Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Academy of Political and Social Science, Philadelphia, PA, 1980
Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Clean pages with the normal library markings and attachments. The cover has a few small soil spots and corner crease. The spine is faded. The Annals of The American Academy of Political and Social Science September 1980, Volume 451.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Academy of Political and Social Science, Philadelphia, PA, 1973
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket.
Librería: Neatstuff, Bristol, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. X-library soft cover, Richard D. Lambert editor, Alan W. Heston assoc editor, Sage Publications, 1991, ISBN 0803940599, 220 pages including tables, Very Good (library stamp on Title Page, front top corner of cover dog-eared with crease. Slight similar creasing on a few inside pages, slightly sunned spine).
Publicado por The American Academy of Political and Social Science, Philadelphia, PA, 1971
Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. "Seven Polarizing Issues in America Today." Moderate cover wear, sun fading on spine, light soiling on cover, owner's name on cover. b1 Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por American Academy of Political and Social Science, Philadelphia., 1960
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 8vo, paperback. Vg condition. Covers creased, and with several closed tears. Binding tight, contents clean. 220 pp.
Publicado por Ameerican Academy of Plitic, Ameerican Academy of Plitic, 1979
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. B028361; 236 pp softcover, good contents & wraps, A413, edge wear, pps yellowing.
Publicado por The Private Libraries Association, 1971
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 50 pages. Illustrated. "The Stanton Press [with checklist of the Press]" by Richard Lambert; "The Society for the Bibliography of Natural History, An Account of Its Formation and Activities" by Alwyne Wheeler; "Modern English Woodcuts" by Rigby Graham; "Observations on the First Edition of Waverley" by Orde Poynton.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American Academy of Political and Social Science, Philadelphia, 1980
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good, orange soft cover, 315 numbered pps, Tight, square, clean. Series of essays by various respected scholars on all aspects of Holocaust, its implications, thoughts on teaching about it.
Publicado por The American Academy of Political and Social Science, Philadelphia, 1971
Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. x, 220pp+ [some mild browning] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por The American Academy of Political and Social Science, Philadelphia, 1971
Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. x, 210pp+ Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por The American Academy of Political and Social Science, Philadelphia, 1971
Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. [xiv], [278]pp+ Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Macmillan Pubiishing Co., Inc., New York, NY U.S.A., 1974
ISBN 10: 0022806105 ISBN 13: 9780022806101
Librería: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Social Studies pupil textbook retired from a school system. Title 7 in the Jarolimek/Davis Focus on Active Leaning Social Studies series of 1974. Subject matter titled: "The West", "The Middle East", "Africa", "India", "China", and "Japan". Text is enhanced by photographs, art, maps, tables, charts and graphs. Assume developed for 7th grade because 7th title and retired from a middle school circulation. Hardcover has full color illustrated cloth boards, but no dust jacket. No ownership on exterior of book, only front paste-down. Interior is tight and no writing found in text. Bottom page-edge has been wet, dried w/o affecting legibility. Ffep torn out. Copyrights 1974, 1971. Assumed 2nd Edition, print-line 12-P. I interpret this as 12th printing of pupil version. ISBN: 0-02-280610-5, however, rear cover has Macmillan code 28061/6. (During this time period, it was common for the last numbers of the ISBN to match publisher's catalog numbering. That it doesn't may indicate a revised edition or a rush to market.) No LCCN nor MSR. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Academy of Political & Social Science, Philadelphia, PA, 1959
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. January 1959. Text/BRAND NEW. Orange soft cover/VG; strong & sound w/rubs & nips to spine & penciling to upper front. Bi-monthly professional journal. This issue (Volume 321 of Jan, 1959) considers the contemporary Chinese scene. The articles are: 1, Modern China in Transition, 1900-1950 (Mary C. Wright); 2, The China Problem Today (John M. Lindbeck); 3, United States China Policy (Ralph N. Clough); 4, Ideology & Politics in Communist China (H. Arthur Steiner); 5, Leadership in the Chinese Communist Party (Chao Kuo-chun); 6, Organization & Response in Relation to Economic Planning (J.E. Spencer); 9, China's Industrial Growth, 1953-1957 (Ronald Hsia); 10, The Thought Reform of Intellectuals (Theodore Hsi-en Chen); 11, Continuity & Change in Modern Chinese Literature (Tien-yi Li); 12, Dynamics of the Moscow-Peking Axis (Allen S. Whiting); 13, Peking's International Position & the Cold War (Shen-yu Dai); 14, Taiwan's Development As Free China (Richard Louis Walker); and, 16, Overseas Chinese in Southeast Asia (G. William Skinner). Fine copy.
