Landels rev (10 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (10)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Henry Altemus, Philadelphia 1890

    1433540452 / 9781433540455

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, Estados Unidos de AmericaArtis Books & Antiques

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. RELIGION. 266pp. Weill illustrated thru-out by Barnard. Ornate decorated cover rubbed at corners. Inner hinges fragile & nicely reglued. A pleasing sturdy copy. Barnard, Frederick (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Edinburgh : T. Nelson And Sons 1888

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 37,96

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 311 pages; Physical desc. : viii, 311 p ; 19 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Subject: Scotland -- Church history. Refo

  • Editorial: Henry Altemus, Philadelphia 1890

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, Estados Unidos de AmericaHudson River Book Shoppe

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 35,72

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. With 100 illustration by Barnard and others. Decorative Victorian boards with embossed designs and gilt lettering. Wear to the spine, interior hinges weak; pages dusty with age toning. Frederick Barnard (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Edinburgh : T. Nelson And Sons 1888

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 30,00

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 311 pages; Physical desc. : viii, 311 p ; 19 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Subject: Scotland -- Church history. Refo

  • Editorial: The Fifeshire Advertiser Ltd, Kirkcaldy , 1917

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: E.J Morten Booksellers BA, MANCHESTER, Reino UnidoE.J Morten Booksellers BA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,82

    Envío por EUR 14,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    1st Edition. Hb original blue cloth binding125pp Frontisplate and illustration. Author Was Killed in Action serving with the 7th Gordon Highlanders on 25th July 1916 Vg Copy and Uncommon.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 56,99

    Envío por EUR 3,43 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. A rare volume. Exterior wear includes some scuffs and soils, with light normal edge wear, and a slightly cocked binding; library markings include a bookplate on front pastedown, and sticker on spine. Authors also include the R.C. Bishop of Amycla, and Rabbi Simeon Singer. A detailed

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 48,29

    Envío por EUR 12,14 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Covers marked & sunned, corners worn, some fraying to ends of spine, a little wear to hinges, o/wise contents good. Includes essays on Our Indian Empire: Its Beginning and End, The Scottish Covenanters, Erasmus, The Relations of Religion and Art etc. 438pp.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: James Sangster & Co., London

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Valuable Volumes, Buckinghamshire, Reino UnidoValuable Volumes

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 71,64

    Envío por EUR 16,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated covers with gilt title. Red page edges.No date but pre 1879 as inscription on reverse of title page is dated April 14th 79. Illustrations in text throughout. Upward of one hundred woodcuts from designs by Harvey.No foxing very clean and bright. 234pp. Harvey (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: S. W. Partridge & Co., Ltd., London 1870

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Reino UnidoRooke Books PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 107,46

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Good. A brightly illustrated edition of this Early Modern Christian allegory from John Bunyan, with a notice of the author. Illustrated with a colour frontispiece, colour title vignette, and forty-one colour plates. Collated complete. Regarded as one of the most significant works of theological fiction in Engli

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: S. W Partridge & Co., Ltd., London 1888

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Reino UnidoRooke Books PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 143,28

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good Indeed. A beautifully illustrated copy of John Bunyan's famous Christian allegory, with 62 illustrations and 6 colour plates. A beautifully illustrated copy of John Bunyan's famous Christian allegory, with 62 illustrations and 6 colour plates, collated and complete. Bunyan was an English writer and Pu