 987,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Dinamarca
EUR 68,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAssociated University Presses, London 1987. 216 pages. Illustrated in b/w. Orig. cloth in dust wrapper. Signs of edgewear. Last page with a little fold. Near fine-/Near fine-.
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 104,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPhiladelphia, The Art Alliance Press, [etc.], 1987. 216 pp. B./w. ills. Orig. hardcover (dark blue cloth, gilt lettered on spine), d./j. - Dustjacket with light shelfwear.