Librería: Neatstuff, Bristol, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. X-library soft cover, edited by Alan W. Hester, editor, Neil A. Weiner, assoc. editor, Sage Publications, 1991, 230 pages including index, Near Fine, (library stamp on Title Page,sunned spine).
Publicado por The American Academy Of Political And Social Science, Philadelphia, 1971
Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Vol. , 396 , July , 1971. " America's Most Challenging Objectives ". Includes articles by Wallace Edgerton , Lloyd Cutler , William D. Ruckelshaus , and others on policy matters ranging from federal support for the humanities to foreign policy issues. Fading to orange color on spine and edge of front cover.
Publicado por The American Academy Of Political And Social Science, Philadelphia, 1969
Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Plus. First Edition. Vol. 384, July 1969, AMERICA'S CHANGING ROLE AS A WORLD LEADER.
Publicado por The American Academy Of Political And Social Science, Philadelphia, 1969
Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Plus. First Edition. Vol. 382, March 1969, PROTEST IN THE SIXTIES.
Publicado por The American Academy Of Political And Social Science, Philadelphia, 1969
Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Plus. First Edition. Vol. 381, January 1969, THE FUTURE OF CORRECTIONS.
Publicado por The American Academy Of Political And Social Science, Philadelphia, 1970
Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Plus. First Edition. Vol. 388, March 1970, POLITICAL INTELLIGENCE FOR AMERICA'S FUTURE.
Publicado por The American Academy Of Political And Social Science, Philadelphia, 1970
Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Plus. First Edition. Vol. 392, November 1970, HOW WARS END.
Publicado por The American Academy Of Political And Social Science, Philadelphia, 1970
Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Plus. First Edition. Vol. 387, January 1970, THE SIXTIES: RADICAL CHANGE IN AMERICAN RELIGION.
Publicado por The American Academy Of Political And Social Science, Philadelphia, 1969
Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Plus. First Edition. Vol. 386, November 1969, PROTAGONISTS, POWER, AND THE THIRD WORLD: ESSAYS ON THE CHANGING INTERNATIONAL SYSTEM.
Publicado por The American Academy Of Political And Social Science, Philadelphia, 1970
Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Plus. First Edition. Vol. 391, September 1970, COLLECTIVE VIOLENCE.
Publicado por The American Academy Of Political And Social Science, Philadelphia, 1970
Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Plus. First Edition. Vol. 389, May 1970, SOCIETY AND ITS PHYSICAL ENVIRONMENT.
Publicado por The American Academy Of Political And Social Science, Philadelphia, 1971
Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Plus. First Edition. Vol. 394, March 1971, SOCIAL SCIENCE AND THE FEDERAL GOVERNMENT.
Publicado por The American Academy Of Political And Social Science, Philadelphia, 1970
Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Plus. First Edition. Vol. 390, July 1970, A NEW AMERICAN POSTURE TOWARD ASIA.
Publicado por The American Academy Of Political And Social Science, Philadelphia, 1971
Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Plus. First Edition. Vol. 397, September 1971, SEVEN POLARIZING ISSSUES IN AMERICA TODAY.
Publicado por The American Academy Of Political And Social Science, Philadelphia, 1971
Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Plus. First Edition. Vol. 398, November 1971, PROPAGANDA IN INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
Publicado por The American Academy Of Political And Social Science, Philadelphia, 1971
Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Plus. First Edition. Vol. 395, May 1971, STUDENTS PROTEST.
Publicado por The American Academy of Political and Social Science, Philadelphia, 1970
Librería: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. Condición: Very Good. From the collection of Wayne Prescott Suttles, renowned anthropologist, scholar, and linguist regarding many Pacific cultures, and especially the U.S. Pacific Northwest Coast Salish people. His stamp to the front cover. Condition notes: 187 numbered pp +3; PB. Pages: clean, bright, tight; a.e. mildly sunned. Cover: salmon, black titles front/spine; modest edge/shelfwear, edges and spine somewhat faded, a few sm faint stains.