Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521548276 ISBN 13: 9780521548274
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521548276 ISBN 13: 9780521548274
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maynetre Manuscripts LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 0985446382 ISBN 13: 9780985446383
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,74
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. ROC Studios International Ilustrador. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Illinois Pr, Urbana, 1991
ISBN 10: 0252061357 ISBN 13: 9780252061356
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG-. 513pp. Index, Notes. Soiling, wear wraps, sticker remnant back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Urbana, IL, 1991
ISBN 10: 0252061357 ISBN 13: 9780252061356
Librería: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1991 2nd Printing. Near Fine Soft Cover Book. A square, tight and clean copy. 513pp. (T).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maynetre Manuscripts LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 0985446382 ISBN 13: 9780985446383
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. ROC Studios International Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maynetre Manuscripts LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 0985446366 ISBN 13: 9780985446369
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. ROC Studios International Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maynetre Manuscripts LLC 7/26/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0985446382 ISBN 13: 9780985446383
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. ROC Studios International Ilustrador. Pieces of Me: Finding Heather Jones. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maynetre Manuscripts LLC 6/19/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0985446366 ISBN 13: 9780985446369
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. ROC Studios International Ilustrador. Why Do You Stare?: A Reflection of Me Through Poetry. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maynetre Manuscripts LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 0985446382 ISBN 13: 9780985446383
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. ROC Studios International Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maynetre Manuscripts LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 0985446366 ISBN 13: 9780985446369
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. ROC Studios International Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0252061357 ISBN 13: 9780252061356
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,25
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Urbana., 1991
ISBN 10: 0252017331 ISBN 13: 9780252017339
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Fine condition. Contents bright, crisp & clean, clearly unread. x, 513 p., illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Frowde, London
Librería: Phillips Books, Cardiff, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. M. Jameson Ilustrador.
EUR 18,40
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0252017331 ISBN 13: 9780252017339
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por T. C. and E. C. Jack, London and Edinburgh
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. No Jacket. Norman M. Price Ilustrador. Gray cloth, lettered and decorated in brown, with color pastedown illus. on front cover. xii,324 pp., illus. w/ 16 color plates. Mildly rubbed corners with minor exposure and spine extremities. Both flyleaves are unevenly toned, otherwise intact interior. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Hampton
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Kirk, M.L. Ilustrador. In brown cloth with pictorial label on front board. Previous owner inscription.
Publicado por The Hampton Publishing Company, 1911
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan and Co., New York, 1895
Librería: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Powers, Richard M. Ilustrador. Edited, with an introduction, by Alfred Ainger. Last page (s) looks to be missing. Break in exterior, rear spine. Edge wear, break in spine on title page, some stains. Text very good. Gift Inscription.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maynetre Manuscripts LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 0985446382 ISBN 13: 9780985446383
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. ROC Studios International Ilustrador. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hampton Publishing Company, New York, 1911
Librería: Tsunami Books, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. M. L. Kirk Ilustrador. Hardcover, dust jacket protected in new mylar wrap. Blue cloth over boards, image printed on cover, gilt text on spine. Maroon topstain on textblock. Clean, square copy. Text unmarked. Color plates still vibrant. Hint of foxing to textblock. Some chips and shelfwear to dust jacket. tbrc/1sts-Franklins.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521548276 ISBN 13: 9780521548274
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Publicado por The MacMillan Company, New York, NY, 1916
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. This is a small format hardback book (approx. 6" x 4"). The book is in Very Good condition and is lacking a dust jacket. The spine ends and corners of the book covers have some light bumping, rubbing and wear. The text pages are generally clean, though there is some light generalized toning / yellowing. "Charles Lamb (10 February 1775 27 December 1834) was an English essayist, poet, and antiquarian, best known for his Essays of Elia and for the children's book Tales from Shakespeare, co-authored with his sister, Mary Lamb (17641847). Friends with such literary luminaries as Samuel Taylor Coleridge, Robert Southey, William Wordsworth, Dorothy Wordsworth and William Hazlitt, Lamb was at the centre of a major literary circle in England. He has been referred to by E. V. Lucas, his principal biographer, as "the most lovable figure in English literature". ".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521548276 ISBN 13: 9780521548274
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 21,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 318 9 Illus.
Publicado por Hampton Publishing Company, New York, 1911
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Minor spotting to covers. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 453 pages.