Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delacorte Books for Young Readers, 1992
ISBN 10: 0385308116 ISBN 13: 9780385308113
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Children's Books, 1992
ISBN 10: 0385308116 ISBN 13: 9780385308113
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Children's Books, 1986
ISBN 10: 0440955483 ISBN 13: 9780440955481
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Children's Books, 1989
ISBN 10: 0440204151 ISBN 13: 9780440204152
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group, Inc./New York, 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0440504023 ISBN 13: 9780440504023
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover, mended cut in the front cover dust jacket-probably cut by a box cutter, 25th Anniversary special, 52 distinguished authors and illustrators, 96 pages including index, 8 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches, fine book condition, very good dust jacket condition, juvenile picture book,
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Library for All 3/29/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1922550574 ISBN 13: 9781922550576
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,69
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Climate Change. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Doubleday Dell, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0440504023 ISBN 13: 9780440504023
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Various Ilustrador. 1st. Color illust on cover and dj. Dj in mylar wrap. Includes The Cat Who Went to the Castle by Anne Rockwell, One and One by Aliki, Soapy Smith the Boastful Cowboy by Glen Rounds and others. Color illust. 96 pages. Int. good. Usual library markings. Fep. removed. Mylar wrap torn.
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. Jacket and boards have only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Introduction by Nancy Quinn. Six outstanding plays by writers aged 15 to 18 from the 1989 and 1990 Young Playwrights Festivals. Wear at edges, reading creases, lightly rubbed. Size: 4 1/4" x 6 3/4". PAPERBACK.
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Delacorte, 1992, 1992
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition Fine and bright in near fine pictorial dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. A smart looking edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Doubleday Dell, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0440504023 ISBN 13: 9780440504023
Librería: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition- 1ST PRT. 1ST PRT- PROFUSELY ILLUS. Original pictures, stories, poems, & songs for children by 52 distinguished authors & illus w/a letter from Barbara Bush in celebration of the 25th anniversary of "Reading is Fundamental". Artists include: DEPAOLA, Aliki, Hoban, Kraus, McCully, Rounds, Pinkney, Spiers, etc. Profusely illus.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Tetum
Publicado por Library for All 4/30/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1922591157 ISBN 13: 9781922591159
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,69
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Climate Change - Mudansa Klim�tika. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 12,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 30 pages. 5.83x0.08x8.27 inches. In Stock.