EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. COPYRIGHT 1971. GOOD MINUS DJ HAS EDGE AND SURFACE WEAR. COVER HAS A LITTLE WEAR. 241 PAGE TEXT HAS ONLY LIGHT WEAR WITH SHORT GIFT INSCRIPTION. CHRISTIAN LIVING. 6'' X 8.25''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Self Published, 1968
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Lean tightly bound copy in wrappers. Some foxing. Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners!
Publicado por New York, McGraw-Hill 1981, 1981
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Hardback, 1st Edition, Near Fine in Fine Minus DJ 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, New York, 1976
Librería: Gyre & Gimble, Holden, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Stated First Edition. Brown paper covered boards w/green backstrip, black lettering. Clean, tight, white, no marks, appears unread. Unclipped DJ shows moderate scuffing/soiling, small tear at head of front flap fold. "From Cupertino, California to Boot Pond, Massachusetts, Americans are demanding something better in their lives and in their jobs. Reporter/Sociologist Bartlett delineates just how they are going about finding it- and how you can too." (from the jacket blurb).
Publicado por Berkley, Ca, 1968
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Publicado por Boston: Beacon Press 1971., 1971
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG, clean HB; inscription; DJ-G. x + 241 pp.
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Almost Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Edition, First Printing. (First Edition, First Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy. Signed by Author with message.
Publicado por Bartlett, Berkeley, 1968
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Good clean copy.
Año de publicación: 1968
Librería: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. An about very good minus copy. Complete wraps show signs of shelf and age. Light soiling, rubbing and scuffing. They are complete and structurally sound. The spine tilts and shows reading wear including soft creases. The binding remains tight. Internally, a previous owner blind stamp. The pages are otherwise free from markings or marginalia. A copy which remains in excellent reading condition.
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1976
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0070039151 ISBN 13: 9780070039155
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First edition. Very good in good dust jacket. Light browning of pages, a few top page corners dog-eared but text is clean, dust jacket rubbed with light browning and some light soiling, a few small tears on edges, price clipped.
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 337pp. Small tears to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. Mild foxing to exterior page edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beacon Press, 1960
Librería: Tefka, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. First edition with no additional printings on copyright page. Good+ hardcover in same dust jacket. Bright & clean unclipped dust jacket (in new mylar sleeve) with modest edge wear, light chipping, light toning; foxing on top edge. Blue cloth boards and interior pages good+ with no ownership marks or tears, but there is pencil writing on approx. 19 out of 255 pages, vast majority clean, light toning. See photos. Scarce title, esp. w/ dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Beacon Press, 1960
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Signed and inscribed by author on front endpage. The book has minor edge wear, minor overall browning, and light rubbing. The dust jacket has fair edge wear including some fraying along the edges and tearing on the headband. There is also rubbing, and light fading. Otherwise it is sharp, clean, and adorned with mylar.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por McGraw Hill Book Company, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0070039151 ISBN 13: 9780070039155
Librería: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1/4 Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. First edition/first printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+, price clipped dust-jacket with a few closed tears; A world-wide investigation into the lives of psychic people and the researchers who test such phenomena as: healing, prophecy, dowsing, ghosts, and life after death; 8vo; FSA.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 58,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 58,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 188,54
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 189,22
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 204,70
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 196,06
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Like New. No 342 du 01/05/1998 - LES QUADRIMOTEURS BLOCH - AVEC UN PASSAGER SUR L'AILE - COMMENT UNE FORTERESSE VOLANTE CHANGE DE PEAU - LE VULTEE VENGEANCE. Single Issue Magazine.
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Like New. No 373 du 01/12/2000 - 1942 - LE RAZ DE MAREE JAPONAIS VERS L'AUSTRALIE - UN FOKKER RESCAPE DES ANNEES 20 - VARIVOL - OU L'UTOPIE DE L'AILE A SURFACE VARIABLE - LES PITFIRE EN INDOCHINE Single Issue Magazine.
Librería: Librairie LOVE, Ebreuil, Francia
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Used: Good. Un coin corné sinon bel exemplaire.