Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young University, 1981
ISBN 10: 0884944093 ISBN 13: 9780884944096
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young University, 1981
ISBN 10: 0884944093 ISBN 13: 9780884944096
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Literature Of Belief: Sacred Scripture and Religious Experience. Neal E. Lambert, Ed. Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young University January 1981. 274p. hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket lightly bumped/scuffed, boards clean/square, binding tight, text clean, NOT xlib--0884944093 ISBN 13: 9780884944096--4.75.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young University January 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0884944093 ISBN 13: 9780884944096
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Light rubbing and edge wear to the cover. Still great condition. Unmarked pages. DJ has surface rubbing, edgewear with some crayon lines on the back of DJ and a black ink stain on the bottom of the spine. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young University January 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0884944093 ISBN 13: 9780884944096
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. DJ has surface rubbing, and edgewear. Has old sticker residue on the back cover. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young University January 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0884944093 ISBN 13: 9780884944096
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Previous owner's name inside. Unmarked pages. DJ has surface rubbing, and edgewear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young University January 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0884944093 ISBN 13: 9780884944096
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Unmarked pages. Secure pages, solid binding. Dust jacket has minor surface and edgewear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2009
ISBN 10: 0435757784 ISBN 13: 9780435757786
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Religious Studies Center/Brigham Young University, [, 1981
ISBN 10: 0884944093 ISBN 13: 9780884944096
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Bottom corners lightly bumped; otherwise very good condition in lightly worn dust jacket. ]. 274p. (The Religious Studies Monograph Series, vol. 5).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0826304486 ISBN 13: 9780826304483
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Very Good with regular shelf/age wear. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear text. Foxing on top edge. Mild age tanning on edges of spine. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque NM, 1980
ISBN 10: 0826304486 ISBN 13: 9780826304483
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4th printing. Classic story of a loner who refuses accept the tyranny of life in the 20th C. 5-1/2 x 8, 285 pp. VeryGood unmarked, no spine creases, light sjelfwear. Trade PB in off-white illus wraps.
Publicado por Fort Collins, CO, 1969
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. 8vo, 85 pp. Articles on Jack London, Frank Norris, Sinclair Lewis. Spine sunned, wrappers edgeworn and lightly foxed, small spot to front cover, page edges tanned, corners bumped.
Publicado por Screen Guild, 1947
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. SA-8-6-P. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still, Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Publicado por Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young University, Provo, UT, 1981
ISBN 10: 0884944093 ISBN 13: 9780884944096
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition, First Printing. 274p. A hardcover book in fine condition with a near-fine dustjacket. The book is clean and tight. The jacket is tanned on the spine and barely worn at the corners. Volume 5 in the Religious Studies Monograph Series.
Publicado por Brigham Young University Press, Provo, UT, 1974
ISBN 10: 0842509305 ISBN 13: 9780842509305
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 495p. A softcover book in fine condition. The text is clean and the binding tight. Among the authors included are Joseph Smith Jr., Brigham Young, William W. Phelps, B. H. Roberts, and Parley P. Pratt.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young University, 1981
ISBN 10: 0884944093 ISBN 13: 9780884944096
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Boise State College, Boise, 1974
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition. Very Good in wrappers. ; Western Writers Series; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young University, 1981
ISBN 10: 0884944093 ISBN 13: 9780884944096
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heinemann Educational Books, 2009
ISBN 10: 0435757784 ISBN 13: 9780435757786
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 79,42
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 79,97
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heinemann Educational Books, 2009
ISBN 10: 0435757784 ISBN 13: 9780435757786
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 85,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heinemann Educational Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10: 0435757784 ISBN 13: 9780435757786
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 94,29
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 200.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heinemann Educational Books, 2009
ISBN 10: 0435757784 ISBN 13: 9780435757786
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 88,52
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education Limited, GB, 2009
ISBN 10: 0435757784 ISBN 13: 9780435757786
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 106,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Edexcel A Level Design and Technology: Product Design - Resistant Materials Technology has been written and produced by an expert team to support the new Edexcel Graphic Products specification for 2008. The engaging full-colour Student Book is completely matched to the new Edexcel A Level Product Design course requirements, so you can be confident that it will provide all your students need to develop the skills and understanding to succeed at AS and A2 Level. Written by experienced examiners and teachers to support the new Edexcel specification.Builds on the aspects of the current editions that teachers have told us they love - a clear match to the specification with step-by-step guidance to answering exam questions.Additional exam tips, practice questions and sample answers with comments will give students the confidence to tackle all the questions that come up in the exam.A wealth of classroom activities with structured guidance helps save teachers time.Now in full colour to bring the subject to life and help make explanations of key concepts clearer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heinemann Educational Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10: 0435757784 ISBN 13: 9780435757786
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 107,52
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 200.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 89,28
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Supporting the Edexcel specification, this title offers exam tips, practice questions and sample answers with comments that give students the confidence to tackle all the questions that come up in the exam. It includes classroom activities with structured g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education Limited, GB, 2009
ISBN 10: 0435757784 ISBN 13: 9780435757786
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 99,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Edexcel A Level Design and Technology: Product Design - Resistant Materials Technology has been written and produced by an expert team to support the new Edexcel Graphic Products specification for 2008. The engaging full-colour Student Book is completely matched to the new Edexcel A Level Product Design course requirements, so you can be confident that it will provide all your students need to develop the skills and understanding to succeed at AS and A2 Level. Written by experienced examiners and teachers to support the new Edexcel specification.Builds on the aspects of the current editions that teachers have told us they love - a clear match to the specification with step-by-step guidance to answering exam questions.Additional exam tips, practice questions and sample answers with comments will give students the confidence to tackle all the questions that come up in the exam.A wealth of classroom activities with structured guidance helps save teachers time.Now in full colour to bring the subject to life and help make explanations of key concepts clearer.
Publicado por One, Inc, Los Angeles, 1960
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 70,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 32p., including covers, 5.5x8.5 inches, very good digest size magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Cover story by Neal. Also: A Home of Your Own, by Robinson. Disease or a Way of Life? by Hall. On Being Obvious, a letter from Jay. Incident on a Summer Day by Almittra. One, Inc., which took its name from Thomas Carlyle's statement that "A mystic bond of brotherhood makes all men one," was founded in LA in 1952 as a homophile organization with connections to the Mattachine Society. As the first pro-gay journal of its kind, it serves as an important source for pre-Stonewall homophile studies. In 1954 the US Post Office declared it obscene, leading to a four-year legal battle (chronicled in its pages) that concluded with a favorable decision as part of Roth vs. United States. Aside from its articles covering topics ranging from the Beatniks and Gay marriage to homosexuality and national security, One Magazine also featured poetry and short fiction by numerous prominent authors.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1887 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 16 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 16 Neal, John P,High, James L. (James Lambert), 1844-1898,Lawrence J. Gutter Collection of Chicagoana (University of Illinois at Chicago) ICIU.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1887 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 16 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 16 Neal, John P,High, James L. (James Lambert), 1844-1898,Barton, Jesse B,Lawrence J. Gutter Collection of Chicagoana (University of Illinois at Chicago) ICIU.