Langui em (58 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (58)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Universe Books, New York 1959

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuss States

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,35

    Envío por EUR 4,49 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Original Wraps. Condición: Very Good -. Good +. (1959), not paginated, light shelfwear to cover, owner's name to inside front cover, a few small tears & some edgewear to dj, slight wrinkling to dj, contents clean & unmarked.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Universe Books, New York 1959

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaLucky Panther Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. A part of the "Universe Sculpture Series". 33 b&w plates of his sculptures preceded by 9 pages of discussion by Langui. Dust jacket has chips and tears along edges. Soft cover stiff paper boards are toned around edges. Interior pages are clean and undamaged.

  • Editorial: Universe Books, New York 1959

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Gaines

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Minus. 1st Edition. Boards (HB) in very good condition with former owners name inside cover and slight wear to spine. , Thin card boards, Dust jacket in very good minus condition with wear and small chips to edges and small enclosed tear top back.A part of th

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Staempfli Gallery 1959

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaG.J. Askins Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 44 page center stapled soft cover exhibition catalog with 25 paintings shown in b/w, 1 in color. Exhibition was at Staempfli Gallery in NYC October 20 - November 7, 1959. Introduction by Em. Langui. Light wear to outer wrap and some writing (light pencil) on back cover. Interior is unmarked, tight an

  • Editorial: Universe Books

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,81

    Envío por EUR 5,61 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. New York, 1959; stiff card board cover with dust jacket; edge worn; some toning on cover; dust jacket is edge worn, has some small markings, and some rubbing; Interior clean and unmarked; 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall; not paginated.

  • Editorial: Universe Books 1959

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover with price-clipped dustjacket, unpaginated; in English; very good condition; light edgewear tro dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Editorial: Universe Books, New York 1959

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. Part of the Universe Scuplture Series. Includes a number of black and white illustrations. A close near fine copy in an about good dust jacket that has a number of edge tears and edge chips.

  • Editorial: Köln, Kiepenheuer & Witsch. 1954

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, , AlemaniaManfred Nosbuesch

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,00

    Envío por EUR 15,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Unpaginiert. Mit 32 Abbildungen. Orig.-Kartoniert mit illustriertem Orig.-Umschlag. (Europäische Bildhauer). Einband gebräunt und leicht fleckig, Umschlag im Innern stellenweise fleckig, sonst gutes Exemplar.

  • Editorial: Ministry of National and Flemish Culture, Brussels 1975

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Second Reader Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,36

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. Text in Portuguese and English. Staplebound in card wraps. Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Art institution stamps on inside front cover and rear page. 21 sculptures illustrated in black and white, with dimensions. Art/3.3; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 32 pages.

  • Idioma: Francés

    Editorial: Musee Des Arts Decoratifs, Paris 1969

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, , Reino UnidoShadow Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 10,37 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Slight Rumpling To Pages.

  • Editorial: Universe Books, New York 1959

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Octavo. 32 black and white illustrations. Stiff card covers lightly age-toned, near fine in a near fine lightly rubbed dust jacket.

  • Editorial: Loiseau, Belgium 1980

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaExquisite Corpse Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Wrappers. Condición: Fine Condition. 16 pages. Softcover, staple-bound with stiff illustrated French fold covers. Aside from the faintest of shelfwear, the book is in crisp, tight, sharp and clean condition. Text in English and Italian, and illustrated in both black and white and color. Documenting the presentation of the artist

  • Editorial: Universe Books, New York, NY 1959

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA), Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaKurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very good+ condition. Very good condition (DJ). First Edition. 30 black and white illustrations, mostly of horse and riders. Preceded by 12 pages of text. Stiff paper boards, which are slightly shelfworn. Dustjacket protected in archival mylar. Size: Octavo (8vo). Book.

  • Editorial: Bruxelles; Palais des Beaux-Arts; 1950

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: timkcbooks, Penzance, Reino Unidotimkcbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition, first printing. French text. Very good paperback original with loss to the top front corner. Black and white illustrations.

  • Editorial: Brussel : Editions de la Connaissance 1957

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, HolandaBarksdale Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 20,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. paperback, illustraties in z/w en kleur.

  • Editorial: Amsterdam : Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam 1957

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, HolandaBarksdale Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 20,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Oorspronkelijk geniet omslag, illustraties in z/w, klein 4to. Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam cat. nr. 165.

