Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Academy of Political &, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803955871 ISBN 13: 9780803955875
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Academy of Political and Social Science, Philadelphia, PA, 1980
Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Clean pages with the normal library markings and attachments. The cover has a few small soil spots and corner crease. The spine is faded. The Annals of The American Academy of Political and Social Science September 1980, Volume 451.
Publicado por academy of political and social science
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. . Good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Academy of Political and Social Science, Philadelphia, PA, 1973
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1963
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Missing. Ex-Library no dj (brown boards) in very nice condition with all the usual markings and attachments. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Librería: Neatstuff, Bristol, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. X-library soft cover, Richard D. Lambert editor, Alan W. Heston assoc editor, Sage Publications, 1991, ISBN 0803940599, 220 pages including tables, Very Good (library stamp on Title Page, front top corner of cover dog-eared with crease. Slight similar creasing on a few inside pages, slightly sunned spine).
Publicado por The American Academy of Politica, 1972
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. A clean and tight copy.
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1963
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 247 pages. Ex-university library marks, shelf wear and light discoloring; a good sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Inventory No: 213617.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015041345 ISBN 13: 9781015041349
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,40
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Role of Savings and Wealth in Southern Asia and the West; 4. Book.
Publicado por The American Academy of Political and Social Science, Philadelphia, 1974
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. Original Edition. The September 1974 issue of The Annals of The American Academy of Political and Social Science focused on aging - examining issues in public policy, issues in political behavior and for the political future, as well as numerous articles on broader range of subjects in political and social science. Cover has light edgewear and fading. Book.
Publicado por American Academy of Political and Social Science, 1956
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Russia Since Stalin: Old Trends and New Problems: The Annals of the American Academy of Political and Social Science (Vol. 303, January 1956) Softcover. Good binding. Wear and tear to covers and spine. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily.
Publicado por Oxford university Press, 1969
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Academy of Political and Social Science, Philadelphia, PA, 1961
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Red covers. Tall 8vo. 330pp. Ex-library stamps on on the cover edges & card pocket on the first free end paper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Academy of Political and Social Science, Philadelphia, PA, 1961
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Red covers. 4to, 101pp. Ex-library stamp on the front cover. Contents fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Academy of Political and Social Science: Philadelphia, PA, 1969
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Sticker on spine. Discoloration on spine. Card pocket on insider front cover. Stamp on title page. Wear, age. Page block semi-detached from spine but all pages remaining. Reading copy suitable for research.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013., 2013
Librería: The BookChase, Wiscasset, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. First edition. As new/As new. Jacket in new mylar protector.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Unesco, 1963
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st edition. Paperback, G+. 432pp, covers rather rubbed & a little yellowed, a good copy. Study of why some people become Wealthy whilst others remain poor. Is there a given propensity of a people to make wealth? Chapters discuss Hong Kong, Sri Lanka, India, Malaysia, Pakistan, The Philippines, Vietnam and Western Society as a comparison. 500 grams.
Publicado por The Academy of Political and Social Science, Philadelphia, 1972
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket.
Publicado por American Academy of Political and Social Science/Philadelphia, PA, 1970
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Trade paperback journal. General wear to cover edges/corners. 14 articles. Content pages are clean and unmarked. 250 pages.
Publicado por American Academy of Political and Social Science, Philadelphia., 1960
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 8vo, paperback. Vg condition. Covers creased, and with several closed tears. Binding tight, contents clean. 220 pp.
Publicado por Ameerican Academy of Plitic, Ameerican Academy of Plitic, 1979
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. B028361; 236 pp softcover, good contents & wraps, A413, edge wear, pps yellowing.
Publicado por American Academy of Political and Social Science, Philadelphia, 1956
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovii, 181p., foreword, index, very good in wraps.
Publicado por American Academy of Political and Social Science, Philadelphia, 1977
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First edition / 1st Printing. First edition / First printing. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket : slight wear along edges. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. Approx. 245pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Publicado por American Academy of Political and Social Science, 1958
Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Original red cloth, index, 230 pp, no illustrations. HARDCOVER, fine in a plain brown ad hoc dustjacket. Touch of foxing on top edge of textblock, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked and apparently never red. History; political science; Cold War; communism; sociology.
Publicado por American Academy of Political and Social Science, 1958
Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Original red cloth, index, 206 pp, no illustrations. HARDCOVER, fine in a plain brown ad hoc dustjacket. Touch of foxing on top edge of textblock, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked and apparently never red. History; political science; demographics; immigration studies; overpopulation sociology.
Publicado por Sage Publications, Newbury Park, 1991
ISBN 10: 0803944764 ISBN 13: 9780803944763
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Academy of Political and Social Science, Philadelphia, PA, 1962
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Published in "The Annals of the American Academy of Political and Social Science, Volume 342, July 1962. Gold on bright red boards, in plain brown dust jacket. 8vo, 235pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.