Publicado por Hebrew Union College Biblical and Archaeological School in Jerusalem, 1970
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Previous owner's name, slightly sunned cover. Good otherwise. pp.
Publicado por Hebrew Union College Biblical and Archaeological School in Jerusalem, 1970
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, sunned cover. Good otherwise. pp.
Publicado por Hebrew Union College Biblical and Archaeological School in Jerusalem, 1970
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Previous owner's name, slightly sunned spine. Good otherwise. pp.
Publicado por The Architectural Press, London, 1980
Librería: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Photos. Srawings. Light edgewear. A special issue with a focus on Canada. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of Pacific Studies., Suva, Fiji, 1993
Librería: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. pp.xvi+710. 21cm. Colour photographic illustrations in the text. Tables. Graphs. Figures. End paper maps. References. Sources. Laminated hard covers some corners bruised. Top corner of some pages also bruised. A good clean copy [1094g].
Publicado por The Architectural Press 1964, 1964
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTHIS VOL ONLY, lg quarto hardcover (VG-) some water staining to page edges; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por The Architectural Press 1963, 1963
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTHIS VOL ONLY, lg quarto hardcover (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por The Architectural Press 1965, 1965
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTHIS VOL ONLY, quarto hardcover (VG-) heavy water damage to boards; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por The Architectural Press 1963, 1963
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTHIS VOL ONLY, quarto hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por London, AP, 1957., 1957
Librería: Inch's Books, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito160pp, mostly photographs and measured drawings of named examples. 30x22, lettered cloth, wire comb bound Discreet architect's stamp, ink-stain on extreme lower edge, but a nice copy. Gibberd, Segal, Matthew, Powell & Moya, et al - windows, stairs, kiosks and so forth.
Publicado por London, AP, 1959, 1959
Librería: Inch's Books, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito160pp, mostly photographs and measured drawings of named examples. 30x22, lettered cloth, wire comb bound Covers a bit dusty, good thus. Examples gathered from Europe and North America, covering windows, doors, partitions, roofs, ceilings and so on. Arne Jacobsen, Mies Van de Rohe, Alvar Aalto and many others.
Publicado por institute of pacific studies suva 1993, 1993
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritofirst edition 710pp ills.[b/w and col.] NF (in laminated boards,content edges v.sl.foxed).
EUR 20,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. London, The Architectural Press. 1960. 160 pages. Spiral-bound, hard-cover. Spine ends are slightly bumped. Illustrated. Second impression.
EUR 20,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. London, The Architectural Press. 1959. 160 pages. Spiral-bound, hard-cover. Spine ends are slightly bumped. Illustrated. First impression.