  • Editorial: Tilburg : Paleis-Raadhuis 1954

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, HolandaBarksdale Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 20,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Geniet, paginagrote z/w afbeeldingen.

  • Editorial: Eindhoven : Stedelijk Van Abbe Museum 1955

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Klondyke, Almere, HolandaKlondyke

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,10

    Envío por EUR 20,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Geniet, ongepagineertd, illustraties in z/w.

  • Idioma: Francés

    Editorial: EDITIONS SIKKEL, ANVERS 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgicaLibrairie l'Aspidistra

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 15,00

    Envío por EUR 22,00 
    Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    CARTONNAGE EDITEUR. Condición: Bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bon. MONOGRAPHIE DE L'ART BELGE N° 5 - 1ère série, 15 pages, 24 reproductions de peinture, Bien complet de sa Jaquette illustrée, Cartonnage d'édition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A. Zwemmer Ltd 1958

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino UnidoFireside Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 23,87

    Envío por EUR 28,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Spotting to covers, page edges and end papers. Slight loss to head and tail of D/J spine. Rubbing to edges of D/J.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Museum Boymans 1946

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: ARTBOOKS, Schoorl, HolandaARTBOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 11,50

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Title - Rik Wouters 1882 - 1916 / Author - Herman Vos - Em. Langui / Publisher - Museum Boymans / Year - 1946 / Language - Dutch / Binding - Softcover / Size - 13,5 x 19 cm / Pages - 36 + cover.

  • Editorial: Belgium 1958

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,68

    Envío por EUR 11,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. First. White illus. wraps; 219 pp.; Profusely illustrated with 32 color plates and numerous bw plates and figures. Text in French; Published in conjunction with the Exposition Universelle et Internationale de Bruxelles 1958; Includes works by Pablo Picasso, Paul Cezanne, Rufino Tamayo, Yves Tanguy, Chaim Soutine, Joan

  • Idioma: Español

    Editorial: Carlos Hirsch, Buenos Aires 1963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ziggurat Libros, Madrid, M, EspañaZiggurat Libros

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 20,00

    Envío por EUR 29,10 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Rústica con sobrecubierta. Condición: Bien. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bien. Carlos Hirsch (Colección Escultores Europeos), Buenos Aires, 1963. Encuadernación en rústica con sobrecubierta. En buen estado.

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 31,69

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. French. Original wrappers rebound in leather. (modern art, paintings, artists).

  • Editorial: Brussels, Ãditions de la Connaissance N.V. 1953

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Klondyke, Almere, HolandaKlondyke

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 20,90

    Envío por EUR 20,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. (6)p., 18 tipped-in plates, printed in 1350 numb. copies, orig. wr. w. mounted plate.; Rug en deel kaft verkleurd. Uit de collectie van Armando: handtekening van Armando op schutblad.

  • Idioma: Francés

    Editorial: Musées des arts décoratifs, Paris 1969

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariat-Sandbuckel, Eppertshausen, , AlemaniaAntiquariat-Sandbuckel

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 20,00

    Envío por EUR 30,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Gut bis sehr gut. OBrosch., nicht paginierter Textteil, Biographie u. Legende, 76 Tafeln, Gr.8°, geringe Lagerspuren.

  • Editorial: , n/a.,

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgicaBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,00

    Envío por EUR 39,50 
    Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Broche, couverture d' editeur illustre en couleur, 18,5x22cm, s.p., illustre n/b. Texte francais/ nederlands. 110 g.

  • Editorial: Dienst voor Kunstpropaganda, Brussels, Belgium 1974

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 11,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. white wraps w/ red & white illustration, black printing. approx 16 unpaginated pgs w/ bw & color illustrations. Each artist is accompanied by a black/white portrait, color plate of a representative piece and short essay. Catalogue for the Belegian selection for the 1974 Venice Biennale. Text in Dutch. VG- (toning, scu

  • Editorial: Verviers, Gand, Bruxelles, 1950 1950

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , HolandaAntiquariaat De Keerkring

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,00

    Envío por EUR 26,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Verviers, Gand, Bruxelles, 1950. Stiff wrappers. 40 pp. Limited to 1.000 numbered copies.

  • Editorial: De Sikkel 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgicaUntje.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 5,60

    Envío por EUR 42,00 
    Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Poor. Markeringen en notities. Verkleuring. Roestvlekjes. Slappe binding. Dutch.