EUR 9,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bookwhip Company 4/4/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1949723410 ISBN 13: 9781949723410
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,28
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Tango Fandango. Book.
EUR 10,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wine Appreciation Guild, San Francisco, 1980
ISBN 10: 0932664121 ISBN 13: 9780932664129
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Revised Edition Stated. Near fine no markings or wear in a very good jacket.
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Quarto, hardcover, VG in lightly edgeworn pictorial dj. Previous gift note on endpaper. 255 pp. including index. Much practical information such as why wines can be so different from each other; what wines to select and why and how to serve and drink any wine with maximuym enjoyment. American wines included. Over 35 color plates, rare prints. A good gift for wine-lover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Drake Publishers [1974], 1974
ISBN 10: 0877496145 ISBN 13: 9780877496144
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 255 pages; Description: 255 p. : illus. ; 26 cm. Subjects: Wine and wine making --Pictorial works. 1 Kg.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office., 1931
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. ORIGINAL PUBLICATION; softcover; ex-library; spine reinforced with tape; chip on upper corner of rear cover; chip on fore-edge of last page; light browning of leaves; o/w contents in very good condition. Book.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office., 1931
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. ORIGINAL PUBLICATION; softcover; ex-library; spine reinforced with tape; a couple of small tears along edges of frpmt cover; light smudging of rear cover; chip on lower corner of title page; light browning of leaves; otherwise contents are in very good condition. Book.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office., 1948
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. ORIGINAL PUBLICATION; softcover; ex-library; spine reinforced w/ tape; chip on lower corner of title page; light browning of leaves; o/w in good condition. Book.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office., 1932
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. ORIGINAL PUBLICATION; softcover; ex-library; spine reinforced w/ tape; chip on fore-edge of front cover and lower corner of title page (expertly repaired); light browning of leaves; o/w in good condition. Book.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office., 1932
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. ORIGINAL PUBLICATION; softcover; ex-library; spine reinforced w/ tape; tear on upper edge of front cover (repaired w/ tape); light browning of leaves; o/w in good condition. Book.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office., 1926
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. ORIGINAL PUBLICATION; softcover; ex-library; spine reinforced with tape; nicks on upper edge of front wrap; light creasing of corners of wraps and leaves; o/w in good condition. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Drake Publishers [1974], 1974
ISBN 10: 0877496145 ISBN 13: 9780877496144
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 255 pages; Description: 255 p. : illus. ; 26 cm. Subjects: Wine and wine making --Pictorial works. 2 Kg.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD, Clean, 1975, PP.170, Text Figures, B & W Photos.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. TExt Figures, B & W Photos Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Copyright Date: 1975 SM QUARTO, 1975, PP.170, Text Figures, B & W Photos, VOLUME 3 APPLIED BOTANY SERIES, VERY GOOD, Clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Chief and Petty Officers Association, Halifax, 1993
ISBN 10: 0969783809 ISBN 13: 9780969783800
Librería: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 223pp., ill. Very light wear.
Publicado por The Wine Appreciation Guild, San Francisco, CA, 1980
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover, Dj with mylar overlay, 255 p, with art reproductions from The Wine Museum of San Francisco, the Christian Brothers Collection, foreword by Alfred Fromm, many b&w illus, few color illus.
EUR 15,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Edinburgh: Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1968
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD, Clean, PP.185, Text Figures, Tables, Maps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Wine Appreciation Guild, San Francisco, CA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0932664121 ISBN 13: 9780932664129
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Revised Edition. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** Dust jacket end flap as crease, otherwise very clean and well bound without any flaws. 8 X 10" 255 pages, Weight Over 1 Kg . Published by the Wine Appreciation Guild of San Francisco 1980. Containing fine reproductions of works by many famous artists from The Wine Museum of San Francisco's collection of prints, drawings and watercolors.This fascinating book acquaints the reader with the origins, customs, and traditions of wine as recorded throughout history, exploring the important relationship between wine and food.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office., 1910
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ORIGINAL PUBLICATIONS, Three (3) USGS Water Supply papers bound together, HARDCOVER; ex-library; in very good condition. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wine Appreciation Guild, San Francisco, 1980
ISBN 10: 0932664121 ISBN 13: 9780932664129
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRevised Edition. 255p., colored plates, b/w illus., quarto format, dj.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München, Hirmer, 1956., 1956
Librería: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°. Mit zahlr. (tls. farb.) Abb. nach Aufn. v. Carl Lamb u. Max Hirmer. 120 S., 1Bl., 76 S. OLwd. - Gutes Ex. 1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Drake Publishers Inc, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0877496145 ISBN 13: 9780877496144
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 37,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRed Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine DJ. B/W and Color Illustrations Throughout Ilustrador. First Edition. 255 pp/ Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by Mittelberger on the half title, and with the decorative bookplate of wine expert Robert Balzer, with his name encircled by vines. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nimbus Publishing Ltd., Halifax, 1984
ISBN 10: 0920852270 ISBN 13: 9780920852279
Librería: Schooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC), Halifax, NS, Canada
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard covers. Condición: Very good. L.B. Jenson Ilustrador. 144 Pp. Numerous b.&w. photo ilus. & line drawings by L.B. Jenson.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office., 1925
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ORIGINAL PUBLICATIONS; FOUR (4) USGS Water Supply Papers, bound together; HARDCOVER; ex-library; chips on lower corners of title pages; light browning of leaves; o/w all in very good condition. Book.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office. 0
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. ORIGINAL PUBLICATIONS, FOUR (4) USGS Water Supply papers bound together, HARDCOVER; ex-library; w/ chips on lower corners of original wraps and title pages; o/w all in good condition. Book.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office. 0
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. ORIGINAL PUBLICATIONS, FIVE (5) USGS Water Supply papers bound together, HARDCOVER; ex-library; several small tears and chips on edges of original wraps and title pages; o/w all in good condition. Book.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office. 0
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ORIGINAL PUBLICATIONS; FOUR (4) USGS Water Supply Papers bound together; HARDCOVER; ex-library; tear and a couple of chips on edges of original wraps; o/w all in very good condition. Book.